Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIH HOLDING US, INC.DHAI · Entity 75642 | Director | December 05, 2024 | December 09, 2024 |
| LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.LH · Entity 1277 | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | February 12, 2019 | February 14, 2019 |
| SEQUENOM INCSQNM · Entity 182543 | Director · Chairman, President & Sec | September 07, 2016 | September 07, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DIH HOLDING US, INC.
Report date December 05, 2024 · Filed December 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,634 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 105,634 · Balance 105,634 F1: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share
LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.
Report date February 12, 2019 · Filed February 14, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,823 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-02-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 233 · Balance 28,887 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Row 2 · 2019-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 64 · Balance 28,823 F2: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 764 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 233 · Balance 764 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/12/19. F4: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock.
F2: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F3: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/12/19.
F4: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person.
SEQUENOM INC
Report date September 07, 2016 · Filed September 07, 2016
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 16:03 UTC | DIH HOLDING US, INC. DHAI · Entity 75642 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 105,634 | $1.42 | $150,000.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049258 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,634 F1 · kind: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share F1 · shares: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share F1 · price: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share F1 · acquired: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share F1 · balance_after: The shares are being issued as part of the Company's board compensation package which is comprised of both cash and stock compensation. These shares are being issued pursuant to that agreement under the Company's Equity Compensation Plan. This issuance is for 3 quarters of service, which equates to $150,000.28 and is based upon $1.42 per share Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005988 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 764 Underlying: Common Stock · 233 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/12/19. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/12/19. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64 | $146.59 | $9,381.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,823 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:10 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 233 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005988 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 17:09 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005559 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 997 Underlying: Common Stock · 520 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/9/2017 and are now fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/9/2017 and are now fully vested. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 17:09 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 143 | $144.29 | $20,633.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,654 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 17:09 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 520 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 00:51 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005192 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,517 Underlying: Common Stock · 297 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/7/18. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/7/18. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 00:51 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $147.46 | $12,091.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,277 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 00:51 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 297 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-005192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,359 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 15:51 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,152 | $161.75 | $348,086.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,062 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 15:51 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,214 F1 · kind: Shares acquired on March 29, 2018, pursuant to a performance award granted on March 11, 2015, relating to performance during the three-year period ended December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 19:38 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011531 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,814 Underlying: Common Stock · 464 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/11/2016 and are now fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/11/2016 and are now fully vested. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 19:38 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 129 | $175.61 | $22,653.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,619 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 19:38 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 464 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,748 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:28 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005997 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,278 Underlying: Common Stock · 700 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/12/2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/12/2019. F5 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:28 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 2,700 | $0.00 Strike: $168.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005997 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,700 shares Expires 2028-02-11 F1 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments beginning on the date reflected in this column. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:47 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 520 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/9/2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/9/2017. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:47 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144 | $168.08 | $24,203.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,284 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:47 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 520 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,428 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:02 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 296 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/7/2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/7/2018. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:02 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $169.66 | $13,912.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,908 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:02 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 296 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 9,200 | $0.00 Strike: $75.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,200 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted persuant to the Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings 2008 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column and is now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 14,100 | $0.00 Strike: $70.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted persuant to the Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings 2008 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column and is now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 8,200 | $0.00 Strike: $60.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,200 shares Expires 2019-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted persuant to the Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings 2008 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column and is now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,500 | $155.22 | $4,889,470.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,694 F1 · price: The price of $155.2213 per share represents a weighted average of sales prices ranging from $155.01 to $155.62 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,200 | $75.63 | $695,796.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,100 | $70.15 | $989,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 18:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,200 | $60.04 | $492,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-026620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 17:48 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,212 | $143.19 | $459,926.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,694 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 17:48 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,906 F1 · kind: Shares acquired on March 29, 2017, pursuant to a performance award granted on February 11, 2014, relating to performance during the three-year period ended December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 18:43 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 153 | $144.24 | $22,068.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011536 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,136 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 18:43 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011536 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 463 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/11/2016. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/11/2016. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 18:43 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 463 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011536 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,289 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:45 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206 | $134.93 | $27,795.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,826 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:45 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006081 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 634 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/11/2015 and are now fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/11/2015 and are now fully vested. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:45 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 634 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006081 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 19:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005324 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,491 Underlying: Common Stock · 520 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/9/2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/9/2017. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 19:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $133.83 | $25,160.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005324 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,398 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 19:26 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 520 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005324 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,586 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:42 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 3,400 | $0.00 Strike: $130.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004731 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares Expires 2027-02-06 F4 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 19:42 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004731 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 EBERTS F SAMUEL III · CIK 0001229291 · Chief Legal Officer, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,011 Underlying: Common Stock · 890 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/7/2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 2/7/2018. F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.