Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/
Report date December 06, 2024 · Filed December 10, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC | 409,118 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-06 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 38,646 · Balance 409,118 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.315 to $12.095, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Future VC, LLC | 9,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 9,200 F3: The Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Future VC, LLC and Match Robotics VC, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Match Robotics VC, LLC | 77,291 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 77,291 F3: The Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Future VC, LLC and Match Robotics VC, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,771 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-06 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,771 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.315 to $12.095, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3: The Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Future VC, LLC and Match Robotics VC, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:25 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,646 | $11.76 | $454,581.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 409,118 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.315 to $12.095, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:38 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,288 | $9.07 | $11,685.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 447,764 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.89 to $9.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:38 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | SaleCommon Stock | 64,408 | $8.57 | $552,266.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 449,052 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.45 to $8.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:38 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,472 | $7.99 | $11,755.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 513,460 F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 21:21 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,872 | $8.40 | $32,534.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127088 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 514,932 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.06 to $8.77, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 21:21 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | SaleCommon Stock | 140,231 | $8.74 | $1,225,310.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127088 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 518,804 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.53 to $9.15, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:31 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | Exercise / conversionWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,410 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.89 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-046458 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,410 shares Expires 2031-10-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's merger with Serve Robotics Inc. ("Legacy Serve") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization dated as of July 31, 2023, by and among the Issuer (f/k/a Patricia Acquisition Corp.), Serve Acquisition Corp. and Legacy Serve, in exchange for warrants to acquire 80,162 shares of Legacy Serve common stock for $3.12 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:31 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62,639 | $4.00 | $250,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-046458 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,771 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person exercised a warrant to purchase 64,410 shares of the Issuer's common stock at an exercise price of $3.89 per share (the "Warrant"). The Reporting Person exercised the Warrant on a cashless basis pursuant to the terms of the Warrant, resulting in the withholding by the Issuer of 62,639 shares and issuing to the Reporting Person the remaining 1,771 shares. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:31 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ SERV · Entity 5633 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,410 | $3.89 | $250,554.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-046458 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,410 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:43 UTC | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ NONE · Entity 5633 | GrantWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,410 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.88 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044237 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,410 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,410 shares Expires 2031-10-04 F2 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's merger with Serve Robotics Inc. ("Legacy Serve") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization dated as of July 31, 2023, by and among the Issuer (f/k/a Patricia Acquisition Corp.), Serve Acquisition Corp. and Legacy Serve, in exchange for warrants to acquire 80,162 shares of Legacy Serve common stock for $3.12 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are immediately exercisable in full. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:33 UTC Amendment | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ NONE · Entity 5633 | GrantCommon Stock | 77,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044554 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Match Robotics VC, LLC Disclosed balance after: 77,291 F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's merger (the "Merger") with Serve Robotics Inc. ("Legacy Serve") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization dated as of July 31, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer (f/k/a Patricia Acquisition Corp.), Serve Acquisition Corp. and Legacy Serve. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of Legacy Serve capital stock was entitled to receive 0.80350 shares of Common Stock. The Merger closed on July 31, 2023. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Future VC, LLC and Match Robotics VC, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:33 UTC Amendment | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ NONE · Entity 5633 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044554 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Future VC, LLC Disclosed balance after: 9,200 F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's merger (the "Merger") with Serve Robotics Inc. ("Legacy Serve") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization dated as of July 31, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer (f/k/a Patricia Acquisition Corp.), Serve Acquisition Corp. and Legacy Serve. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of Legacy Serve capital stock was entitled to receive 0.80350 shares of Common Stock. The Merger closed on July 31, 2023. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Future VC, LLC and Match Robotics VC, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 00:33 UTC Amendment | Serve Robotics Inc. /DE/ NONE · Entity 5633 | GrantCommon Stock | 659,035 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044554 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan James Buckly · CIK 0001986987 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC Disclosed balance after: 659,035 F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's merger (the "Merger") with Serve Robotics Inc. ("Legacy Serve") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization dated as of July 31, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer (f/k/a Patricia Acquisition Corp.), Serve Acquisition Corp. and Legacy Serve. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of Legacy Serve capital stock was entitled to receive 0.80350 shares of Common Stock. The Merger closed on July 31, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Partner of Wavemaker Global Select II, LLC and has dispositive power over the shares of common stock held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.