Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INCBHE · Entity 4343 | Vice President | March 03, 2020 | March 04, 2020 |
| SONOCO PRODUCTS COSON · Entity 3864 | VP Investor Relations & Comms | December 10, 2024 | December 12, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC
Report date March 03, 2020 · Filed March 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,230 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 591 · Balance 31,230 F1: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units.
SONOCO PRODUCTS CO
Report date December 10, 2024 · Filed December 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 164.3 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 36.7 · Balance 164.3 F1: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock
F2: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 20:56 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36.7 | $51.46 Strike: $0.00 | $1,888.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010745 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · VP Investor Relations & Comms 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164.3 Underlying: Common Stock · 36.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 21:12 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34.5 | $54.24 Strike: $0.00 | $1,871.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 34.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 21:47 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31.4 | $59.16 Strike: $0.00 | $1,857.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93.1 Underlying: Common Stock · 31.4 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 00:53 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16.7 | $57.55 Strike: $0.00 | $961.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61.7 Underlying: Common Stock · 16.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:21 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,670 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003674 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,670 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 3 years from date of grant. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 3 years from date of grant. Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:58 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units II · Derivative | 165 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165 Underlying: Common Stock · 165 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vested shares will be paid to the reporting person six months following retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:58 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,817 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002793 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,817 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:44 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 813 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002246 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 813 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33%, 33%, 34% per year beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:44 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 294 | $55.64 | $16,358.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:44 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 00:04 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 769 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793 Underlying: Common Stock · 769 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning 2/9/2023 in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 00:04 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 278 | $56.95 | $15,832.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 00:04 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:28 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15.9 | $54.49 Strike: $0.00 | $866.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45 Underlying: Common Stock · 15.9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 22:07 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15.6 | $54.86 Strike: $0.00 | $855.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008890 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29.1 Underlying: Common Stock · 15.6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 21:03 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantDividend Equivalents on Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13.5 | $62.94 Strike: $0.00 | $849.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13.5 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.5 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Dividend equivalents on Restricted Stock units is the economic equivalent of one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired quarterly dividend equivalent rights on Restricted Stock which will be settled upon the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:08 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,669 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003261 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,669 shares Expires 2026-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 22:12 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,464 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002011 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,464 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,464 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning one year from date of grant in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 768 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001801 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 768 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning 2/9/2023 in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 278 | $60.18 | $16,730.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:52 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 22:48 UTC | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO SON · Entity 3864 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,330 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005829 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Staff VP Investor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,330 shares Expires 2025-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sonoco Products Company common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest beginning 02/09/2023 in three annual installments of 33%, 33% and 34%. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:22 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 591 | $27.26 | $16,110.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,230 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:00 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 219 | $26.63 | $5,831.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002252 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,821 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:10 UTC Amendment | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,964 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002292 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,964 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,964 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:10 UTC Amendment | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,040 F2 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:10 UTC Amendment | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,446 | $28.07 | $40,589.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,376 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 17:20 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | SaleCommon Stock | 402 | $28.36 | $11,398.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,822 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 17:20 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,116 | $28.30 | $88,182.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,224 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:21 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 577 | $27.40 | $15,809.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003433 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,340 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 19:35 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 242 | $28.13 | $6,807.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002694 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,917 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:33 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,972 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002337 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,972 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021) and in no event later than March 15, 2022, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021) and in no event later than March 15, 2022, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2019 and ending on December 31, 2021) and in no event later than March 15, 2022, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:33 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | GrantCommon stock | 8,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002337 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,159 F2 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:33 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 729 | $28.09 | $20,477.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002337 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,187 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 24, 2020 16:08 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,964 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,964 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,964 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the target number of performance-based restricted stock units awarded. Actual awards may vary from as low as zero to as high as 2.5 times the target. As soon as reasonably practicable following the end of the Performance Period (beginning on January 1, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2022) and in no event later than March 15, 2023, the number of shares that may ultimately be earned will be determined and issued. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 24, 2020 16:08 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,040 F2 · shares: These shares are represented by a restricted stock unit award bearing the right to receive Common Shares and are scheduled to vest in ratable annual installments over a four-year period from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 24, 2020 16:08 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,446 | $28.07 | $40,589.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,376 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:59 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 247 | $27.78 | $6,861.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002201 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,916 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 16:17 UTC | BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC BHE · Entity 4343 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 573 | $30.40 | $17,419.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEEKS LISA K · CIK 0001732989 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,163 F1 · shares: These shares are being withheld to cover taxes related to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.