organization · Reporting owner
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · Entity 3379 | 10% owner | October 09, 2026 | October 14, 2026 |
| TCW Direct Lending VII LLCNONE · Entity 45676 | 10% owner | January 14, 2019 | January 16, 2019 |
| TCW Star Direct Lending LLCNONE · Entity 45561 | 10% owner | September 15, 2022 | September 26, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Corebridge Financial, Inc.
Report date October 09, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,134,156 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-09 · Purchase · Acquired 336,750 · Balance 127,990,966 F1: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.76 to $34.52, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Row 2 · 2026-10-12 · Purchase · Acquired 143,190 · Balance 128,134,156 F1: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2: Includes 128,100,885 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.35 to $34.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026.
F2: Includes 128,100,885 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.76 to $34.52, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.35 to $34.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
TCW Direct Lending VII LLC
Report date January 14, 2019 · Filed January 16, 2019
Jointly reported with NLGI US Private Debt Fund I
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,290,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-14 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-14 · Purchase · Acquired 490,000 · Balance 4,290,000 F1: This report is filed jointly by NLGI US Private Debt Fund I, a Cayman Islands Unit Trust (the "Fund"), and Nippon Life Insurance Company, a Japanese mutual life insurance company ("Nippon"). The Fund is the direct owner of 4,290,000 Common Units of the Issuer. Nippon holds a majority of the equity interests in the Fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This report is filed jointly by NLGI US Private Debt Fund I, a Cayman Islands Unit Trust (the "Fund"), and Nippon Life Insurance Company, a Japanese mutual life insurance company ("Nippon"). The Fund is the direct owner of 4,290,000 Common Units of the Issuer. Nippon holds a majority of the equity interests in the Fund.
TCW Star Direct Lending LLC
Report date September 15, 2022 · Filed September 26, 2022
Jointly reported with NLGI US Private Debt Fund II
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Limited Liability Company UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,753,190 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-09-15 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 3,753,190 F1: This report is filed jointly by NLGI US Private Debt Fund II, a Cayman Islands Unit Trust (the "Fund"), and Nippon Life Insurance Company, a Japanese mutual life insurance company ("Nippon"). The Fund is the direct owner of 3,753,190 Common Units of the Issuer. Nippon holds a majority of the equity interests in the Fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This report is filed jointly by NLGI US Private Debt Fund II, a Cayman Islands Unit Trust (the "Fund"), and Nippon Life Insurance Company, a Japanese mutual life insurance company ("Nippon"). The Fund is the direct owner of 3,753,190 Common Units of the Issuer. Nippon holds a majority of the equity interests in the Fund.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 143,190 | $34.49 | $4,938,651.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-421727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,134,156 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 128,100,885 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.35 to $34.66, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 336,750 | $34.07 | $11,473,644.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-421727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,990,966 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.76 to $34.52, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 261,198 | $34.30 | $8,958,804.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-420489 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,654,216 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 127,620,945 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.04 to $34.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2026 Filed Oct 9, 2026 20:16 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 606,912 | $34.40 | $20,880,079.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-419124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,393,018 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 127,359,747 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.21 to $34.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 8, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 116,345 | $35.23 | $4,099,101.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-417973 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,786,106 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 126,752,835 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.94 to $35.57, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 65,711 | $34.75 | $2,283,647.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-417005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,669,761 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 126,636,490 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.36 to $35.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 187,155 | $34.27 | $6,414,045.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-415632 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,604,050 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 126,570,779 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.86 to $34.57, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:45 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 119,635 | $33.45 | $4,001,419.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,416,895 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 126,383,624 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.29 to $33.64, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:45 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 152,573 | $32.78 | $5,001,053.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,297,260 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.29 to $33.28, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 348,215 | $33.65 | $11,716,076.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-412414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,144,687 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 126,111,416 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.34 to $33.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 00:15 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 216,818 | $33.67 | $7,300,934.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-410677 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,796,472 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 125,763,201 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.44 to $33.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 01:00 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 68,968 | $34.76 | $2,397,058.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-409206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,579,654 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 125,546,383 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.64 to $35.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 01:00 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 736,814 | $34.10 | $25,122,557.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-409206 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,510,686 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.64 to $34.635, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 20:46 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 178,840 | $34.52 | $6,174,129.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-407701 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,773,872 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 124,740,601 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.13 to $34.93, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 258,878 | $33.85 | $8,763,848.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-405404 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,595,032 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 124,561,761 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.55 to $34.14, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 219,273 | $34.13 | $7,484,664.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-402895 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,336,154 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 124,302,883 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.73 to $34.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:15 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $34.92 | $6,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-401049 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,116,881 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 124,083,610 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2026 Filed Sep 24, 2026 20:15 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 296,668 | $34.31 | $10,178,412.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-401049 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,116,681 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.89 to $34.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2026 Filed Sep 23, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 212,828 | $35.08 | $7,465,942.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-399477 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,820,013 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 123,786,742 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.83 to $35.47, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 131,333 | $34.88 | $4,581,512.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-397991 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,607,185 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 123,573,914 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.58 to $35.07, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:31 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 174,760 | $35.20 | $6,150,730.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-396726 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,475,852 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 123,442,581 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.83 to $35.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:15 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 320,785 | $35.02 | $11,232,960.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-395554 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,301,092 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 123,267,821 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.57 to $35.42, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 210,903 | $35.02 | $7,385,801.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-394389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,980,307 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 122,947,036 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.76 to $35.38, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 295,967 | $34.86 | $10,318,652.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-393133 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,769,404 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 122,736,133 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.53 to $35.17, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 20:15 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 171,144 | $34.61 | $5,923,208.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-391947 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,473,437 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 122,440,166 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.15 to $34.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 20:30 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 176,300 | $34.01 | $5,995,927.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-390651 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,302,293 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 122,269,022 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.75 to $34.33, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 136,466 | $33.78 | $4,609,644.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-389292 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,125,993 F1 · kind: The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026. F2 · shares: Includes 122,092,722 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.49 to $33.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 21:31 UTC | TCW Direct Lending VII LLC NONE · Entity 45676 | PurchaseCommon Units | 490,000 | $100.00 | $49,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-001245 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NLGI US Private Debt Fund I · CIK 0001727198 · 10% owner NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,290,000 F1 · ownership.direct: This report is filed jointly by NLGI US Private Debt Fund I, a Cayman Islands Unit Trust (the "Fund"), and Nippon Life Insurance Company, a Japanese mutual life insurance company ("Nippon"). The Fund is the direct owner of 4,290,000 Common Units of the Issuer. Nippon holds a majority of the equity interests in the Fund. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2018 Filed Oct 22, 2018 21:32 UTC | TCW Direct Lending VII LLC NONE · Entity 45676 | PurchaseCommon Units | 2,940,000 | $100.00 | $294,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NLGI US Private Debt Fund I · CIK 0001727198 · 10% owner NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO · CIK 0000905591 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800,000 F1 · ownership.direct: This report is filed jointly by NLGI US Private Debt Fund I, a Cayman Islands Unit Trust (the "Fund"), and Nippon Life Insurance Company, a Japanese mutual life insurance company ("Nippon"). The Fund is the direct owner of 3,800,000 Common Units of the Issuer. Nippon holds a majority of the equity interests in the Fund. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.