Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smurfit Westrock plcSW · Entity 3199 | See Remarks | December 18, 2024 | December 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Smurfit Westrock plc
Report date December 18, 2024 · Filed December 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,240 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-18 · Grant · Acquired 96 · Balance 19,240 F1: In accordance with the terms of outstanding restricted stock unit awards, additional restricted stock units accrued as dividend equivalents in connection with the Issuer's payment of a quarterly dividend of $0.3025 per ordinary share. Such additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,244 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-19 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-12-19 · Other · Acquired 4 · Balance 19,244 F2: Reflects shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. F3: Incl. 18,114 RSUs (inclusive of dividend equivalents) which vest as follows and are settled in ordinary shares as soon as administratively practicable following the applicable vesting date: (i) as to 2,763 RSUs on 02/07/2025, (ii) as to 5,500 RSUs on 02/03/2026, (iii) as to 5,913 RSUs on 02/05/2027, (iv) as to 1,221 RSUs in two equal annual installments beginning on 02/03/2025, (v) as to 745 RSUs in two equal annual installments beginning on 06/01/2025, (v) and as to 1,972 RSUs in three equal annual installments beginning on 02/05/2025. Additional RSUs accrued as dividend equivalent units will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. In addition, this total includes 4 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on September 19, 2024 at $48.57 and reflects the July 29, 2024 sale of 491 shares that has not been reflected in the total included in the previous form 4 filed on September 20, 2024 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In accordance with the terms of outstanding restricted stock unit awards, additional restricted stock units accrued as dividend equivalents in connection with the Issuer's payment of a quarterly dividend of $0.3025 per ordinary share. Such additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share.
F2: Reflects shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.
F3: Incl. 18,114 RSUs (inclusive of dividend equivalents) which vest as follows and are settled in ordinary shares as soon as administratively practicable following the applicable vesting date: (i) as to 2,763 RSUs on 02/07/2025, (ii) as to 5,500 RSUs on 02/03/2026, (iii) as to 5,913 RSUs on 02/05/2027, (iv) as to 1,221 RSUs in two equal annual installments beginning on 02/03/2025, (v) as to 745 RSUs in two equal annual installments beginning on 06/01/2025, (v) and as to 1,972 RSUs in three equal annual installments beginning on 02/05/2025. Additional RSUs accrued as dividend equivalent units will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. In addition, this total includes 4 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on September 19, 2024 at $48.57 and reflects the July 29, 2024 sale of 491 shares that has not been reflected in the total included in the previous form 4 filed on September 20, 2024
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 12:31 UTC | Smurfit Westrock plc SW · Entity 3199 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 4 | $51.83 | $207.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorenzatto Jairo · CIK 0002029426 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,244 F2 · kind: Reflects shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. F3 · balance_after: Incl. 18,114 RSUs (inclusive of dividend equivalents) which vest as follows and are settled in ordinary shares as soon as administratively practicable following the applicable vesting date: (i) as to 2,763 RSUs on 02/07/2025, (ii) as to 5,500 RSUs on 02/03/2026, (iii) as to 5,913 RSUs on 02/05/2027, (iv) as to 1,221 RSUs in two equal annual installments beginning on 02/03/2025, (v) as to 745 RSUs in two equal annual installments beginning on 06/01/2025, (v) and as to 1,972 RSUs in three equal annual installments beginning on 02/05/2025. Additional RSUs accrued as dividend equivalent units will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. In addition, this total includes 4 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan on September 19, 2024 at $48.57 and reflects the July 29, 2024 sale of 491 shares that has not been reflected in the total included in the previous form 4 filed on September 20, 2024 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 12:31 UTC | Smurfit Westrock plc SW · Entity 3199 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzatto Jairo · CIK 0002029426 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,240 F1 · price: In accordance with the terms of outstanding restricted stock unit awards, additional restricted stock units accrued as dividend equivalents in connection with the Issuer's payment of a quarterly dividend of $0.3025 per ordinary share. Such additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 16:20 UTC | Smurfit Westrock plc SW · Entity 3199 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016858 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzatto Jairo · CIK 0002029426 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,625 F1 · price: In accordance with the terms of outstanding restricted stock unit awards, additional restricted stock units accrued as dividend equivalents in connection with the Issuer's payment of a quarterly dividend of $0.3025 per ordinary share. Such additional restricted stock units are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one ordinary share. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,018 restricted stock units that vest as follows and are settled in ordinary shares as soon as administratively practicable following the applicable vesting date: (i) as to 2,750 restricted stock units on 02/07/2025, (ii) as to 5,470 restricted stock units on 02/03/2026, (iii) as to 5,881 restricted stock units on 02/05/2027, (iv) as to 1,215 restricted stock units in two equal annual installments beginning on 02/03/2025, (v) as to 741 restricted stock units in two equal annual installments beginning on 06/01/2025, (v) and as to 1,961 restricted stock units in three equal annual installments beginning on 02/05/2025. Additional restricted stock units accrued as dividend equivalent units will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 12:17 UTC | Smurfit Westrock plc SW · Entity 3199 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 491 | $48.44 | $23,784.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020987 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzatto Jairo · CIK 0002029426 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,033 F1 · balance_after: Includes 17,911 restricted stock units that are subject to time-vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 21:53 UTC | Smurfit Westrock plc SW · Entity 3199 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 17,917 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-078732 · tm2419140-16_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lorenzatto Jairo · CIK 0002029426 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,524 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Merger Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award in respect of shares of WestRock Common Stock that was held by the Reporting Person was converted into (a) a restricted stock unit award in respect of Smurfit WestRock Shares, covering the same number of shares as covered by such WestRock restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Merger Effective Time, and F3 · price: (b) a restricted cash award equal to the product of $5.00 multiplied by the number of shares covered by such WestRock restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Merger Effective Time, in the case of each of clauses (a) and (b), with the number of shares underlying the WestRock restricted stock unit immediately prior to the Merger Effective Time determined by deeming any applicable performance goals to be achieved in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Transaction Agreement and with the converted awards otherwise subject to the same terms and conditions (excluding performance goals) as applied to such WestRock restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the Merger Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 21:53 UTC | Smurfit Westrock plc SW · Entity 3199 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,607 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-078732 · tm2419140-16_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lorenzatto Jairo · CIK 0002029426 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,607 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, dated as of September 12, 2023 (the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among Smurfit Kappa Group plc, Smurfit WestRock plc (formerly Smurfit WestRock Limited and prior to that known as Cepheidway Limited, "Smurfit WestRock"), Sun Merger Sub, LLC ("Merger Sub") and WestRock Company ("WestRock"), on July 5, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into WestRock (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, each share of WestRock common stock ("WestRock Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive one ordinary share of Smurfit WestRock, par value $0.001 per share (each a "Smurfit WestRock Share"), plus $5.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration") at the effective time of the Merger (the "Merger Effective Time"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.