TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Charlton Ralph William III

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
84866
SEC CIK
0001919397

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.SPRB · Entity 6471CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICERDecember 10, 2024December 21, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.

Report date December 10, 2024 · Filed December 21, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect161,339 Ending reported balance After 2024-12-16 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 106,400 · Balance 161,773

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Row 2 · 2024-12-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 37,964 · Balance 123,809

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

Row 3 · 2024-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,600 · Balance 150,409

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Row 4 · 2024-12-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,491 · Balance 140,918

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

Row 5 · 2024-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 31,750 · Balance 172,668

F3: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Row 6 · 2024-12-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,329 · Balance 161,339

F3: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct106,400 Reported balance After 2024-12-10 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-12-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 106,400 · Balance 106,400

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct79,800 Reported balance After 2024-12-16 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2024-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,600 · Balance 79,800

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F4: Represents the aggregate balance of time-based RSUs.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct63,500 Reported balance After 2024-12-16 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2024-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 31,750 · Balance 63,500

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F3: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F3: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

F4: Represents the aggregate balance of time-based RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 31,750 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · derivative · entry 9

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,750 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 26,600 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · derivative · entry 8

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F4 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate balance of time-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,329 $0.39 $4,403.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,339

F3 · shares: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 31,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,668

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs vested on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 11,329 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,421 shares.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,491 $0.39 $3,689.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,918

F1 · shares: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 26,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,409

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 106,400 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · derivative · entry 7

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 106,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 37,964 $0.54 $20,386.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,809

F1 · shares: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 21, 2024 01:30 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 106,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-030001 · form4-12212024_011259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,773

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On December 14, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted a total of 212,800 RSUs. 50% or 106,400 of the total RSUs are performance-based and since certain specified performance goals were met, they all vested on December 10, 2024. An additional 106,400 of the total RSUs are time-based. 25% of which vested on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2024, 26,600 shares vested and 9,491 shares were withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 17,109 shares.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:31 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 106,400 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008279 · form4-03182024_080353.xml · derivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 106,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service as of each such vesting date, 25% of the total number of RSUs vests upon each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the achievement of a specified clinical development objective.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service as of each such vesting date, 25% of the total number of RSUs vests upon each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the achievement of a specified clinical development objective.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:10 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantCommon Stock 9,361 $0.98 $9,150.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-000339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,373

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). The Reporting Person acquired the maximum shares allowable pursuant to Section 423 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:17 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 31,750 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,750 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2023, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 10,980 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,770 shares.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2023, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 10,980 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,770 shares.

F5 · balance_after: Represents the aggregate balance of 95,250 time-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:17 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,980 $1.66 $18,226.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,012

F1 · shares: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2023, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 10,980 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,770 shares.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:17 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 31,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,992

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On December 5, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 127,000 time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), subject to a 4-year vesting schedule, with 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date") and 25% of the total number of RSUs to vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan). On December 15, 2023, 31,750 RSUs vested, with 10,980 shares being withheld for taxes, resulting in a net issuance of 20,770 shares.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 01:17 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 212,800 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 212,800 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPRB common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 106,400 of the RSUs shall vest as to 25% on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 106,400 of the RSUs shall vest upon the achievement of specified performance goals, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 106,400 of the RSUs shall vest as to 25% on December 15, 2024, and in equal annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 106,400 of the RSUs shall vest upon the achievement of specified performance goals, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 22:03 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantCommon Stock 12,378 $0.98 $12,099.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-041267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,242

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:13 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantCommon Stock 12,864 $0.93 $11,999.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-002153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,864

F1 · shares: Shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 01:06 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 127,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-060278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 127,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest over four years. 25% of the RSUs will vest on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date"), and 25% of the total number of RSUs will vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest over four years. 25% of the RSUs will vest on December 15, 2023 (the "Annual Vesting Date"), and 25% of the total number of RSUs will vest in annual installments on each anniversary of the Annual Vesting Date thereafter, subject to Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 2, 2022 00:04 UTC SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-022108 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Charlton Ralph William III · CIK 0001919397 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2032-03-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option vest over a four-year period commencing on the vesting commencement date of March 28, 2022 ("Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/4th of the total number of shares will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, and 1/36th of the remaining shares will vest and become exercisable on a monthly basis thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.