Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EGAIN Corp
Report date September 30, 2021 · Filed December 31, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-12-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.36 · Expires 2031-09-01 | Direct | 115,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 115,000 · Balance 115,000 F1: The option grant was approved by the Board of Directors on September 10, 2021, subject to approval by the stockholders of the Issuer with respect to certain amendments to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, which was approved on September 30, 2021. F2: The option will vest and become exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2021, subject to continued employment or service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option grant was approved by the Board of Directors on September 10, 2021, subject to approval by the stockholders of the Issuer with respect to certain amendments to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, which was approved on September 30, 2021.
F2: The option will vest and become exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2021, subject to continued employment or service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 02:46 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-118340 · tm2330774-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,884 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to eGain's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan on November 10, 2023. The restricted stock units vest on November 15, 2024, subject to continued service with the issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Dec 31, 2024 21:26 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 115,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132868 · tm2431954-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 115,000 shares Expires 2031-09-01 F1 · date: The option grant was approved by the Board of Directors on September 10, 2021, subject to approval by the stockholders of the Issuer with respect to certain amendments to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, which was approved on September 30, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2021, subject to continued employment or service. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 20:05 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-034630 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · SVP, Product and Technologies 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,000 shares Expires 2019-08-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 72,000 shares, became exercisable beginning on August 8, 2013 over four years at a rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 20:05 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,650 | $8.03 | $181,879.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-034630 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · SVP, Product and Technologies 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,468 F1 · price: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 and $8.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 20:05 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,000 | $0.74 | $42,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-034630 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · SVP, Product and Technologies 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:26 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $0.74 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-010343 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · SVP, Product and Technologies 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,000 shares Expires 2019-08-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.9 and $11.98. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:26 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $11.90 | $178,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-010343 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · SVP, Product and Technologies 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:26 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.74 | $11,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-010343 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · SVP, Product and Technologies 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 23:10 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | SaleCommon Stock | 987 | $3,207.75 | $3,166,049.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072569 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,201 F1 · kind: These shares were originally acquired under the issuer's 1999 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule16b-3(d) and Rule16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 00:10 UTC Amendment | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | SaleCommon Stock | 987 | $3.62 | $3,571.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072977 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,201 F1 · kind: These shares were originally acquired under the issuer's 1999 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule16b-3(d) and Rule16b-3(c). F2 · price: This amendment is filed to correct the sale price per share, which inadvertently included the aggregate sale price of 987 shares in the initial filing. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 00:31 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 112,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-063613 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NARANG PROMOD · CIK 0001259394 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,000 shares Expires 2027-09-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest and became exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.