Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EGAIN CorpEGAN · Entity 6315 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 30, 2021 | December 31, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EGAIN Corp
Report date September 30, 2021 · Filed December 31, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.36 · Expires 2031-09-01 | Direct | 300,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-09-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F1: The option grant was approved by the Board of Directors on September 10, 2021, subject to approval by the stockholders of the Issuer with respect to certain amendments to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, which was approved on September 30, 2021. F2: The option will vest and become exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2021, subject to continued employment or service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option grant was approved by the Board of Directors on September 10, 2021, subject to approval by the stockholders of the Issuer with respect to certain amendments to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, which was approved on September 30, 2021.
F2: The option will vest and become exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2021, subject to continued employment or service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 00:56 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-128125 · tm2430970-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2034-12-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable on September 1, 2025, subject to continued employment service with eGain Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:42 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027190 · tm227707-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested 100% on February 28, 2016 (four years after date of grant) Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:42 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,000 | $5.28 | $1,056,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027190 · tm227707-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,767,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Dec 31, 2024 21:20 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-132859 · tm2431954-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2031-09-01 F1 · date: The option grant was approved by the Board of Directors on September 10, 2021, subject to approval by the stockholders of the Issuer with respect to certain amendments to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, which was approved on September 30, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2021, subject to continued employment or service. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:05 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 161,459 | $0.00 Strike: $0.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-060318 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Director · CEO & Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 161,459 shares Expires 2019-08-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested as to 1/48th of the shares monthly from vesting start date of 8/2/2009 and fully vested 8/2/2013. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:05 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 161,459 | $0.74 | $119,479.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-060318 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Director · CEO & Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,567,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 19:50 UTC | EGAIN Corp EGAN · Entity 6315 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-058858 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROY ASHUTOSH · CIK 0001262319 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2027-09-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest and became exercisable over four years at the rate of 1/48th of the total shares each month following September 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.