Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Holdings, Inc.RFL · Entity 6620 | Director | January 06, 2025 | January 08, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rafael Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 06, 2025 · Filed January 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,491 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-06 · Grant · Acquired 27,541 · Balance 102,491 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2024. F3: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately.
F2: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2024.
F3: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Zedge, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2018 · Filed March 19, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common Stock, par value $.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-15 · Sale · Disposed 12,455 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 16:03 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 27,541 | $1.82 | $50,124.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-003428 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,491 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2024. F3 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 10:15 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 27,655 | $1.81 | $50,055.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,950 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2023. F3 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 14:34 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 27,174 | $1.84 | $50,000.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001692 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,295 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2022. F3 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 13:37 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 7,512 | $5.39 | $40,489.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,121 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's Class B common stock during December 2021. F3 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 13:24 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 4,203 | $22.72 | $95,492.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,609 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:53 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 4,203 | $16.69 | $70,127.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,406 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 16:45 UTC | Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL · Entity 6620 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 4,203 | $8.47 | $35,599.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,203 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 12:52 UTC | Zedge, Inc. ZDGE · Entity 7339 | SaleClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 12,455 | $3.44 | $42,792.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · FORMER DIRECTOR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 19:07 UTC | Zedge, Inc. ZDGE · Entity 7339 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 12,455 | $2.76 | $34,375.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,455 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 19:36 UTC | Zedge, Inc. ZDGE · Entity 7339 | SaleClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 5,783 | $3.26 | $18,846.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:10 UTC | Zedge, Inc. ZDGE · Entity 7339 | GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $.01 per share | 5,783 | $3.15 | $18,187.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREENBERG STEPHEN M · CIK 0001196766 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,783 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock that vests in full immediately. F2 · balance_after: Consists of fully vested shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.