Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrun Inc.RUN · Entity 4507 | Director | January 04, 2021 | January 06, 2021 |
| Velo3D, Inc.VLDX · Entity 5750 | Director | December 31, 2024 | January 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sunrun Inc.
Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,265 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 2,215 · Balance 6,265 F1: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2: Shares held following the reported transaction include 2,215 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date.
F2: Shares held following the reported transaction include 2,215 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.
Velo3D, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2024 · Filed January 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,468 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 5,495 · Balance 35,468 F1: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including Dec 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. F3: Reflects Share Units Distributed till 12/31/24. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock.
F2: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including Dec 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person.
F3: Reflects Share Units Distributed till 12/31/24.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Vivint Solar, Inc.
Report date October 08, 2020 · Filed October 08, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-10-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-10-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-10-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,448 · Balance 13,131 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 6, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Sunrun Inc. ("RUN"), Viking Merger Sub, Inc. and Vivint Solar, Inc. in exchange for 0.55 shares of RUN common stock per share. Row 2 · 2020-10-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,131 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person were disposed of in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of $40.29 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 6, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Sunrun Inc. ("RUN"), Viking Merger Sub, Inc. and Vivint Solar, Inc. in exchange for 0.55 shares of RUN common stock per share.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person were disposed of in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of $40.29 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2025 19:27 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,495 | $0.91 | $5,000.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-004407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,468 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including Dec 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Reflects Share Units Distributed till 12/31/24. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 18:59 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,423 | $0.93 | $1,323.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135981 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,973 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including Nov 30, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Reflects Share Units Distributed till 12/10/24. Updated error in reporting in Sep'24 Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 15:25 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,747 | $0.87 | $4,999.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-121385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,788 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including October 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 13:52 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,032 | $1.24 | $4,999.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-133155 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,819 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including Nov 30, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 14:22 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,024 | $0.72 | $4,337.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-113163 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,464 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including September 30, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 19:36 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106126 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,269 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,423 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 10, 2024, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 10, 2024, March 10, 2025, and June 10, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 10, 2024, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 10, 2024, March 10, 2025, and June 10, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 19:36 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLDX · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,423 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,440 F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 21:10 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,030 | $1.24 | $3,757.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-104883 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,017 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including August 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 16:07 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,667 | $2.61 | $4,350.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-092767 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,987 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including July 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 16:58 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,289 | $3.34 | $4,305.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,320 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including June 30, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the 1-for-35 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on June 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 16:49 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 199,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,138 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in quarterly installments and settle in shares of stock on the applicable settlement date. F2 · shares: Does not reflect the 1-for-35 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on June 13, 2024, which was subsequent to the date of the transaction reported on this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Does not reflect the 1-for-35 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on June 13, 2024, which was subsequent to the date of the transaction reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 17:43 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 18,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001347 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,135 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 17:43 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,135 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001347 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 17:07 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,810 | $0.15 | $3,571.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,767 F1 · shares: Represents director retainer fees paid in stock. F2 · price: Represents the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock over the 30-day period ending on and including May 31, 2024, which price was used to calculate the number of shares issued to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 18,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007749 · form4-03132024_010308.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,135 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:16 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,135 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007749 · form4-03132024_010308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,957 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 19:09 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,136 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 19:09 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,822 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 18:47 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,406 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,136 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 18:47 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 21:16 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 72,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040123 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,542 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2023, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2023, March 8, 2024, and June 8, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 18:56 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total grant quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of grant vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 18:56 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 19:09 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 19:09 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 20:58 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060616 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 20:58 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 20:58 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060616 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,037 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the RSUs vested on December 7, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the RSUs vested on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 20:58 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 18:08 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,384 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,129 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 18:08 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,129 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 19:03 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 72,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035612 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,513 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,513 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 25% of the total shares quarterly, commencing September 8, 2022, with the remainder of shares vesting on each subsequent December 8, 2022, March 8, 2023, and June 8, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 20:57 UTC | Velo3D, Inc. VLD · Entity 5750 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 18,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068906 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,037 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,037 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall be 100% vested on December 7, 2022, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall be 100% vested on December 7, 2022, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:28 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-21-000022 · wf-form4_160998288920111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,265 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transaction include 2,215 RSUs, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 17:31 UTC | Vivint Solar, Inc. VSLR · Entity 15759 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person were disposed of in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment of $40.29 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 17:31 UTC | Vivint Solar, Inc. VSLR · Entity 15759 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,131 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 6, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Sunrun Inc. ("RUN"), Viking Merger Sub, Inc. and Vivint Solar, Inc. in exchange for 0.55 shares of RUN common stock per share. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 21:01 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000220 · wf-form4_160263726931811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,050 F2 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). The RSUs will fully vest on January 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of that date. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2020 Filed Oct 13, 2020 21:01 UTC | Sunrun Inc. RUN · Entity 4507 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001469367-20-000220 · wf-form4_160263726931811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,546 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 6,448 shares of Vivint Solar, Inc. ("Vivint") capital stock in connection with the merger by and between Vivint and Sunrun Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 16:42 UTC | Vivint Solar, Inc. VSLR · Entity 15759 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035955 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,579 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan which can only be settled with shares of common stock. The award will vest as to 100% of the underlying shares on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the issuer's next annual stockholder meeting first occurring after the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:19 UTC | Vivint Solar, Inc. VSLR · Entity 15759 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,448 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH ELLEN · CIK 0001805612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,448 F1 · price: The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which can only be settled with shares of Common Stock. 100% of the underlying shares vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting first occurring after the date of grant, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.