Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WAFD INC
Report date January 16, 2025 · Filed January 21, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-01-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,043 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,843 · Balance 95,043 F1: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. F2: Includes 70,305 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. F3: All unvested restricted and performance stock owned by the reporting person was forfeited in connection with a change in role precluding their participation in incentive plans applicable to executive officers. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 224 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 224 F1: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. |
| Depositary Shares of Series A Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 748 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 748 F4: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of 4.875% Fixed Rate Series A Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, ("Series A Preferred Stock"). |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.16 · Expires 2028-10-28 | Direct | 695 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-16 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 695 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.
F2: Includes 70,305 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person.
F3: All unvested restricted and performance stock owned by the reporting person was forfeited in connection with a change in role precluding their participation in incentive plans applicable to executive officers.
F4: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of 4.875% Fixed Rate Series A Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, ("Series A Preferred Stock").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 16:11 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 37,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-25-000033 · wk-form4_1737475891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · SVP & Regional Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,043 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 70,305 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: All unvested restricted and performance stock owned by the reporting person was forfeited in connection with a change in role precluding their participation in incentive plans applicable to executive officers. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 02:53 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,295 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-24-000171 · wk-form4_1733885594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,903 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 70,322 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 21:13 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,965 | $37.43 | $634,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-24-000157 · wk-form4_1731618801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,693 F1 · balance_after: Includes 69,817 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 15:54 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,617 | $33.98 | $292,805.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-24-000141 · wk-form4_1730735654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,728 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. F2 · balance_after: Includes 69,817 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 16:38 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-23-000212 · wk-form4_1701880685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,062 F1 · balance_after: Includes 67,534 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:59 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,973 | $27.64 | $634,973.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-23-000202 · wk-form4_1700171933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,262 F1 · shares: Restricted and performance stock grants vest ratably over three years beginning October 31, 2024, respectively, as follows: 9,222 shares, and 13,751 shares based upon certain performance criteria related to total shareholder return. F2 · balance_after: Includes 67,534 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 00:12 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,725 | $24.68 | $91,933.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-23-000181 · wk-form4_1698970362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,289 F1 · balance_after: Includes 67,534 stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 00:12 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-23-000181 · wk-form4_1698970362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,014 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 17:34 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | PurchaseDepositary Shares of Series A Preferred Stock | 748 | $13.31 | $9,955.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-23-000133 · wf-form4_168391288764504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748 F1 · security: Each Depositary Share represents a 1/40th interest in a share of 4.875% Fixed Rate Series A Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock, ("Series A Preferred Stock"). Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 22:14 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-23-000080 · wf-form4_167874566996593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,734 F1 · shares: Represents stock units awarded pursuant to a Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") for the benefit of the reporting person based on a stock price of $31.71 per share. The stock units vest increasingly upon the reporting owner's retirement age as follows: 0% prior to retirement age of 62, 80% at age of 62, 90% at age 63, and 100% at age of 64. The stock units will be settled in shares of WAFD common stock in accordance with the terms of the SERP. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 19:35 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,675 | $38.08 | $634,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-22-000125 · wf-form4_166802250644210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,509 F1 · shares: Restricted and performance stock grants vest ratably over three years beginning October 31, 2023, respectively, as follows: 6,694 shares, and 9,981 shares based upon certain performance criteria related to total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:11 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,440 | $38.70 | $133,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-22-000107 · wf-form4_166741987446162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,834 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:11 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 10,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-22-000107 · wf-form4_166741987446162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,274 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 20:37 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,767 | $35.36 | $203,921.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-21-000118 · wf-form4_163588541992165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,077 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 28, 2021 18:50 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,722 | $35.83 | $634,979.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000936528-21-000103 · wf-form4_163544697420953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP & Chief Commercial Banker 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,844 F1 · shares: Restricted and performance stock grants vest ratably over three years beginning October 31, 2022, respectively, as follows: 7,114 shares, and 10,608 shares based upon certain performance criteria related to total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 23:46 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 853 | $21.29 | $18,160.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001200836-20-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,122 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 23:46 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001200836-20-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,975 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 01:10 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,900 | $22.15 | $573,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001200836-20-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,074 F1 · shares: Restricted and performance stock grants vest ratably over three years beginning October 31, 2021, respectively, as follows: 10,400 shares, and 15,500 shares based upon certain performance criteria related to total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 22:16 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $36.46 | $4,593.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001200836-19-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · SVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,174 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 22:16 UTC | WAFD INC WAFD · Entity 4319 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,500 | $36.57 | $383,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001200836-19-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Endrizzi James · CIK 0001789994 · SVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,300 F1 · shares: Restricted and performance stock grants vest ratably over three years beginning October 31, 2020, respectively, as follows: 4,200 shares, and 6,300 shares based upon certain performance criteria related to total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.