Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chord Energy CorpCHRD · Entity 630 | Director | May 01, 2024 | May 03, 2024 |
| Flowco Holdings Inc.FLOC · Entity 4389 | Director | January 17, 2025 | January 22, 2025 |
| SEMPRASRE · Entity 3017 | Director | July 03, 2023 | July 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Chord Energy Corp
Report date May 01, 2024 · Filed May 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,667 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,042 · Balance 19,667 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on May 1, 2025, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on May 1, 2025, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date.
Flowco Holdings Inc.
Report date January 17, 2025 · Filed January 22, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,625 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 15,625 · Balance 15,625 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over the following 3 years. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over the following 3 years. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.
SEMPRA
Report date July 03, 2023 · Filed July 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,230.6 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-03 · Grant · Acquired 86.1 · Balance 5,230.6 F1: Phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5: Total includes 815.45 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired as director compensation.
F2: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1.
F3: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested.
F4: Expiration date is Not Applicable.
F5: Total includes 815.45 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 23:49 UTC | Flowco Holdings Inc. FLOC · Entity 4389 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-000173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,625 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in substantially equal quarterly installments over the following 3 years. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 22:23 UTC | Chord Energy Corp CHRD · Entity 630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,042 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-020408 · wk-form4_1714775011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,667 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on May 1, 2025, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on May 1, 2025, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 19:37 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 86.1 | $145.18 | $12,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-014432 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,230.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 86.1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 815.45 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 21:39 UTC | Chord Energy Corp CHRD · Entity 630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,385 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,625 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on April 26, 2024, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on April 26, 2024, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 21:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantRestricted Phantom Shares · Derivative | 815.45 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011154 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815.45 Underlying: Common Stock · 815.45 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of restricted phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Sempra Energy Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 21:58 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 83.57 | $149.58 | $12,500.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-008658 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,296.43 Underlying: Common Stock · 83.57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 730.23 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:13 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 81.32 | $153.71 | $12,499.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000355 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 81.32 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 725.13 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 18:23 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 80.58 | $155.12 | $12,499.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-020279 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,071.14 Underlying: Common Stock · 80.58 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 719.44 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 00:16 UTC | Chord Energy Corp CHRD · Entity 630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,740 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,240 F1 · security: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on August 1, 2023, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election under the award agreement, settlement of vested RSUs has been deferred until the termination of the Reporting Person's relationship with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person that may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs will vest on August 1, 2023, so long as the Reporting Person continuously provides services to the Issuer through such vesting date. Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election under the award agreement, settlement of vested RSUs has been deferred until the termination of the Reporting Person's relationship with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:53 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 81.4 | $153.56 | $12,499.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-015905 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,960.47 Underlying: Common Stock · 81.4 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 714.02 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:10 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantRestricted Phantom Shares · Derivative | 714.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012640 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 714.02 Underlying: Common Stock · 714.02 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of restricted phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Sempra Energy Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2023 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2023 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 01:46 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 73.38 | $170.34 | $12,499.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009618 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,144.52 Underlying: Common Stock · 73.38 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 853.61 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 19:50 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 94.7 | $131.99 | $12,499.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000165 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,047.33 Underlying: Common Stock · 94.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 846.78 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:05 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 99.54 | $125.58 | $12,500.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-21-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,928.51 Underlying: Common Stock · 99.54 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 839.63 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:54 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 93.22 | $134.09 | $12,499.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-21-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,805.54 Underlying: Common Stock · 93.22 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 832.67 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 21:26 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantRestricted Phantom Shares · Derivative | 832.67 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-21-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 832.67 Underlying: Common Stock · 832.67 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of restricted phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Sempra Energy Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2022 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2022 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 19:46 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 94.84 | $131.80 | $12,499.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-21-000035 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,865.43 Underlying: Common Stock · 94.84 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 742.83 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 20:07 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 100.97 | $123.80 | $12,500.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-21-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,756.56 Underlying: Common Stock · 100.97 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 736.59 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 23:08 UTC | Chord Energy Corp OAS · Entity 630 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 F1 · acquired: Represents shares of restricted stock received by the reporting person from the issuer as director compensation. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:33 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 104.93 | $119.13 | $12,500.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000100 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,643.01 Underlying: Common Stock · 104.93 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 730.61 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:53 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $117.70 | $117,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000091 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,636.09 F1 · price: Weighted average of purchase prices. Actual prices range from $117.50 to $117.90. Information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra Energy or any security holder of Sempra Energy. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 20:46 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $125.46 | $250,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,636.09 F1 · price: Weighted average of purchase prices. Actual prices range from $125.35 to $125.55. Information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Sempra Energy or any security holder of Sempra Energy. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 18:42 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 103.01 | $121.35 | $12,500.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000079 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,526.12 Underlying: Common Stock · 103.01 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. F5 · balance_after: Total includes 724.52 unvested restricted phantom shares that are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates prior to vesting for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 21:36 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantRestricted Phantom Shares · Derivative | 724.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724.52 Underlying: Common Stock · 724.52 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of restricted phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Sempra Energy Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2021 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares are subject to forfeiture if service as a director terminates for any reason other than death, disability or removal without cause prior to the 2021 Annual Meeting of Sempra Energy Shareholders. Vested shares plus reinvested dividend equivalents are paid to the director in cash following separation of service. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 19:50 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 120.53 | $103.71 | $12,500.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693.71 Underlying: Common Stock · 120.53 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 01:06 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 83.83 | $149.12 | $12,500.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001771474-20-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 570.67 Underlying: Common Stock · 83.83 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 00:24 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 85.57 | $146.08 | $12,500.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228379-19-000106 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483.63 Underlying: Common Stock · 85.57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 22:13 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 91.47 | $136.66 | $12,500.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228379-19-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395.33 Underlying: Common Stock · 91.47 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 23:53 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 98.71 | $126.63 | $12,499.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228379-19-000049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302.34 Underlying: Common Stock · 98.71 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:50 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 203.63 | $106.76 | $21,739.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228379-19-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203.63 Underlying: Common Stock · 203.63 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Phantom shares of Sempra Energy Common Stock acquired as director compensation. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of Derivative Security is 1 for 1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable is immediate for shares that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 19:49 UTC | SEMPRA SRE · Entity 3017 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001228379-18-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walker Cynthia Lynn · CIK 0001554592 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,565 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.