Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARROW FINANCIAL CORPAROW · Entity 5233 | CCO & SEVP | January 29, 2025 | February 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARROW FINANCIAL CORP
Report date January 29, 2025 · Filed February 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,150 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 3,301 · Balance 26,150 F1: The restricted stock vests 25% per year on January 29, 2026, January 29, 2027, January 29, 2028, and January 29, 2029. F2: The information provided reflects 208 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP, and 15 shares acquired via ESPP purchases since May 29, 2024, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectShares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust | 5,982 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,982 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock vests 25% per year on January 29, 2026, January 29, 2027, January 29, 2028, and January 29, 2029.
F2: The information provided reflects 208 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP, and 15 shares acquired via ESPP purchases since May 29, 2024, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 21:12 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632209-25-000002 · wk-form4_1738617135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · CCO & SEVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,150 F1 · shares: The restricted stock vests 25% per year on January 29, 2026, January 29, 2027, January 29, 2028, and January 29, 2029. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 208 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP, and 15 shares acquired via ESPP purchases since May 29, 2024, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 19:16 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632209-24-000002 · wk-form4_1717096553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,626 F1 · shares: The restricted stock vests 25% per year on May 29, 2025, May 29, 2026, May 29, 2027 and May 29, 2028 F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 348 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP, 9 shares acquired via ESPP purchases and 794 shares related to the 2023 ESOP allocation since November 3, 2023. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 16:09 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,075 | $23.25 | $24,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-23-000236 · wk-form4_1699373387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,982 F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 142 shares acquired via stock dividends since February 01, 2023 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 00:13 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-23-000074 · wf-form4_167538318190028.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 01, 2024 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2023 00:13 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-23-000074 · wf-form4_167538318190028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,765 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 18:33 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000243 · wf-form4_167052440933890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,565 F1 · shares: On December 7, 2022, 2,511 shares were gifted by the reporting person to the revocable Kaiser Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 18:33 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000243 · wf-form4_167052440933890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,293 F1 · shares: On December 7, 2022, 2,511 shares were gifted by the reporting person to the revocable Kaiser Family Trust. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 2 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 18:06 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,150 | $0.00 Strike: $21.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000239 · wf-form4_166914034668433.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,150 shares Expires 2026-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments beginning January 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 18:06 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,150 | $21.02 | $129,273.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000239 · wf-form4_166914034668433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,802 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 18:06 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,639 | $35.52 | $129,257.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000239 · wf-form4_166914034668433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,652 F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 169 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 304 shares acquired via stock dividend sine June 03,2022 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:30 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,046 | $21.21 Strike: $21.21 | $64,605.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000144 · wf-form4_165453299588914.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,046 shares Expires 2025-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments beginning January 28, 2016 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:30 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,046 | $21.21 | $64,605.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000144 · wf-form4_165453299588914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 16:30 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000144 · wf-form4_165453299588914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,772 F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 78 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 1,067 shares related to the 2021 ESOP allocation which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 15:48 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000056 · wf-form4_164329847300879.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-01-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 26, 2023 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2022 15:48 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000056 · wf-form4_164329847300879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,966 F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 107 shares acquired via stock dividends since September 09, 2021 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 13:31 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,015 | $0.00 Strike: $20.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000185 · wf-form4_163128064486434.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,015 shares Expires 2024-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments beginning January 29, 2015 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 13:31 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,015 | $20.73 | $62,500.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000185 · wf-form4_163128064486434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 13:31 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,754 | $35.63 | $62,495.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000185 · wf-form4_163128064486434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,195 F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 57 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:47 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,137 | $0.00 Strike: $20.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000130 · wf-form4_162076605141405.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,137 shares Expires 2022-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 25, 2013 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:47 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,137 | $20.26 | $63,555.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000130 · wf-form4_162076605141405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:47 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,683 | $37.77 | $63,566.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000130 · wf-form4_162076605141405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,755 F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 47 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 539 shares related to the 2020 ESOP allocation which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 20:16 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000052 · wf-form4_161186496356071.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2031-01-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2022 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 18:29 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmpl. Stock Opt. (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,139 | $0.00 Strike: $20.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000185 · wf-form4_159958977754315.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,139 shares Expires 2021-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments beginning January 26, 2012 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 18:29 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,236 | $28.49 | $63,703.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000185 · wf-form4_159958977754315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,593 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 18:29 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,139 | $20.29 | $63,690.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000185 · wf-form4_159958977754315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 97 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 969 shares related to the 2019 ESOP allocation which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 21:00 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000039 · wf-form4_158041799508911.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-01-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 29, 2021 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2020 21:00 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000039 · wf-form4_158041799508911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,475 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 19:55 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmpl. Stock Opt. (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,230 | $0.00 Strike: $19.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000228 · wf-form4_157307011055580.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,230 shares Expires 2020-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2011 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 19:55 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,697 | $36.19 | $61,414.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000228 · wf-form4_157307011055580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,589 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 19:55 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,230 | $19.01 | $61,402.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000228 · wf-form4_157307011055580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,286 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 24 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 82 shares acquired via stock dividends since August 29, 2019 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:27 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000192 · wf-form4_156711405038418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by the revocable Kaiser Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,020 F3 · shares: On August 22, 2019, 4,020 shares were gifted by the reporting person to the revocable Kaiser Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:27 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000192 · wf-form4_156711405038418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,950 F1 · shares: On August 22, 2019, 4,020 shares were gifted by the reporting person to the revocable Kaiser Family Trust. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects an increase of 694 shares related to the 2018 ESOP allocation and 115 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:27 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GiftCommon Stock | 215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000192 · wf-form4_156711405038418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,161 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 21:39 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000054 · wf-form4_154897077578301.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-01-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 30, 2020 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 15:40 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | SaleCommon Stock | 963 | $38.99 | $37,547.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-18-000160 · wf-form4_153564361543020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,079 F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 57 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 14:37 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,138 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-18-000095 · wf-form4_152509905497722.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,138 shares Expires 2019-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four annual installment beginning January 21, 2010 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 14:37 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,578 | $35.80 | $56,492.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-18-000095 · wf-form4_152509905497722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,985 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 14:37 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,138 | $18.00 | $56,484.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-18-000095 · wf-form4_152509905497722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 47 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 536 shares related to the 2017 ESOP allocation. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:31 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-18-000042 · wf-form4_151752426168124.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-01-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 31, 2019 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 14:57 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,138 | $0.00 Strike: $17.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-17-000161 · wf-form4_150911623487576.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,138 shares Expires 2017-11-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four installments beginning November 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 14:57 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,508 | $36.00 | $54,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-17-000161 · wf-form4_150911623487576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,782 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 14:57 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,138 | $17.30 | $54,287.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-17-000161 · wf-form4_150911623487576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,290 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 154 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 121 shares acquired via stock dividends since March 06, 2017 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 23:23 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-17-000027 · wf-form4_148547298461506.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kaiser David D · CIK 0001632209 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments beginning January 25, 2018 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.