Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iridium Communications Inc.IRDM · Entity 833 | EVP-Government Programs | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Iridium Communications Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257,552 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,207 · Balance 257,552 F1: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 21:12 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,207 | $46.98 | $103,684.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-001209 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,552 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 23:55 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,205 | $51.78 | $114,174.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000788 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,759 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 21:10 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,397 | $24.01 | $57,551.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000408 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,964 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:22 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,592 | $22.49 | $283,194.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,361 F4 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:22 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,953 F3 · shares: These shares are represented by RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this RSU award, 20% shall vest on March 1, 2027 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter on each June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1, so that all shares of common stock shall be vested as of March 1, 2031, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:22 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,148 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares certified as earned with respect to an award of performance-based RSUs ("PSUs") granted on March 1, 2024. One half of the PSUs settled on March 1, 2026 and the remaining PSUs will vest and be settled on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 02:22 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,600 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") certified as earned with respect to an award under the issuer's 2025 bonus plan granted on March 1, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. The shares will vest on March 9, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 23, 2025 21:46 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,032 | $17.04 | $17,585.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-25-000775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,637 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the withholding of shares of stock to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming eligible for accelerated vesting upon a qualified retirement under the issuer's "sum of 70" program with respect to certain restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,766 | $16.44 | $29,033.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-25-000707 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,669 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,766 | $24.89 | $43,955.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023437 · form4-09022025_050916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,435 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 21:00 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,765 | $25.40 | $44,831.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015204 · form4-06022025_050611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,201 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,401 | $31.56 | $75,775.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,966 F7 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (6) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,367 F6 · shares: Represents the vested portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit award based on the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such award was not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on March 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,394 F5 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this restricted stock unit award, 34% shall vest on March 1, 2026 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter on each June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1, so that all shares of common stock shall be vested as of March 1, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,304 | $31.56 | $72,714.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,630 F4 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (3) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,071 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,934 F3 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this restricted stock unit award, 528 shares were previously withheld to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming eligible for accelerated vesting upon a qualified retirement under the issuer's "sum of 70" program. Of the remaining 9,543 shares, one-half vested on March 1, 2025 and the remainder will vest on March 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,617 | $31.56 | $177,272.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,863 F2 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award that previously vested with respect to one-half of the shares underlying the award on March 1, 2024. The amount being reported herein represents amounts withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the remaining one-half on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,436 | $31.56 | $140,000.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006707 · form4-03042025_110313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,480 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 22:00 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,920 | $29.50 | $56,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-030085 · form4-12232024_051203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,916 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the withholding of shares of stock to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming eligible for accelerated vesting upon a qualified retirement under the issuer's "sum of 70" program with respect to certain restricted stock unit awards held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:45 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,151 | $29.72 | $34,207.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028110 · form4-12032024_041213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,836 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 22:25 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,151 | $25.80 | $29,695.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022811 · form4-09042024_090930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,987 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:10 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,150 | $30.11 | $34,626.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015325 · form4-06042024_040614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,138 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,113 | $29.71 | $33,067.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,288 F7 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (6) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,401 F6 · shares: Represents the vested portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit award based on the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such award was not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on March 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,095 F5 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this restricted stock unit award, 34% shall vest on March 1, 2025 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter on each June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1, so that all shares of common stock shall be vested as of March 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,994 | $29.71 | $178,081.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,851 F4 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (3) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,845 F3 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this restricted stock unit award, one-half vested on March 1, 2024 and the remainder will vest on March 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,884 | $29.71 | $115,393.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,802 F2 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award that previously vested with respect to one-half of the shares underlying the award on March 1, 2023. The amount being reported herein represents amounts withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the remaining one-half on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,634 | $29.71 | $78,256.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006742 · form4-03052024_090358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,686 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2024 22:57 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 393 | $40.20 | $15,798.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-002087 · form5-01312024_100111.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,320 F1 · kind: The reported transaction involved the withholding of 393 shares of stock issuable upon the early vesting of an equal number of restricted stock units to pay taxes associated with the reporting person becoming retirement eligible under the issuer's employee benefit plans. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:38 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,308 | $39.21 | $51,286.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,713 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 21:55 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,308 | $49.53 | $64,785.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,021 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:59 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,308 | $61.11 | $79,931.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,329 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:12 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,532 | $0.00 Strike: $9.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,532 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the shares of common stock underlying the option on March 1, 2016 and quarterly thereafter in equal installments on June 1, September 1 and December 1 so that all shares of common stock underlying the option vested and became exercisable on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:12 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,816 | $0.00 Strike: $6.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,816 shares Expires 2024-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the shares of common stock underlying the option on March 1, 2015 and quarterly thereafter in equal installments (rounded down to the nearest whole number) on June 1, September 1 and December 1, so that all shares of common stock underlying the option vested and became exercisable on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:12 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,348 | $59.79 | $5,760,646.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,637 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.43 to $60.39, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this form Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:12 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 43,532 | $9.45 | $411,377.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 21:12 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,816 | $6.52 | $344,360.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:18 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,621 | $61.76 | $100,112.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,637 F2 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (1) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 21:18 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,258 F1 · shares: Represents the vested portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit award based on the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such award was not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:50 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,895 F5 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this restricted stock unit award, 25% shall vest on March 1, 2024 and the remainder shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter on each June 1, September 1, December 1 and March 1, so that all shares of common stock shall be vested as of March 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:50 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,888 | $61.59 | $239,461.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,718 F4 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (3) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:50 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,606 F3 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the issuer. Of the shares underlying this restricted stock unit award, one-half vested on March 1, 2023 and the remainder will vest on March 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:50 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,609 | $61.59 | $160,688.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,501 F2 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award that previously vested with respect to one-half of the shares underlying the award on March 1, 2022. The amount being reported herein represents amounts withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the remaining one-half on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:50 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,083 | $61.59 | $189,881.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,110 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:23 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,151 | $52.66 | $60,611.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,193 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:10 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,151 | $44.69 | $51,438.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,344 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 21:01 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,129 | $37.09 | $41,874.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033584 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,495 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:11 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,511 | $39.21 | $59,246.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,624 F2 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock unit award reported in footnote (1) herein. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:11 UTC | Iridium Communications Inc. IRDM · Entity 833 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scheimreif Scott · CIK 0001564963 · EVP-Government Programs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,135 F1 · shares: Represents the vested portion of a performance-based restricted stock unit award based on the issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such award was not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on March 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.