Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ATMOS ENERGY CORP
Report date February 05, 2025 · Filed February 06, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-02-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,980 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-05 · Conversion · Acquired 71,980 · Balance 81,980 F1: Includes 0.6685 shares resulting from a feature of the Company's Equity Incentive and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") authorizing fractional shares to be rounded to the nearest whole share upon distribution to participant. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-02-05 · Conversion · Disposed 71,980 · Balance 0 F2: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F3: The phantom stock units were granted under the Plan and have been distributed to the reporting person upon his termination of service on the Company's Board. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 0.6685 shares resulting from a feature of the Company's Equity Incentive and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") authorizing fractional shares to be rounded to the nearest whole share upon distribution to participant.
F2: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: The phantom stock units were granted under the Plan and have been distributed to the reporting person upon his termination of service on the Company's Board.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 18:05 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | ConversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 71,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003341 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,980 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the Plan and have been distributed to the reporting person upon his termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the Plan and have been distributed to the reporting person upon his termination of service on the Company's Board. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 18:05 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | ConversionCommon Stock | 71,980 | $144.69 | $10,414,786.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,980 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Includes 0.6685 shares resulting from a feature of the Company's Equity Incentive and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "Plan") authorizing fractional shares to be rounded to the nearest whole share upon distribution to participant. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:43 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,293.55 | $115.96 | $150,000.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009795 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,136.6988 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,293.55 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 4.59 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 17:10 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,367.12 | $109.72 | $150,000.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,482.1722 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,367.12 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,597.98 units of phantom stock resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account on March 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 15:44 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,322.693 | $113.41 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009244 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,517.0522 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,322.693 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,008.59 units of phantom stock resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 15:51 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,652.164 | $90.79 | $149,999.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009832 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,185.7961 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,652.164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,349.81 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 16:18 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,375.07 | $109.09 | $150,006.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-010042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,183.8173 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,375.07 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,154.59 phantom stock units resulting from the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 15:22 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,504.06 | $99.73 | $149,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010956 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,654.1594 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,504.06 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,177.98 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 19:30 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $79.80 | $239,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011138 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,972.113 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,060.52 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 18:55 UTC | ATMOS ENERGY CORP ATO · Entity 218 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,000 | $77.20 | $231,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011408 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON RICHARD K · CIK 0001181016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,911.59 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is equivalent to one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were granted under the 1998 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are to be settled upon the reporting person's termination of service on the Company's Board. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1.056.75 phantom stock units resulting from a dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan which were allocated to reporting person's account since March 4, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.