Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANMINA CORPSANM · Entity 3522 | Director | February 04, 2025 | February 06, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SANMINA CORP
Report date February 04, 2025 · Filed February 06, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,408 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-04 · Sale · Disposed 11,712 · Balance 65,408 F1: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold ranging from $83.425 to $84.660 per share. Upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold ranging from $83.425 to $84.660 per share. Upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 21:01 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,712 | $84.02 | $984,089.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-010089 · tm255586-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,408 F1 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold ranging from $83.425 to $84.660 per share. Upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 22:50 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $83.50 | $835,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-008212 · tm254992-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,120 F1 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold ranging from $83.46 to $83.64 per share. Upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:01 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,079 | $83.07 | $421,912.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-115843 · tm2427870-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,120 F1 · price: All shares sold at an exact price. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:04 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,688 | $74.83 | $650,123.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-084900 · tm2420660-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,199 F1 · price: All shares sold at an exact price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:05 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option(right to buy) · Derivative | 7,181 | $0.00 Strike: $24.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-059985 · tm2414056-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,181 shares Expires 2025-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the date of exercise, the options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:05 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,181 | $64.91 | $466,089.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-059985 · tm2414056-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,887 F1 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold ranging from $64.90 to $64.97 per share. Upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 21:05 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,181 | $24.14 | $173,349.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-059985 · tm2414056-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,068 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:22 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,020 | $59.61 | $180,022.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-036158 · tm249032-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,887 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sanmina Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:00 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option(right to buy) · Derivative | 8,598 | $0.00 Strike: $17.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-120724 · tm2331003-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,598 shares Expires 2024-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the date of exercise, the options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:00 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,598 | $50.03 | $430,114.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-120724 · tm2331003-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,867 F1 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold ranging from $49.99 to $50.10 per share. Upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:00 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,598 | $17.06 | $146,681.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-120724 · tm2331003-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,465 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 20:00 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,366 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094500 · tm2324297-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,366 shares Expires 2023-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the date of exercise, the options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 20:00 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,366 | $55.19 | $75,382.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094500 · tm2324297-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,867 F1 · price: All shares sold at an exact price. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 20:00 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,366 | $15.77 | $21,541.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094500 · tm2324297-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:01 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,147 | $57.19 | $179,976.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-033835 · tm239825-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,867 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Sanmina Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in four equal quarterly installments from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:04 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $40.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-034999 · tm228621-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,720 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK. F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST 13 MONTHS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:04 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,500 | $40.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-034999 · tm228621-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,720 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:03 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,326 | $41.61 | $180,004.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-051954 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,220 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:06 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,605 | $18.74 | $179,997.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-035327 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,894 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:02 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,892 | $30.55 | $180,000.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-015987 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,289 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 20:02 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $29.00 | $348,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-057439 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,397 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FULL ON SEPTEMBER 30, 2019, CONTINGENT UPON THE CONTINUED SERVICE OF THE REPORTING PERSON. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:54 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,540 | $27.90 | $126,666.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-018323 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,397 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK. F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2019 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:54 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,452 | $27.90 | $180,010.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-018323 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,857 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:02 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,151 | $40.20 | $126,670.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-017585 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,405 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK. F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST ON THE DAY PRECEDING THE 2018 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:02 UTC | SANMINA CORP SANM · Entity 3522 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,478 | $40.20 | $180,015.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-017585 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DELANEY EUGENE A · CIK 0001208315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,254 F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK. F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FOUR EQUAL QUARTERLY INSTALLMENTS FROM DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.