Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSMED IncINSM · Entity 3174 | Chief Commercial Officer | February 05, 2025 | February 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSMED Inc
Report date February 05, 2025 · Filed February 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 133,015 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-02-07 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 15,373 · Balance 140,935 F1: Represents shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) that were originally granted on January 6, 2022, which vested on February 5, 2025 upon the achievement of the applicable performance and service conditions. Row 2 · 2025-02-06 · Sale · Disposed 7,910 · Balance 133,025 F2: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of PSUs and to cover related broker fees. F3: This is the weighted average sales price representing 7,910 shares sold at prices ranging from $80.57 to $81.43 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Row 3 · 2025-02-07 · Sale · Disposed 10 · Balance 133,015 F2: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of PSUs and to cover related broker fees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) that were originally granted on January 6, 2022, which vested on February 5, 2025 upon the achievement of the applicable performance and service conditions.
F2: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of PSUs and to cover related broker fees.
F3: This is the weighted average sales price representing 7,910 shares sold at prices ranging from $80.57 to $81.43 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:11 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 10 | $78.91 | $789.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004460 · wk-form4_1738966262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,015 F2 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of PSUs and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:11 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,910 | $80.90 | $639,919.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004460 · wk-form4_1738966262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,025 F2 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of PSUs and to cover related broker fees. F3 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 7,910 shares sold at prices ranging from $80.57 to $81.43 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 22:11 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-004460 · wk-form4_1738966262.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,935 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) that were originally granted on January 6, 2022, which vested on February 5, 2025 upon the achievement of the applicable performance and service conditions. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 287 | $65.40 | $18,769.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,562 F3 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,930 | $0.00 Strike: $65.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · derivative · entry 8 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,930 shares Expires 2035-01-08 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan, as amended. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: 25% vest on the Initial Vesting Date and an additional 12.5% vest every six months thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,849 F5 · shares: Represents RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest as follows: 25% on the first day of the first month following the first anniversary of the date of grant (the Initial Vesting Date) and 25% on each anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date until fully vested. F6 · price: Each RSU was granted on January 8, 2025 for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 392 | $66.21 | $25,954.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,192 F3 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · derivative · entry 7 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-01-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: 25% vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional 12.5% vested on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. All options are currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,908 | $65.87 | $191,549.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,584 F3 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and to cover related broker fees. F4 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 2,908 shares sold at prices ranging from $65.84 to $65.93 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $65.98 | $659,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,492 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 23:45 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.07 | $160,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001204 · wk-form4_1736552700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes 835 shares acquired through the Company's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 21:46 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $12.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025895 · wk-form4_1717105566.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2024-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: 25% vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional 12.5% vested on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant. All options are currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 21:46 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,250 | $50.00 | $312,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025895 · wk-form4_1717105566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,657 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 21:46 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,250 | $12.58 | $78,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025895 · wk-form4_1717105566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 21:46 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,602 | $48.95 | $78,417.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025895 · wk-form4_1717105566.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,657 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:39 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,088 | $25.47 | $129,591.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023613 · wk-form4_1715805527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,259 F3 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of RSUs and to cover related broker fees. F4 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 5,088 shares sold at prices ranging from $25.45 to $25.50 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:39 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 71,160 | $0.00 Strike: $25.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023613 · wk-form4_1715805527.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,160 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,160 shares Expires 2034-05-13 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan, as amended. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: 25% vest on the Initial Vesting Date and an additional 12.5% vest every six months thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:39 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,518 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-023613 · wk-form4_1715805527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,347 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan, as amended. The RSUs vest as follows: 25% percent on the first day of the first month following the first anniversary of the date of grant (the Initial Vesting Date) and 25% on each anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date until fully vested. F2 · price: Each RSU was granted on May 13, 2024 for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 21:13 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,861 | $28.78 | $53,559.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-001166 · wk-form4_1705007582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,829 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. F2 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 1,861 shares sold at prices ranging from $28.76 to $28.82 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:33 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,167 | $29.32 | $34,216.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000698 · wk-form4_1704494003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,690 F6 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:33 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 63,560 | $0.00 Strike: $29.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000698 · wk-form4_1704494003.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,560 shares Expires 2034-01-04 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary date of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:33 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,873 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000698 · wk-form4_1704494003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,857 F4 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the date of the grant. F5 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on January 4, 2024, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:33 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,071 | $0.00 Strike: $19.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000698 · wk-form4_1704494003.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,071 shares Expires 2024-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2013 Incentive Plan. The options became exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) vested on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vested on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary date of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:33 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleStock Option (right to buy) | 20,071 | $29.19 | $585,872.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000698 · wk-form4_1704494003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,984 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 20,071 shares sold at prices ranging from $28.915 to $29.39 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:33 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) | 20,071 | $19.11 | $383,556.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-000698 · wk-form4_1704494003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,055 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,303 shares acquired through the Company's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 20:05 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,366 | $18.95 | $63,785.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-019941 · wf-form4_168513149079505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,681 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. F2 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 3,366 shares sold at prices ranging from $18.93 to $18.95 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,913 | $18.17 | $34,759.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018700 · wf-form4_168435453768194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,047 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 381 | $18.44 | $7,025.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018700 · wf-form4_168435453768194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,960 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:16 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 593 | $19.29 | $11,438.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018700 · wf-form4_168435453768194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,341 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. F2 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 593 shares sold at prices ranging from $19.29 to $19.30 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:15 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 146,220 | $0.00 Strike: $18.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018183 · wf-form4_168418171156141.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 146,220 shares Expires 2033-05-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary date of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 20:15 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-018183 · wf-form4_168418171156141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,934 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the date of grant. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on May 11, 2023, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 21:14 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 779 | $17.96 | $13,990.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-000963 · wf-form4_167355804099417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,272 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. F2 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 779 shares sold at prices ranging from $17.93 to $17.98 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:30 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,860 | $0.00 Strike: $19.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930805-23-000001 · wf-form4_167304064330467.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,860 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary date of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:30 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,598 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930805-23-000001 · wf-form4_167304064330467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,051 F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the date of grant. F3 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on January 5, 2023, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:30 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,160 | $19.74 | $22,898.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930805-23-000001 · wf-form4_167304064330467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,453 F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of Restricted Stock Units and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:05 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,154 | $18.84 | $134,781.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930805-22-000002 · wf-form4_166915469420395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,613 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 20:19 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | SaleCommon Stock | 258 | $27.79 | $7,169.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001930805-22-000001 · wf-form4_166033556150179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,767 F1 · shares: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees. F2 · balance_after: Includes 888 shares acquired through the Company's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:15 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 164,580 | $0.00 Strike: $20.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-020572 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 164,580 shares Expires 2032-05-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the appointment of Mr. Wise as the Company's Chief Commercial Officer, the Company granted Mr. Wise an option to purchase a total of 164,580 shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The option becomes exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty-five percent (25%) vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and twelve and one-half percent (12.5%) vest on each six month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant, subject to Mr. Wise's continued employment with the Company on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:15 UTC | INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,236 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-020572 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise John Drayton · CIK 0001930805 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,137 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the grant, subject to Mr. Wise's continued employment with the Company on each vesting date. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on May 23, 2022, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.