Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Hughes CorpHHC · Entity 15317 | President | March 23, 2023 | March 27, 2023 |
| Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.HHH · Entity 4080 | President | December 31, 2024 | February 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Howard Hughes Corp
Report date March 23, 2023 · Filed March 27, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,599 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 12,009 · Balance 39,599 F1: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on March 23, 2023 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2025 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on March 23, 2023 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2025 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics.
Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.
Report date December 31, 2024 · Filed February 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,590 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-02-05 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 823 · Balance 56,429 F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Row 2 · 2025-02-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,139 · Balance 55,290 F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Row 3 · 2025-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 15,150 · Balance 70,440 F2: Represents shares of time-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, with one-third (1/3) of the total number of shares granted vesting on the following dates: February 5, 2026, December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027. Row 4 · 2025-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 15,150 · Balance 85,590 F3: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2027 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person.
F2: Represents shares of time-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, with one-third (1/3) of the total number of shares granted vesting on the following dates: February 5, 2026, December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027.
F3: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2027 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 20:08 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 15,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-010656 · tm255763-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,590 F3 · shares: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2027 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 20:08 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 15,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-010656 · tm255763-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,440 F2 · shares: Represents shares of time-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, with one-third (1/3) of the total number of shares granted vesting on the following dates: February 5, 2026, December 31, 2026 and December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 20:08 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,139 | $75.91 | $86,461.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-010656 · tm255763-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,290 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2025 20:08 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 823 | $76.92 | $63,305.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-010656 · tm255763-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,429 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 21:57 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 823 | $86.74 | $71,387.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-126003 · tm2430063-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,252 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Amount reflects the conversion of unvested shares of restricted stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person prior to the separation of Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. from the Issuer on July 31, 2024 and the forfeiture of unvested performance-based shares. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 17:02 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 11,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-011665 · tm244899-19_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,443 F2 · shares: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2024 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2026 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 17:02 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 11,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-011665 · tm244899-19_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,726 F1 · shares: Represents shares of time-based restricted stock granted on February 5, 2024 under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, with one-third (1/3) of the total number of shares granted vesting on the following dates: February 5, 2025, December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 16:22 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 860 | $78.78 | $67,750.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-011108 · tm244899-16_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,009 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 16:54 UTC | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. HHH · Entity 4080 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 730 | $73.51 | $53,662.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-123261 · tm2332101-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,869 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 21:45 UTC | Howard Hughes Corp HHC · Entity 15317 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value per share | 12,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-037221 · tm239915-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,599 F1 · shares: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock granted on March 23, 2023 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which cliff vest, if at all, on December 31, 2025 based upon achievement of certain performance metrics. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 22:04 UTC | Howard Hughes Corp HHC · Entity 15317 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 10,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-014599 · tm235585-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,590 F1 · shares: Represents shares of time-based restricted stock granted on February 2, 2023 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, with one-third (1/3) of the total number of shares granted vesting on the following dates: February 2, 2024, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 21:06 UTC | Howard Hughes Corp HHC · Entity 15317 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 730 | $74.54 | $54,414.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-125485 · tm2232033-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,379 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by The Howard Hughes Corporation to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. The grants of such shares were previously reported and made under The Howard Hughes Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Plan. No shares were sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 02:15 UTC | Howard Hughes Corp HHC · Entity 15317 | GrantNQ Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,372 | $0.00 Strike: $72.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011560 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,372 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,372 shares Expires 2030-11-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Option granted effective 12/01/2020 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and becomes exercisable with respect to 100% of the shares on the fifth anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 02:15 UTC | Howard Hughes Corp HHC · Entity 15317 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 9,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011560 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,560 F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted effective 12/01/2020 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, which vests upon achievement of certain shareholder returns. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 02:15 UTC | Howard Hughes Corp HHC · Entity 15317 | GrantCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 9,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011560 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CROSS L JAY · CIK 0001269227 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,280 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted effective 12/01/2020 under The Howard Hughes Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. Twenty percent (20%) of the total number of restricted stock awarded shall vest on each of 11/30/2021, 11/30/2022, 11/30/2023, 11/30/2024 and 11/30/2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.