Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Enpro Inc.
Report date February 27, 2024 · Filed February 10, 2025 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-02-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,694 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,250 · Balance 38,694 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.00 · Expires 2031-02-25 | Direct | 14,221 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,250 · Balance 14,221 F1: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/25/2022, 2/25/2023 and 2/25/2024. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $156.20 · Expires 2034-02-27 | Direct | 4,521 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 4,521 · Balance 4,521 F2: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/27/2025, 2/27/2026 and 2/27/2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/25/2022, 2/25/2023 and 2/25/2024.
F2: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/27/2025, 2/27/2026 and 2/27/2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:25 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,521 | $0.00 Strike: $156.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,521 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/28/2025, 2/28/2026 and 2/28/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:25 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GiftCommon Stock | 640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,413 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:25 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $80.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2031-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/25/2022, 2/25/2023 and 2/25/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:25 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 641 | $158.77 | $101,771.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,053 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:25 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,250 | $80.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 10, 2025 20:04 UTC Amendment | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 4,521 | $0.00 Strike: $156.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001427 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,521 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,521 shares Expires 2034-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/27/2025, 2/27/2026 and 2/27/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 10, 2025 20:04 UTC Amendment | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 Strike: $80.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001427 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,250 shares Expires 2031-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/25/2022, 2/25/2023 and 2/25/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 10, 2025 20:04 UTC Amendment | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,250 | $80.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001427 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,096 shares Expires 2026-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2024, 2/16/2025 and 2/16/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,463 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2022, 2/16/2023 and 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,539 | $164.91 | $253,796.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,444 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,983 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:01 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,567 | $155.66 | $399,579.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,567 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2025, 2/15/2026 and 2/15/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,211 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 565 | $158.55 | $89,580.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,424 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 17:12 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 19:45 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GiftCommon Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,778 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 19:57 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 6,097 | $0.00 Strike: $110.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,097 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,097 shares Expires 2033-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 3/2/2024, 3/2/2025 and 3/2/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:43 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $111.30 | $556,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,561 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.18 to $111.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 20:38 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,859 | $0.00 Strike: $53.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,859 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/27/2021, 2/27/2022 and 2/27/2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2/27/2030 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 20:38 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 892 | $112.11 | $100,002.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,528 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 20:38 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,859 | $53.78 | $99,977.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002440 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,696 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/18/2021, 2/18/2022 and 2/18/2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/18/2021, 2/18/2022 and 2/18/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 496 | $119.61 | $59,326.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,561 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,057 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 19:23 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,293 | $116.69 | $384,260.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002332 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,293 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,293 shares Expires 2026-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2024, 2/16/2025 and 2/16/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 19:23 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002332 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,463 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,456 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2022, 2/16/2023 and 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 19:23 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 718 | $116.87 | $83,912.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,361 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 19:23 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,079 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 17:42 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002205 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,426 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,211 shares Expires 2025-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 17:42 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 394 | $116.49 | $45,897.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,623 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 17:42 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 20:43 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,070 | $122.58 | $253,741.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,806 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.32 to $122.82, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 20:43 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,930 | $122.26 | $235,961.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,876 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $121.32 to $122.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 17:47 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,718 | $0.00 Strike: $53.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011479 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,384 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,718 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/27/2021, 2/27/2022 and 2/27/2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 2/27/2030 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 17:47 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,653 | $121.02 | $200,046.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,806 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 17:47 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,718 | $53.78 | $199,954.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 16:13 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GiftCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,741 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 16:30 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $107.61 | $1,076,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,641 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.00 to $108.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 17:39 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 7,416 | $0.00 Strike: $106.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003516 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,416 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,416 shares Expires 2032-02-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/24/2023, 2/24/2024 and 2/24/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,696 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/18/2021, 2/18/2022 and 2/18/2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/18/2021, 2/18/2022 and 2/18/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 754 | $111.09 | $83,761.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,641 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,919 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,455 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/16/2022, 2/16/2023 and 2/16/2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,156 | $110.86 | $128,154.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,699 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:11 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,637 | $105.64 | $384,212.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002653 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,637 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,637 shares Expires 2025-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the EnPro Industries, Inc. 2020 Equity Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NPO common stock and cash payment equal to dividends paid on a share of common stock since the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest, subject to continued employment, in approximate equal thirds on 2/15/2023, 2/15/2024 and 2/15/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:11 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,991 | $108.39 | $215,804.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,400 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 00:11 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Childress John M II · CIK 0001353235 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,391 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.