Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Worldwide CorpOTIS · Entity 3170 | EVP & CPO | February 06, 2025 | February 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Otis Worldwide Corp
Report date February 06, 2025 · Filed February 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,293 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-02-07 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-02-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,445 · Balance 16,763 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Row 2 · 2025-02-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 431 · Balance 16,332 Row 3 · 2025-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,370 · Balance 17,702 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Row 4 · 2025-02-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 409 · Balance 17,293 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,899 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-02-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,445 · Balance 2,899 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2: On February 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,378 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-07 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-02-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,370 · Balance 1,378 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F3: On February 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs.
F2: On February 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date.
F3: On February 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001989 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,370 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 409 | $94.83 | $38,785.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,293 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,370 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001989 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,899 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,445 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 6, 2024, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $96.05 | $41,397.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,332 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001989 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,763 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001782 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,390 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,390 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,899 | $94.43 | $179,322.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,318 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,374 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,217 F4 · shares: The acquisition of Otis common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on February 3, 2022. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Otis common stock. These PSUs vested on the Transaction Date upon the achievement of the 3-year cycle preestablished performance targets. The performance criteria were certified to be achieved at the 82% level. F4 · price: The acquisition of Otis common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on February 3, 2022. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Otis common stock. These PSUs vested on the Transaction Date upon the achievement of the 3-year cycle preestablished performance targets. The performance criteria were certified to be achieved at the 82% level. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001782 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,302 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The last installment vested on the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The last installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $94.55 | $42,642.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,843 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 20:30 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 12:55 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $101.02 | $909,208.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,992 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:04 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014425 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,152 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:04 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014425 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,224 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The final installment vested on the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The final installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:04 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,669 | $94.29 | $440,240.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,992 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:04 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,376 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,349 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 7, 2023, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 607 | $91.77 | $55,704.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,285 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,349 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 16,164 | $0.00 Strike: $91.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,164 shares Expires 2034-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,277 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,277 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,287 | $91.94 | $486,086.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,543 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 17:13 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,536 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,830 F4 · shares: The acquisition of Otis common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on August 1, 2021. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Otis common stock. These PSUs vested on the Transaction Date upon the achievement of the 3-year cycle preestablished performance targets. The performance criteria were certified to be achieved at the 200% level. F4 · price: The acquisition of Otis common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on August 1, 2021. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of Otis common stock. These PSUs vested on the Transaction Date upon the achievement of the 3-year cycle preestablished performance targets. The performance criteria were certified to be achieved at the 200% level. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 16:47 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,273 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 16:47 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 444 | $90.97 | $40,390.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,294 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 16:47 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,273 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 18:15 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015801 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 2, 2021, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. The second installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 18:15 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 364 | $89.39 | $32,537.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015801 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,465 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 18:15 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015801 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 18:22 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantStock Appreciation Riights · Derivative | 13,633 | $0.00 Strike: $83.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002401 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,633 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,633 shares Expires 2033-02-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 18:22 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002401 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,993 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,993 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 18:22 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002401 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,516 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,252 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 3, 2022, the reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first installment vested on the Transaction Date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 18:22 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 446 | $84.73 | $37,789.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,629 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 18:22 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,252 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents that are credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 18:12 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,182 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017118 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,369 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,182 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one for one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted RSUs vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 18:12 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 359 | $77.46 | $27,808.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 823 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 18:12 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,182 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one for one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 16:33 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,046 | $81.85 Strike: $81.85 | $1,231,515.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,046 shares Expires 2032-02-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 16:33 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,713 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,713 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,713 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one for one basis. F1 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one for one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs and stock appreciation rights vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Transaction Date. These RSUs include the right to receive dividend equivalents credited as additional RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 16:23 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,480 | $89.93 Strike: $89.93 | $1,392,116.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-007042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,480 shares Expires 2031-08-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units and SARs both vest ratably with respect to one-third of the underlying award on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 16:23 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-007042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,766 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit, including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otis common stock. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit, including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otis common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units cliff vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otis common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 16:23 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,507 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-007042 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Luersman Abbe · CIK 0001875003 · EVP & CPO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,507 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,507 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit, including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otis common stock. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit, including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otis common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units and SARs both vest ratably with respect to one-third of the underlying award on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, including dividend equivalents that accrue during the vesting period, represents a contingent right to receive one share of Otis common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.