Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.FTLF · Entity 1006 | Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | December 31, 2016 | February 14, 2017 |
| NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.NRXP · Entity 6523 | Chief Financial Officer | February 07, 2025 | February 11, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FITLIFE BRANDS, INC.
Report date December 31, 2016 · Filed February 14, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 322,482 |
Reported balance
After 2016-01-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-01-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 80,518 · Balance 322,482 F1: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.
NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date February 07, 2025 · Filed February 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.94 · Expires 2035-02-07 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-07 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Arch Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 31, 2023 · Filed September 08, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,292 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-31 · Purchase · Acquired 10,292 · Balance 10,292 |
| Warrants (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.00 · Expires 2028-08-31 | Direct | 20,584 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 20,584 · Balance 20,584 F2: The warrants were sold as part of a unit with the shares of common stock reported in Table I, at a price of $0.275 per share of common stock and accompanying warrant to purchase two shares of common stock. F1: The warrants are exercisable after the earlier of (A) the six-month anniversary after the date of issuance and (B) the date that a registration statement registering the shares underlying the warrants is declared effective. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The warrants are exercisable after the earlier of (A) the six-month anniversary after the date of issuance and (B) the date that a registration statement registering the shares underlying the warrants is declared effective.
F2: The warrants were sold as part of a unit with the shares of common stock reported in Table I, at a price of $0.275 per share of common stock and accompanying warrant to purchase two shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 17:00 UTC | NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NRXP · Entity 6523 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003585 · form4-02112025_050201.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2035-02-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options ("Options") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Options shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 17:47 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,584 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025515 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,584 shares Expires 2028-08-31 F2 · price: The warrants were sold as part of a unit with the shares of common stock reported in Table I, at a price of $0.275 per share of common stock and accompanying warrant to purchase two shares of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants are exercisable after the earlier of (A) the six-month anniversary after the date of issuance and (B) the date that a registration statement registering the shares underlying the warrants is declared effective. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 17:47 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,292 | $0.28 | $2,830.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-025515 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,292 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 21:49 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 900,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011308 · form4-11112022_021157.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 900,000 shares Expires 2032-11-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The option shall vest equally on each of the first 36 month anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. In the event of a Change of Control (as such term is defined in the Plan), 100% of the number of unvested shares then subject to the option shall accelerate and become immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 16:57 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | GrantWarrants · Derivative | 724,346 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007598 · form4-07082022_010754.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 724,346 shares Expires 2027-07-06 F1 · security: The shares of common stock, senior secured convertible notes (the "Notes") and warrants were issued to the Reporting Person in connection with a convertible note offering entered into by the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Offering"), which Offering was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors and, in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F3 · security: Conversion of the warrants is subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. F1 · price: The shares of common stock, senior secured convertible notes (the "Notes") and warrants were issued to the Reporting Person in connection with a convertible note offering entered into by the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Offering"), which Offering was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors and, in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion of the warrants is subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 16:57 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | GrantSenior Secured Convertible Notes · Derivative | 36,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007598 · form4-07082022_010754.xml · derivative · entry 2 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 787,746 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The shares of common stock, senior secured convertible notes (the "Notes") and warrants were issued to the Reporting Person in connection with a convertible note offering entered into by the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Offering"), which Offering was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors and, in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F2 · security: The Notes become due and payable on January 6, 2024, bear interest at a rate of 10% per annum, are convertible at the option of the holder pursuant to certain provisions with an initial conversion price of $0.0457, contain customary events of default and are subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Notes become due and payable on January 6, 2024, bear interest at a rate of 10% per annum, are convertible at the option of the holder pursuant to certain provisions with an initial conversion price of $0.0457, contain customary events of default and are subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. F1 · price: The shares of common stock, senior secured convertible notes (the "Notes") and warrants were issued to the Reporting Person in connection with a convertible note offering entered into by the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Offering"), which Offering was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors and, in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Notes become due and payable on January 6, 2024, bear interest at a rate of 10% per annum, are convertible at the option of the holder pursuant to certain provisions with an initial conversion price of $0.0457, contain customary events of default and are subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Notes become due and payable on January 6, 2024, bear interest at a rate of 10% per annum, are convertible at the option of the holder pursuant to certain provisions with an initial conversion price of $0.0457, contain customary events of default and are subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Notes become due and payable on January 6, 2024, bear interest at a rate of 10% per annum, are convertible at the option of the holder pursuant to certain provisions with an initial conversion price of $0.0457, contain customary events of default and are subject to certain beneficial ownership limitations. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 16:57 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,652 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007598 · form4-07082022_010754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,652 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock, senior secured convertible notes (the "Notes") and warrants were issued to the Reporting Person in connection with a convertible note offering entered into by the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Offering"), which Offering was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors and, in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. F1 · price: The shares of common stock, senior secured convertible notes (the "Notes") and warrants were issued to the Reporting Person in connection with a convertible note offering entered into by the Reporting Person and the Issuer (the "Offering"), which Offering was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors and, in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 08:17 UTC | Arch Therapeutics, Inc. ARTH · Entity 109849 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-121636 · tm2129012d4_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2031-09-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2013 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The option shall vest equally on each of the first 36 month anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. In the event of a Change of Control (as such term is defined in the Plan), 100% of the number of unvested shares then subject to the option shall accelerate and become immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 20:43 UTC | FITLIFE BRANDS, INC. FTLF · Entity 1006 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80,518 | $1.30 | $104,673.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-17-000272 · form5-02142017_050249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMS MICHAEL S · CIK 0001497702 · Director · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,482 F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.