TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sami Sabir

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
83277
SEC CIK
0001900563

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCCMG · Entity 3037DirectorSeptember 17, 2026September 21, 2026
YUM BRANDS INCYUM · Entity 3067Chief Executive Officer - KFCFebruary 11, 2025February 13, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC

Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,747 Reported balance After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-17 · Grant · Acquired 4,747 · Balance 4,747

F1: The reporting person received shares of common stock under the Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan as compensation for the reporting person's service as a director from September 2026 through May 2027. The shares are freely tradeable on the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person received shares of common stock under the Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan as compensation for the reporting person's service as a director from September 2026 through May 2027. The shares are freely tradeable on the date of grant.

YUM BRANDS INC

Report date February 11, 2025 · Filed February 13, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,507.29 Ending reported balance After 2025-02-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 949 · Balance 6,016.29

Row 2 · 2025-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 509 · Balance 5,507.29

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2032-02-11Direct951.11 Reported balance After 2025-02-11 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 949 · Balance 951.11

F1: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 22:17 UTC CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC CMG · Entity 3037 Grantcommon stock 4,747 $33.51 $159,071.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001058090-26-000096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,747

F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of common stock under the Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan as compensation for the reporting person's service as a director from September 2026 through May 2027. The shares are freely tradeable on the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 13:47 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 949 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004523 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 951.11

Underlying: Common Stock · 949 shares

Expires 2032-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 13:47 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 509 $146.65 $74,644.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,507.29

Read SEC document
February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 13:47 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 949 $146.65 $139,170.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,016.29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 13:53 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,113 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004247 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,226.41

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,113 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The final distribution under this grant will occur four years from the grant date. There are no specified expiration dates for this grant.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 13:53 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,513 $148.15 $668,600.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,067.29

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 13:53 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 597 $148.15 $88,445.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,580.29

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 13:53 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,113 $148.15 $164,890.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,177.29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 13:53 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 GrantCommon Stock 8,429.74 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004247 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,064.29

Read SEC document
February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 13:08 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,222 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003986 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,670.16

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,222 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The final distribution under this grant will occur four years from the grant date. There are no specified expiration dates for this grant.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 13:08 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 655 $143.56 $94,031.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 634.55

Read SEC document
February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 13:08 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,222 $143.56 $175,430.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,289.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 41.31 $137.00 $5,659.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,488.25

Underlying: Common Stock · 41.31 shares

Expires 2025-11-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Vesting occurs upon distribution date of grant, that is 4 years from grant date.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9.24 $137.00 $1,265.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,900.11

Underlying: Common Stock · 9.24 shares

Expires 2032-02-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16.25 $137.00 Strike: $131.31 $2,226.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,339.41

Underlying: Common Stock · 16.25 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The final distribution under this grant will occur four years from the grant date. There are no specified expiration dates for this grant.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 23.81 $137.00 $3,261.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,892.16

Underlying: Common Stock · 23.81 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The final distribution under this grant will occur four years from the grant date. There are no specified expiration dates for this grant.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 42.07 $133.87 $5,631.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,446.94

Underlying: Common Stock · 42.07 shares

Expires 2025-11-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Vesting occurs upon distribution date of grant, that is 4 years from grant date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9.41 $133.87 $1,259.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,890.87

Underlying: Common Stock · 9.41 shares

Expires 2032-02-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16.55 $133.87 Strike: $131.31 $2,215.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,323.16

Underlying: Common Stock · 16.55 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The final distribution under this grant will occur four years from the grant date. There are no specified expiration dates for this grant.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 17:21 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 24.24 $133.87 $3,245.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029940 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,868.35

Underlying: Common Stock · 24.24 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion occurs on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The final distribution under this grant will occur four years from the grant date. There are no specified expiration dates for this grant.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,698 $0.00 Strike: $131.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 35

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,096

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,698 shares

Expires 2033-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,211 $0.00 Strike: $122.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 34

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,212

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,211 shares

Expires 2032-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,761 $0.00 Strike: $103.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 33

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 588

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,761 shares

Expires 2022-01-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,040 $0.00 Strike: $102.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 32

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,040 shares

Expires 2030-11-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,218 $0.00 Strike: $102.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 31

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,218 shares

Expires 2030-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs on a quarterly basis beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,830 $0.00 Strike: $68.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 30

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,830 shares

Expires 2027-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs 25% per year beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 13,656 $0.00 Strike: $93.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 29

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,656 shares

Expires 2029-02-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting occurs on a quarterly basis beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 9,075 $0.00 Strike: $78.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 28

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,075 shares

Expires 2028-02-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting occurs on a quarterly basis beginning one year from grant date.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 11,582 $0.00 Strike: $68.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 27

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,582 shares

Expires 2027-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 3,440 $0.00 Strike: $49.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 26

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,440 shares

Expires 2026-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 4,698 $137.16 $644,377.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 8,211 $137.16 $1,126,220.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,765.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 1,761 $137.16 $241,538.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,976.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 13,040 $137.16 $1,788,566.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,737.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 12,218 $137.16 $1,675,820.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,777.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 5,830 $137.16 $799,642.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,995.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,698 $131.31 $616,894.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,825.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,211 $122.07 $1,002,316.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,127.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,761 $103.36 $182,016.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,916.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,040 $102.87 $1,341,424.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,155.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,218 $102.87 $1,256,865.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,115.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,830 $68.00 $396,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,897.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 4,359 $137.16 $597,880.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 9,297 $137.00 $1,273,689.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,426.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,656 $93.26 $1,273,558.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,723.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 3,903 $137.16 $535,335.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,172 $137.00 $708,564.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,970.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,075 $78.07 $708,485.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,142.55

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 SaleCommon Stock 5,833 $137.16 $800,054.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67.55

Read SEC document
August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:05 UTC YUM BRANDS INC YUM · Entity 3067 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,749 $137.00 $787,613.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-021953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Sami Sabir · CIK 0001900563 · Chief Executive Officer - KFC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,900.55

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.