Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer-Daniels-Midland CoADM · Entity 3077 | Vice Pres., Corp. Controller | February 13, 2025 | February 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co
Report date February 13, 2025 · Filed February 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,049 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 5,251 · Balance 15,049 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Employee Benefit Plan | 957.896 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-02-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 957.896 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:09 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,049 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:20 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,027 | $45.76 | $46,995.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,798 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:20 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 922 | $45.76 | $42,190.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,825 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:20 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 312 | $45.76 | $14,277.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,747 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:20 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,059 F1 · shares: Performance share units determined to have been earned as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Each unit represents the right to receive one share of ADM Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 21:54 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,904 | $60.73 | $419,279.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,555 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:23 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 329 | $59.17 | $19,466.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-005738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,459 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:27 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 775 | $59.31 | $45,965.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,788 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:27 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $53.05 | $20,530.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,563 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:27 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 273 | $52.70 | $14,387.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,950 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:50 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,223 F1 · shares: Performance share units determined to have been earned as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Each unit represents the right to receive one share of ADM Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:50 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,102 F1 · shares: Performance share units determined to have been earned as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Each unit represents the right to receive one share of ADM Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 20:50 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,782 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 20:14 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,455 | $86.80 | $126,294.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007705 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,809 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:19 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,277 | $82.09 | $104,828.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,264 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 22:52 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,541 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 23:21 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,811 F1 · shares: Performance share units determined to have been earned as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Each unit represents the right to receive one share of ADM Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:49 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 691 | $76.47 | $52,840.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,055 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 22:02 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,746 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:52 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,965 F1 · shares: Performance share units determined to have been earned as certified by the Issuer's compensation committee. Each unit represents the right to receive one share of ADM Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:50 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-007660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strader Fruit Molly L · CIK 0001849854 · Vice Pres., Corp. Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,621 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.