TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

NAYAR ARUN

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
83222
SEC CIK
0001033247

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Amcor plcAMCR · Entity 3245DirectorFebruary 12, 2025February 14, 2025
Mastech Digital, Inc.MHH · Entity 6842DirectorJanuary 30, 2025February 06, 2025
NEW RITE AID, LLCRAD · Entity 87704DirectorJuly 27, 2022July 29, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Amcor plc

Report date February 12, 2025 · Filed February 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect135,191 Reported balance After 2025-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-12 · Purchase · Acquired 59,000 · Balance 135,191

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy AN 2008 Trust33,000 Reported balance After 2025-02-12 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-02-12 · Purchase · Acquired 33,000 · Balance 33,000

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy RGN 2008 Trust8,000 Reported balance After 2025-02-12 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-02-12 · Purchase · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 8,000

Mastech Digital, Inc.

Report date January 30, 2025 · Filed February 06, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,041 Reported balance After 2025-01-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 5,535 · Balance 9,041

F1: Represents 5,535 shares of restricted stock granted on January 30, 2025. The restricted shares shall vest on January 30, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 5,535 shares of restricted stock granted on January 30, 2025. The restricted shares shall vest on January 30, 2026.

NEW RITE AID, LLC

Report date July 27, 2022 · Filed July 29, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect61,996 Reported balance After 2022-07-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 21,505 · Balance 61,996

F1: Grant of restricted stock exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-(3)(d).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-(3)(d).

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

BEMIS CO INC

Report date June 11, 2019 · Filed June 11, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-06-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,376 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Transaction Agreement, dated as of August 6, 2018 (which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among Amcor plc (f/k/a Arctic Jersey Limited)("New Amcor"), Amcor Limited, Arctic Corp. and Bemis Company, Inc.

F2: Includes 96 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature upon settlement of a restricted stock unit.

F3: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Transaction Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Transaction Agreement (i.e., 5.1 ordinary shares of New Amcor for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Transaction Agreement, dated as of August 6, 2018 (which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among Amcor plc (f/k/a Arctic Jersey Limited)("New Amcor"), Amcor Limited, Arctic Corp. and Bemis Company, Inc.

F2: Includes 96 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature upon settlement of a restricted stock unit.

F3: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Transaction Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Transaction Agreement (i.e., 5.1 ordinary shares of New Amcor for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:07 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 8,000 $9.95 $79,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-004098 · form4-02142025_090205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By RGN 2008 Trust

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:07 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 33,000 $9.95 $328,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-004098 · form4-02142025_090205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By AN 2008 Trust

Disclosed balance after: 33,000

Read SEC document
February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:07 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 PurchaseOrdinary Shares 59,000 $9.95 $587,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-004098 · form4-02142025_090205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,191

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 15:47 UTC Mastech Digital, Inc. MHH · Entity 6842 GrantCommon Stock 5,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-015327 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,041

F1 · shares: Represents 5,535 shares of restricted stock granted on January 30, 2025. The restricted shares shall vest on January 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 16:37 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,279 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028269 · form4-12042024_091232.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,279

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,279 shares

Expires 2025-12-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 16:37 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,113 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028269 · form4-12042024_091232.xml · derivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 16,113 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2023 and vest in full on December 2, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2023 and vest in full on December 2, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 16:37 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 16,113 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028269 · form4-12042024_091232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,191

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 18:53 UTC Mastech Digital, Inc. MHH · Entity 6842 GrantCommon Stock 3,506 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-100300 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,506

F1 · shares: Represents 3,506 shares of restricted stock granted on August 12, 2024. The restricted shares shall vest on January 30, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,113 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · derivative · entry 7

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,113

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 16,113 shares

Expires 2024-12-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · derivative · entry 6

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,507 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2022 and vest in full on December 1, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2022 and vest in full on December 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,760 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · derivative · entry 5

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,760 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2021 and vest in full on December 1, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2021 and vest in full on December 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 SaleOrdinary Shares 4,956 $9.39 $46,536.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,078

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 12,507 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,034

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,305 $9.39 $49,813.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,527

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:50 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 12,760 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015881 · form4-12052023_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,832

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 13:05 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 SaleOrdinary Shares 24,779 $9.40 $232,922.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-012650 · form4-08252023_050805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,072

Read SEC document
August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 13:05 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,221 $9.41 $49,103.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-012650 · form4-08252023_050805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,851

Read SEC document
December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 09:43 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,648 $12.39 $69,971.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012525 · form4-12142022_021236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,072

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $12.3850 to $12.39. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 using an average price.

F2 · balance_after: The sale of 5,648 shares reported in this Form 4 were used to cover the Reporting Person's corresponding tax liability.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 11:10 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012018 · form4-12052022_041202.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,507

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,507 shares

Expires 2023-12-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 11:10 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012018 · form4-12052022_041202.xml · derivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,588 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2020 and vested December 1, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 1, 2020 and vested December 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 11:10 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 12,588 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012018 · form4-12052022_041202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,720

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 16:28 UTC NEW RITE AID, LLC RAD · Entity 87704 GrantCommon Stock 21,505 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,996

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-(3)(d).

Read SEC document
December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 15:44 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010564 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 2, 2019 and vest in full on December 2, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on December 2, 2019 and vest in full on December 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 15:44 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 14,086 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010564 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,132

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 15:44 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,760 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010564 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,760

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,760 shares

Expires 2023-12-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:29 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,632 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-008068 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,632 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on August 7, 2019 and vest in full on August 7, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on August 7, 2019 and vest in full on August 7, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 13:29 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 5,632 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-008068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,046

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor upon vesting of the restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
July 07, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 14:33 UTC NEW RITE AID, LLC RAD · Entity 87704 GrantCommon Stock 10,617 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-046129 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,491

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-(3)(d).

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 12:51 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 SaleOrdinary Shares 50,000 $12.35 $617,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-005572 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 17:09 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-011641 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,588

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,588 shares

Expires 2022-12-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor.

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 14:39 UTC NEW RITE AID, LLC RAD · Entity 87704 GrantCommon Stock 6,682 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,874

F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-(3)(d).

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 16:41 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,331 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-012340 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,331

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 13,331 shares

Expires 2021-12-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2020 21:08 UTC Amendment Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-082859 · a4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,086

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,086 shares

Expires 2021-12-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor plc

F2 · shares: Includes 755 restricted stock units that were omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on December 4, 2019

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are restricted for two (2) years from the date of grant

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are restricted for two (2) years from the date of grant

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 755 restricted stock units that were omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on December 4, 2019

F2 · balance_after: Includes 755 restricted stock units that were omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on December 4, 2019

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 12:03 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,632 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009279 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,632

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,632 shares

Expires 2021-08-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Amcor.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2019 Filed Jul 19, 2019 16:20 UTC NEW RITE AID, LLC RAD · Entity 87704 GrantCommon Stock 15,400 $7.79 $119,966.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-042785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,192

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 16:22 UTC BEMIS CO INC BMS · Entity 156671 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 19,376 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-007483 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of merger pursuant to the previously announced Transaction Agreement, dated as of August 6, 2018 (which, as it may be amended from time to time, we refer to as the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among Amcor plc (f/k/a Arctic Jersey Limited)("New Amcor"), Amcor Limited, Arctic Corp. and Bemis Company, Inc.

F2 · shares: Includes 96 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature upon settlement of a restricted stock unit.

F3 · price: Each share of common stock was cancelled pursuant to the Transaction Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Transaction Agreement (i.e., 5.1 ordinary shares of New Amcor for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares).

Read SEC document
June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 17:02 UTC Amcor plc AMCR · Entity 3245 GrantOrdinary Shares 98,817 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-035391 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,817

F1 · kind: On June 11, 2019, Amcor plc ("Amcor") consummated the business combination (the "Merger") pursuant to the Transaction Agreement dated August 6, 2018 (the "Transaction Agreement") by and among Amcor plc (f/k/a Arctic Jersey Limited), Amcor Limited ("Old Amcor"), Arctic Corp. and Bemis Company, Inc. ("Bemis"), pursuant to which each of Bemis and Old Amcor were acquired by and became wholly-owned subsidiaries of Amcor in a stock-for-stock transaction. Shares reported herein were received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Transaction Agreement.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, each share of Bemis common stock previously held by the Reporting Person was converted into 5.1 shares of Amcor plc, with any dividends payable on the underlying Bemis shares and any resulting fractional shares payable in cash.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 15:27 UTC NEW RITE AID, LLC RAD · Entity 87704 GrantCommon Stock 155,844 $0.77 $119,999.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,844

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 15:15 UTC BEMIS CO INC BMS · Entity 156671 GrantCommon Stock 3,095 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-006269 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,201

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit granted to Bemis Director pursuant to 2014 Stock Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3: Grant made on May 3, 2018, as part of Director's Annual Fee, vests on the earlier of May 2, 2019 or 2019 annual meeting of shareholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 77 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature upon settlement of a restricted stock unit.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 10:22 UTC BEMIS CO INC BMS · Entity 156671 GrantCommon Stock 2,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006767 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAYAR ARUN · CIK 0001033247 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,029

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit granted to Bemis Director pursuant to 2014 Stock Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3: Grant made on May 4, 2017, as part of Director's Annual Fee, vests on the earlier of May 3, 2018 or 2018 annual meeting of shareholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 47 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature upon settlement of a restricted stock unit.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.