Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southland Holdings, Inc.SLND · Entity 7398 | CFO, EVP AND TREASURER | February 14, 2025 | February 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Southland Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 14, 2025 · Filed February 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,334 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 86,667 · Balance 148,343 F1: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock Row 2 · 2025-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 36,009 · Balance 112,334 F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F3: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 14, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 86,667 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock F4: The reporting person received an award of 173,333 restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock
F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units.
F3: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 14, 2025.
F4: The reporting person received an award of 173,333 restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 86,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004521 · form4-02182025_080201.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an award of 173,333 restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received an award of 173,333 restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,009 | $3.09 | $111,267.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004521 · form4-02182025_080201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,334 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 86,667 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004521 · form4-02182025_080201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,343 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 00:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 44,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018381 · form4-06272024_080618.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,013 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,346 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an award of restricted stock units on June 25, 2024. The restricted stock units shall vest over a three-year period, with one-third (1/3) of the shares vesting on June 25, 2025, one-third (1/3) of the shares vesting on June 25, 2026, and the remaining shares vesting on June 25, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received an award of restricted stock units on June 25, 2024. The restricted stock units shall vest over a three-year period, with one-third (1/3) of the shares vesting on June 25, 2025, one-third (1/3) of the shares vesting on June 25, 2026, and the remaining shares vesting on June 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,024 | $5.15 | $25,873.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009282 · form4-03272024_090305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,676 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with shares of common stock issued to the reporting person. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on March 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009282 · form4-03272024_090305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,700 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 17, 2024 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 86,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004243 · form4-02162024_080204.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,666 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an award of 173,333 restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received an award of 173,333 restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 17, 2024 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,789 | $4.92 | $171,161.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004243 · form4-02162024_080204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,877 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 17, 2024 01:00 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 86,666 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004243 · form4-02162024_080204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 12:46 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $6.30 | $6,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001446472-23-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions, all of which were at a price of $6.30 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 21:52 UTC | Southland Holdings, Inc. SLND · Entity 7398 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 173,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001446472-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gallarda Cody · CIK 0001965795 · CFO, EVP and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 173,333 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an award of restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one-half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received an award of restricted stock units on February 14, 2023. The restricted stock units shall vest over a two-year period, with one-half (1/2) of the shares vesting on February 14, 2024 and the remaining shares vesting on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.