Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INCLECO · Entity 3367 | SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING | February 14, 2025 | February 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC
Report date February 14, 2025 · Filed February 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,615 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 188 · Balance 5,615 |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401(k) | 212.51 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-02-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 212.51 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 188 | $213.82 | $40,198.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004635 · form4-02192025_040213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,615 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:34 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,291 | $0.00 Strike: $88.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006704 · form4-03052024_040338.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,291 shares Expires 2029-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:34 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,291 | $255.76 | $585,943.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006704 · form4-03052024_040338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,803 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $255.62 to $255.77. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:34 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,291 | $88.44 | $202,616.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006704 · form4-03052024_040338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,094 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:34 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 411 | $254.19 | $104,472.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006704 · form4-03052024_040338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,803 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:34 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006704 · form4-03052024_040338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,214 F1 · shares: Vesting pursuant to terms of the Performance Share Agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,273 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004819 · form4-02222024_040205.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,273 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,273 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004819 · form4-02222024_040205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,876 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 225 | $249.90 | $56,227.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004621 · form4-02212024_040256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,967 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 237 | $206.80 | $49,011.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016312 · form4-12122023_041207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRESIDENT INTERNATIONAL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,192 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,845 | $0.00 Strike: $90.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, President International 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,845 shares Expires 2028-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,845 | $190.92 | $352,247.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, President International 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,429 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $190.86 to $190.96. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 20:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 1,845 | $90.70 | $167,341.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, President International 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:31 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 155 | $176.29 | $27,324.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,429 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:32 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,091 | $0.00 Strike: $175.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010653 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,091 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,091 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:32 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,584 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.