Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCELERON PHARMA INCXLRN · Entity 15780 | SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops | April 03, 2018 | April 04, 2018 |
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc.KROS · Entity 6242 | Chief Operating Officer | February 18, 2025 | February 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACCELERON PHARMA INC
Report date April 03, 2018 · Filed April 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,458 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,900 · Balance 26,458 F1: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.78 to $38.63 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3: Includes 594 shares acquired pursuant to the Acceleron Pharma Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 15, 2018. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,858 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-04-03 · Sale · Disposed 600 · Balance 25,858 F1: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.80 to $39.20 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.78 to $38.63 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3: Includes 594 shares acquired pursuant to the Acceleron Pharma Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 15, 2018.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.80 to $39.20 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4.
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 18, 2025 · Filed February 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest as follows: 33% of the RSUs shall vest on February 17, 2026, an additional 34% of the total number of RSUs shall vest on August 15, 2026, and the remaining 33% of the total number of RSUs shall vest on February 16, 2027, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Plan) through each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest as follows: 33% of the RSUs shall vest on February 17, 2026, an additional 34% of the total number of RSUs shall vest on August 15, 2026, and the remaining 33% of the total number of RSUs shall vest on February 16, 2027, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Plan) through each applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:15 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004596 · form4-02192025_040205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs vest as follows: 33% of the RSUs shall vest on February 17, 2026, an additional 34% of the total number of RSUs shall vest on August 15, 2026, and the remaining 33% of the total number of RSUs shall vest on February 16, 2027, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Plan) through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 20:38 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $56.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004001 · form4-02162024_010238.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2034-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 13, 2025, and 6.25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 16:19 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $54.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010591 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 16, 2024, and 6.25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 16:21 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,728 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023860 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,002 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,728 shares Expires 2030-04-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vested on January 1, 2021, and one-twelfth (1/12th) of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 16:21 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,728 | $65.00 | $112,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 16:21 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,728 | $16.00 | $27,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,728 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 864 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,730 Underlying: Common Stock · 864 shares Expires 2030-04-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option vested on January 1, 2021, and one-twelfth (1/12th) of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | SaleCommon Stock | 105 | $58.83 | $6,177.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.62 to $59.275 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | SaleCommon Stock | 366 | $57.97 | $21,217.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.58 to $58.26 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | SaleCommon Stock | 287 | $56.89 | $16,327.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.50 to $57.43 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | SaleCommon Stock | 104 | $56.20 | $5,844.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 758 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.50 to $56.23 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (3), (4) and (5). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | SaleCommon Stock | 2 | $54.34 | $108.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:31 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 864 | $16.00 | $13,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 16:45 UTC | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. KROS · Entity 6242 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 1, 2023, and one-twelfth (1/12th) of the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 16:41 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $39.02 | $23,412.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005400 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,858 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.80 to $39.20 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 16:41 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,900 | $38.27 | $110,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005400 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,458 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.78 to $38.63 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 594 shares acquired pursuant to the Acceleron Pharma Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:16 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 24,375 | $0.00 Strike: $40.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003497 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,375 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal quarterly installments over the four years after January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:16 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003497 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,764 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:14 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000920 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2023-12-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options of registrant's common stock vested in equal quarterly installments over the first four years after the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:14 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $45.00 | $495,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000920 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,701 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:14 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,000 | $24.11 | $265,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000920 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,701 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 833 | $42.45 | $35,360.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,701 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,433 | $42.41 | $60,773.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,534 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.15 to $42.73 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 17:04 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $39.96 | $3,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,967 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 17:04 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,165 | $39.30 | $45,784.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,067 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.85 to $39.82 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 17:04 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,735 | $38.32 | $488,005.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rovaldi Christopher · CIK 0001706040 · SVP, Program Mgmt and Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,232 F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.78 to $38.77 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.