TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Gowda Arun

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
82964
SEC CIK
0001961268

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS LtdOXBR · Entity 7972DirectorFebruary 14, 2025February 20, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS Ltd

Report date February 14, 2025 · Filed February 20, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,312 Reported balance After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 6,054 · Balance 40,312

F1: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program adopted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program adopted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:20 UTC OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS Ltd OXBR · Entity 7972 GrantOrdinary Shares 6,054 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000897069-25-000339 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gowda Arun · CIK 0001961268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,312

F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program adopted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program adopted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 21:54 UTC OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS Ltd OXBR · Entity 7972 GrantCommon Shares 23,809 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-24-014906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gowda Arun · CIK 0001961268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,358

F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program adopted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program adopted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 22:25 UTC OXBRIDGE RE HOLDINGS Ltd OXBR · Entity 7972 GrantCommon Shares 10,549 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-23-000833 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gowda Arun · CIK 0001961268 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,549

F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted ordinary shares under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.