Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIGS, Inc.FIGS · Entity 4347 | 10% owner | February 20, 2025 | February 21, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIGS, Inc.
Report date February 20, 2025 · Filed February 21, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,833,825 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-20 · Conversion · Acquired 8,793,826 · Balance 27,833,825 F1: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. |
| OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-02-20 · Conversion · Disposed 8,793,826 · Balance 0 F2: Reflects an option to purchase 8,793,826 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer during the period from and after the first business day following the expiration or termination of any applicable waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended (such date, the "HSR Satisfaction Date") and ending on May 7, 2025, at an exercise price of $6.25 per share. F1: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Reflects an option to purchase 8,793,826 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer during the period from and after the first business day following the expiration or termination of any applicable waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended (such date, the "HSR Satisfaction Date") and ending on May 7, 2025, at an exercise price of $6.25 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 13:47 UTC | FIGS, Inc. FIGS · Entity 4347 | ConversionOption · Derivative | 8,793,826 | $0.00 Strike: $6.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-002270 · dp225135_4-bamcoincny.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAMCO INC /NY/ · CIK 0001017918 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,793,826 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Reflects an option to purchase 8,793,826 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer during the period from and after the first business day following the expiration or termination of any applicable waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended (such date, the "HSR Satisfaction Date") and ending on May 7, 2025, at an exercise price of $6.25 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an option to purchase 8,793,826 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer during the period from and after the first business day following the expiration or termination of any applicable waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended (such date, the "HSR Satisfaction Date") and ending on May 7, 2025, at an exercise price of $6.25 per share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an option to purchase 8,793,826 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer during the period from and after the first business day following the expiration or termination of any applicable waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended (such date, the "HSR Satisfaction Date") and ending on May 7, 2025, at an exercise price of $6.25 per share. F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 13:47 UTC | FIGS, Inc. FIGS · Entity 4347 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 8,793,826 | $6.25 | $54,961,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-002270 · dp225135_4-bamcoincny.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAMCO INC /NY/ · CIK 0001017918 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,833,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.