Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V.XPRO · Entity 33959 | Chief Financial Officer | February 22, 2025 | February 25, 2025 |
| TIDEWATER INCTDW · Entity 2560 | EVP & CFO | September 04, 2018 | September 06, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V.
Report date February 22, 2025 · Filed February 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, nominal value Euro0.06SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 144,126 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 51,237 · Balance 144,126 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, nominal value Euro0.06 per share, of the Issuer. The 51,237 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on February 22, 2026. |
| Common Stock, nominal value Euro0.06SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 153,808 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-22 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 9,682 · Balance 153,808 F2: Represents shares of Common Stock received upon the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on October 1, 2021, under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. Long-Term Incentive Plan, As Amended and Restated. The PRSUs reported in this filing vested at 21.3% achievement. |
| Common Stock, nominal value Euro0.06SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 136,591 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-22 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 17,217 · Balance 136,591 F3: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs and PRSUs, the Issuer withheld 17,217 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2025. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. |
| Common Stock, nominal value Euro0.06SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 133,223 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-24 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,368 · Balance 133,223 F4: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs, the Issuer withheld 3,368 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2025. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. F5: Also includes (i) 20,638 RSUs that will vest 50% on February 22, 2026 and 50% on February 22, 2027 and (ii) 8,558 RSUs that will vest on February 24, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, nominal value Euro0.06 per share, of the Issuer. The 51,237 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on February 22, 2026.
F2: Represents shares of Common Stock received upon the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on October 1, 2021, under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. Long-Term Incentive Plan, As Amended and Restated. The PRSUs reported in this filing vested at 21.3% achievement.
F3: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs and PRSUs, the Issuer withheld 17,217 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2025. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer.
F4: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs, the Issuer withheld 3,368 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2025. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer.
F5: Also includes (i) 20,638 RSUs that will vest 50% on February 22, 2026 and 50% on February 22, 2027 and (ii) 8,558 RSUs that will vest on February 24, 2026.
TIDEWATER INC
Report date September 04, 2018 · Filed September 06, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 153,400 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-09-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-09-04 · Sale · Disposed 16,423 · Balance 153,600 F1: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $32.000 - $32.015. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2018-09-05 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 153,400 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby 401(k) Plan | 52 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-09-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 52 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $32.000 - $32.015. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:15 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 3,368 | $13.06 | $43,986.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-005011 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,223 F4 · shares: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs, the Issuer withheld 3,368 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2025. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. F5 · balance_after: Also includes (i) 20,638 RSUs that will vest 50% on February 22, 2026 and 50% on February 22, 2027 and (ii) 8,558 RSUs that will vest on February 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:15 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 17,217 | $13.06 | $224,854.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-005011 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,591 F3 · shares: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs and PRSUs, the Issuer withheld 17,217 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2025. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:15 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | GrantCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 9,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-005011 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,808 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock received upon the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on October 1, 2021, under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. Long-Term Incentive Plan, As Amended and Restated. The PRSUs reported in this filing vested at 21.3% achievement. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:15 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | GrantCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 51,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-005011 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,126 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, nominal value Euro0.06 per share, of the Issuer. The 51,237 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on February 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 21:57 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | SaleCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 2,500 | $21.12 | $52,791.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017345 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,889 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.11 to $21.135, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes (i) 22,726 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on February 22, 2025, (ii) 17,116 RSUs that will vest 50% on February 24, 2025 and 50% on February 24, 2026, and (iii) 30,958 RSUs that will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on February 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 21:57 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | SaleCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 15,000 | $21.05 | $315,754.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017345 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,389 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.05 to $21.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 19:02 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 3,368 | $18.70 | $62,981.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,389 F3 · shares: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs, the Issuer withheld 3,368 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 23, 2024. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. F4 · balance_after: Also includes (i) 22,726 RSUs that will vest on February 22, 2025 and (ii) 17,116 RSUs that will vest 50% on February 24, 2025 and 50% on February 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 19:02 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 9,198 | $19.32 | $177,705.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,757 F2 · shares: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs, the Issuer withheld 9,198 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2024. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 19:02 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | GrantCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 30,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,955 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, nominal value Euro0.06 per share, of the Issuer. The 30,958 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on February 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:17 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | GrantCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 25,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,997 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Expro Group Holdings N.V. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, nominal value Euro0.06 per share, of the Issuer. The 25,674 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on February 24, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Also includes 45,452 RSUs that will vest 50% on February 22, 2024 and 50% on February 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:01 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 9,161 | $20.27 | $185,693.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,323 F1 · shares: In connection with the vesting of shares of RSUs pursuant to the Expro Group Holdings N.V. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "LTIP"), the Issuer withheld 9,161 vested shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of vested shares withheld was based on the closing price per share on February 21, 2023. The withholding of vested shares pursuant to this award was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 45,452 restricted stock units that will vest 50% on February 22, 2024 and 50% on February 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 01:38 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 1,679 | $18.90 | $31,733.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,484 F2 · shares: In connection with the settlement of shares of Common Stock as a result of the acceleration and cancellation of restricted stock units of Expro Group Holdings International Limited upon the consummation of the transactions contemplated by that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, New Eagle Holdings Limited and Expro Group Holdings International Limited, dated March 10, 2021, the Issuer withheld shares of Common Stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The number of shares withheld was based on the closing price per share of Common Stock on October 1, 2021. The withholding of shares of Common Stock was approved by the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and the number of shares indicated in this Form 4 was acquired as treasury stock by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 01:38 UTC | EXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS N.V. XPRO · Entity 33959 | GrantCommon Stock, nominal value Euro0.06 | 68,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,163 F1 · security: Represents 68,178 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted as inducement awards for employment with the Issuer pursuant to NYSE Rule 303A.08. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, nominal value Euro0.06 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"). The RSUs vest as as to one-third on each of February 22, 2023, February 22, 2024 and February 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:49 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $32.00 | $6,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002214 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,400 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:49 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,423 | $32.00 | $525,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002214 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,600 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $32.000 - $32.015. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 21:53 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,495 | $30.23 | $770,713.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001575 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,023 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 21:07 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantCommon Stock | 194,366 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-033012 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,518 F1 · price: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that will vest one-third per year over three years following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantSeries B Warrants · Derivative | 91 | $0.00 Strike: $62.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 91 Underlying: Common Stock · 91 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F3 · kind: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · shares: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · price: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants may be exercised at any time prior to the expiration date, unless earlier terminated and paid out by their terms upon the consummation of certain business combinations or sale transactions involving the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents interests held for the benefit of the Reporting Person by the Trustee of the Tidewater Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantSeries B Warrants · Derivative | 2,020 | $0.00 Strike: $62.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,020 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F3 · kind: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · shares: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · price: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants may be exercised at any time prior to the expiration date, unless earlier terminated and paid out by their terms upon the consummation of certain business combinations or sale transactions involving the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantSeries A Warrants · Derivative | 84 | $0.00 Strike: $57.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 84 Underlying: Common Stock · 84 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F3 · kind: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · shares: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · price: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants may be exercised at any time prior to the expiration date, unless earlier terminated and paid out by their terms upon the consummation of certain business combinations or sale transactions involving the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents interests held for the benefit of the Reporting Person by the Trustee of the Tidewater Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantSeries A Warrants · Derivative | 1,869 | $0.00 Strike: $57.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,869 shares Expires 2023-07-31 F3 · kind: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · shares: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · price: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Warrants and Series B Warrants may be exercised at any time prior to the expiration date, unless earlier terminated and paid out by their terms upon the consummation of certain business combinations or sale transactions involving the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantCommon Stock | 52 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 52 F3 · kind: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · shares: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · price: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents interests held for the benefit of the Reporting Person by the Trustee of the Tidewater Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,152 F3 · kind: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · shares: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. F3 · price: As provided in the Plan, on the Effective Date, each holder of Old Common Stock (including the Reporting Person) received, in exchange for each one share of Old Common Stock held as of such date, (i) 0.031833 new shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share (the "New Common Stock"), (ii) 0.051621 Series A Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series A Warrants"), and (iii) 0.055806 Series B Warrants to purchase an equivalent number of shares of New Common Stock (the "Series B Warrants"), in all cases, subject to rounding with no fractional shares or warrants issued. Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On May 17, 2017, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Cases" and such court, the "Bankruptcy Court"). On July 17, 2017, the Bankruptcy Court entered a written order (the "Confirmation Order") confirming the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of the Debtors, as modified by the Confirmation Order (the "Plan"). On July 31, 2017 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Bankruptcy Cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), and all options to purchase such stock, were cancelled and extinguished. F1 · shares: On May 17, 2017, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Cases" and such court, the "Bankruptcy Court"). On July 17, 2017, the Bankruptcy Court entered a written order (the "Confirmation Order") confirming the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of the Debtors, as modified by the Confirmation Order (the "Plan"). On July 31, 2017 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Bankruptcy Cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), and all options to purchase such stock, were cancelled and extinguished. F1 · price: On May 17, 2017, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Cases" and such court, the "Bankruptcy Court"). On July 17, 2017, the Bankruptcy Court entered a written order (the "Confirmation Order") confirming the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of the Debtors, as modified by the Confirmation Order (the "Plan"). On July 31, 2017 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Bankruptcy Cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), and all options to purchase such stock, were cancelled and extinguished. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents interests held for the benefit of the Reporting Person by the Trustee of the Tidewater Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 00:04 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 36,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029713 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On May 17, 2017, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Cases" and such court, the "Bankruptcy Court"). On July 17, 2017, the Bankruptcy Court entered a written order (the "Confirmation Order") confirming the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of the Debtors, as modified by the Confirmation Order (the "Plan"). On July 31, 2017 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Bankruptcy Cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), and all options to purchase such stock, were cancelled and extinguished. F1 · shares: On May 17, 2017, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Cases" and such court, the "Bankruptcy Court"). On July 17, 2017, the Bankruptcy Court entered a written order (the "Confirmation Order") confirming the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of the Debtors, as modified by the Confirmation Order (the "Plan"). On July 31, 2017 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Bankruptcy Cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), and all options to purchase such stock, were cancelled and extinguished. F1 · price: On May 17, 2017, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Cases" and such court, the "Bankruptcy Court"). On July 17, 2017, the Bankruptcy Court entered a written order (the "Confirmation Order") confirming the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of the Debtors, as modified by the Confirmation Order (the "Plan"). On July 31, 2017 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective in accordance with its terms and the Debtors emerged from the Bankruptcy Cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Old Common Stock"), and all options to purchase such stock, were cancelled and extinguished. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:24 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 28,909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,909 shares Expires 2019-04-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 21, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:24 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 28,909 | $0.99 | $28,478.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013055 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,204 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 21:24 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,909 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-013055 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,113 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 11:08 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 10,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-012894 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,965 shares Expires 2018-04-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 11:08 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 10,965 | $0.95 | $10,411.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-012894 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,204 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 11:08 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,965 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-012894 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each phantom stock unit represents the right to receive the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 21:37 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,206 | $0.98 | $2,161.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011953 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fanning Quinn P · CIK 0001441735 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,204 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.