Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paycom Software, Inc.PAYC · Entity 3498 | Chief Administrative Officer | February 21, 2025 | February 25, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Paycom Software, Inc.
Report date February 21, 2025 · Filed February 25, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,060 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 959 · Balance 43,060 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2: Includes 2,769 unvested restricted stock units and 26,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Includes 2,769 unvested restricted stock units and 26,000 unvested shares of restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:17 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,060 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,769 unvested restricted stock units and 26,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:10 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,197 | $204.76 | $245,097.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-018987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,101 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of the Issuer withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units described in footnote (1) above. No shares were sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,810 unvested restricted stock units and 26,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 22:10 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-018987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,298 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") acquired by the reporting person upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2024, under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,810 unvested restricted stock units and 26,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:23 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,783 | $206.14 | $573,687.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016315 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,584 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the following awards: (i) 7,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on December 4, 2023; and (ii) 904 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2024. No shares were sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,810 unvested restricted stock units and 26,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 21:58 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 906 | $143.61 | $130,110.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-073850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,367 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,714 unvested restricted stock units and 33,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 20:03 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 349 | $172.28 | $60,125.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057789 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,273 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the following awards: (i) 756 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on May 1, 2023; and (ii) 33 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on May 15, 2023. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,714 unvested restricted stock units and 33,000 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:11 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025911 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,622 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,714 unvested restricted stock units and 33,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 23:30 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,342 | $194.23 | $454,886.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,908 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 7,000 shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person on December 4, 2023. No shares were issued or sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,140 | $184.60 | $1,502,644.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-069040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,250 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $184.18 to $185.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in the trades at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 865 | $184.11 | $159,255.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-069040 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,390 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $184.02 to $184.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in the trades at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,174 | $186.20 | $963,398.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-068560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,255 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer") withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 13,459 shares of common stock. No shares were sold in this transaction. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-068560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,429 F1 · shares: Represents shares granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 21:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-068560 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,970 F1 · shares: Represents shares granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 40,789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 20:15 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 130 | $287.36 | $37,356.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-047730 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,970 F1 · balance_after: Includes 789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 01:32 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 430 | $278.99 | $119,965.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025059 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 F1 · balance_after: Includes 789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 33 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,530 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 789 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-012082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,497 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,524 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:00 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,070 | $278.33 | $297,813.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-008853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,741 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $278.29 to $278.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paycom Software, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in the trades at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 768 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:08 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,811 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,361 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 21:07 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $485.96 | $680,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-035830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,043 F1 · balance_after: Includes 593 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:15 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-018346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,443 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,588 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 10:05 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $284.51 | $256,059.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-014289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,850 F1 · balance_after: Includes 995 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 20:16 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,750 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,131 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 20:15 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-011574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,755 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,204 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 20:14 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $110.01 | $38,503.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,619 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,068 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:49 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-011153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,969 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,141 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 23:21 UTC | Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC · Entity 3498 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Jason D. · CIK 0001616602 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,328 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person under the Paycom Software, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,928 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.