Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Star Foods Corp.BSFC · Entity 8728 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | January 14, 2025 | February 26, 2025 |
| Toughbuilt Industries, IncTBLT · Entity 88471 | Director · Chief Design Officer | September 14, 2018 | April 12, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Blue Star Foods Corp.
Report date January 14, 2025 · Filed February 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 484,490 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-14 · Grant · Acquired 480,000 · Balance 484,490 F1: In accordance with the terms of the Blue Star Foods Corp. Director Service Agreement, dated December 19, 2024, the Issuer issued 480,000 shares of common stock to John Keeler for serving as a director of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In accordance with the terms of the Blue Star Foods Corp. Director Service Agreement, dated December 19, 2024, the Issuer issued 480,000 shares of common stock to John Keeler for serving as a director of the Issuer.
Toughbuilt Industries, Inc
Report date September 14, 2018 · Filed April 12, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $42.90 · Expires 2023-09-14 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: Retroactively adjusted for 1-for-10 reverse stock split on April 15, 2020. F2: Option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Options vest over a three-year period, with 25% vesting on the date of grant and 25% on first three anniversary dates of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Retroactively adjusted for 1-for-10 reverse stock split on April 15, 2020.
F2: Option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Options vest over a three-year period, with 25% vesting on the date of grant and 25% on first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 14, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 13:52 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | GrantCommon Stock | 480,000 | $0.13 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-008327 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 484,490 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the Blue Star Foods Corp. Director Service Agreement, dated December 19, 2024, the Issuer issued 480,000 shares of common stock to John Keeler for serving as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2024 14:45 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | OtherCommon Stock | 173,611 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010065 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 923,801 F1 · kind: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person for serving as a director. F1 · price: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person for serving as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Apr 3, 2023 12:30 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | OtherCommon Stock | 62,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-010567 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,003,801 F1 · kind: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person for serving as a director of the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person for serving as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:30 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | SaleCommon stock | 28,282 | $1.03 | $29,107.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,941,301 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:30 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | SaleCommon stock | 40,000 | $1.12 | $44,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-026009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,969,583 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 18:07 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | SaleCommon stock | 566 | $1.27 | $719.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-020922 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,009,583 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 17:00 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | SaleCommon stock | 843 | $1.31 | $1,100.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-020423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,010,149 Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 18:28 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-010656 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-04-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in equal quarterly installments of 1,250 for the term of the option. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:00 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | OtherCommon stock | 10,992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-000291 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,010,992 F1 · kind: Represents shares issued to the Reporting Person for serving as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 15:18 UTC | Blue Star Foods Corp. BSFC · Entity 8728 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $2.00 Strike: $2.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-008722 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-04-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in the equal monthly installments over the year commencing on the date of grant and expire four years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Apr 12, 2022 12:52 UTC | Toughbuilt Industries, Inc TBLT · Entity 88471 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-22-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Keeler John R · CIK 0001760441 · Director · Chief Design Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: common stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-09-14 F1 · shares: Retroactively adjusted for 1-for-10 reverse stock split on April 15, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Options vest over a three-year period, with 25% vesting on the date of grant and 25% on first three anniversary dates of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Option to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer pursuant to Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Options vest over a three-year period, with 25% vesting on the date of grant and 25% on first three anniversary dates of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.