Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Report date February 26, 2025 · Filed February 28, 2025
Jointly reported with Acorn Holdings B.V., JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V., JAB Forest B.V., JAB Holdings B.V., JAB Investments S.a r.l., JAB Holding Co s.a r.l., Joh. A. Benckiser s.a.r.l., Agnaten SE, Lucresca SE
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 134,113,479 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-26 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 83,950,000 · Balance 134,113,479 F1: On February 28, 2025, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to J.P. Morgan Securities LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 26, 2025, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F2: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 28, 2025, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to J.P. Morgan Securities LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 26, 2025, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering.
F2: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 19:38 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 83,950,000 | $32.65 | $2,740,967,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-019307 · tm257962-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Joh. A. Benckiser s.a.r.l. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,113,479 F1 · shares: On February 28, 2025, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to J.P. Morgan Securities LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 26, 2025, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F1 · price: On February 28, 2025, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to J.P. Morgan Securities LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 26, 2025, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 19:04 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,619,600 | $33.34 | $120,677,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-008223 · tm255142-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Joh. A. Benckiser s.a.r.l. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,063,479 F1 · shares: On November 13, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") entered into a private transaction for the purchase of 3,619,600 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP"), the closing of which is subject to expiration of the waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976 (the "HSR Act"). The waiting period under the HSR Act expired at 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on January 29, 2025. F1 · price: On November 13, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") entered into a private transaction for the purchase of 3,619,600 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP"), the closing of which is subject to expiration of the waiting period under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976 (the "HSR Act"). The waiting period under the HSR Act expired at 11:59 p.m. Eastern Time on January 29, 2025. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:03 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 69,000,000 | $32.65 | $2,252,850,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-112739 · tm2427118-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Joh. A. Benckiser s.a.r.l. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,443,879 F1 · shares: On October 30, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of October 28, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F1 · price: On October 30, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of October 28, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:07 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,043,478 | $28.90 | $376,956,514.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-035733 · tm249182-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,443,879 F1 · shares: On March 15, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to the previously disclosed option granted to the Underwriter in the Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 29, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter. F1 · price: On March 15, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to the previously disclosed option granted to the Underwriter in the Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 29, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. F3 · ownership.direct: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 17:17 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 35,000,000 | $28.90 | $1,011,500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-033535 · tm248581-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,487,357 F1 · shares: On March 8, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 29, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F1 · price: On March 8, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 29, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. F3 · ownership.direct: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 19:45 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 51,956,522 | $28.90 | $1,501,543,485.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-032008 · tm248214-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,487,357 F1 · shares: On March 5, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 29, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F1 · price: On March 5, 2024, JAB BevCo B.V. ("BevCo") sold shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, dated as of February 29, 2024, by and among BevCo, KDP and the Underwriter in connection with BevCo's previously disclosed secondary offering. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. F3 · ownership.direct: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 09:10 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 57,465,170 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-055299 · tm2314491-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Joh. A. Benckiser B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,443,879 F1 · shares: On May 3, 2023, JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. ("JAB C&B") entered into an agreement with an affiliate of JAB Consumer Partners SCA SICAR ("JCP"), pursuant to which JAB C&B agreed to distribute 57,465,170 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to such affiliate of JCP (the "Distribution"). The Distribution reflects the final distribution of Shares to over 45 limited partners of JCP. Following the Distribution, JAB BevCo B.V. will own 383.4 million Shares as a long-term anchor shareholder. F1 · price: On May 3, 2023, JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. ("JAB C&B") entered into an agreement with an affiliate of JAB Consumer Partners SCA SICAR ("JCP"), pursuant to which JAB C&B agreed to distribute 57,465,170 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to such affiliate of JCP (the "Distribution"). The Distribution reflects the final distribution of Shares to over 45 limited partners of JCP. Following the Distribution, JAB BevCo B.V. will own 383.4 million Shares as a long-term anchor shareholder. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 08:55 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 30,465,170 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-117873 · tm2230301-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,909,049 F1 · shares: On November 11, 2022, JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. ("JAB C&B") entered into an agreement with an affiliate of JAB Consumer Partners SCA SICAR, pursuant to which JAB C&B agreed to distribute 30,465,170 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") in redemption of its existing interest in JAB C&B. F1 · price: On November 11, 2022, JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. ("JAB C&B") entered into an agreement with an affiliate of JAB Consumer Partners SCA SICAR, pursuant to which JAB C&B agreed to distribute 30,465,170 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") in redemption of its existing interest in JAB C&B. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 21:23 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,534,830 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-069806 · tm2218153d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAB BevCo B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,374,219 F1 · shares: On June 7, 2022, JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V., Acorn Holdings B.V. and JAB BevCo B.V. agreed to distribute 1,534,830 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to JAB Consumer Partners SCA SICAR ("JCP") in redemption of JCP's existing interest in JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. F1 · price: On June 7, 2022, JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V., Acorn Holdings B.V. and JAB BevCo B.V. agreed to distribute 1,534,830 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to JAB Consumer Partners SCA SICAR ("JCP") in redemption of JCP's existing interest in JAB Coffee & Beverages B.V. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by JAB BevCo B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by JAB BevCo B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 20:47 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,747,640 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-137024 · tm2038827d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acorn Top Holding B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 472,909,049 F3 · shares: On December 17, 2020, JAB Holdings agreed to contribute down to Acorn Top Holding B.V., an indirect subsidiary of JAB Holdings ("ATH"), equity interests of Acorn Holdings B.V., a direct subsidiary of ATH, that were held directly by JAB Holdings. F3 · price: On December 17, 2020, JAB Holdings agreed to contribute down to Acorn Top Holding B.V., an indirect subsidiary of JAB Holdings ("ATH"), equity interests of Acorn Holdings B.V., a direct subsidiary of ATH, that were held directly by JAB Holdings. F2 · ownership.nature: These Shares are held by Maple Holdings, a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 20:47 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,607,849 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-137024 · tm2038827d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acorn Top Holding B.V. · CIK 0001833608 · 10% owner Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 472,909,049 F1 · shares: On December 17, 2020, JAB Holdings B.V. ("JAB Holdings") agreed to contribute down to Maple Holdings B.V., an indirect subsidiary of JAB Holdings ("Maple Holdings"), 6,607,849 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") that were held directly by JAB Holdings. F1 · price: On December 17, 2020, JAB Holdings B.V. ("JAB Holdings") agreed to contribute down to Maple Holdings B.V., an indirect subsidiary of JAB Holdings ("Maple Holdings"), 6,607,849 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") that were held directly by JAB Holdings. F2 · ownership.nature: These Shares are held by Maple Holdings, a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 17:28 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 119,062,598 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-127422 · tm2036419-3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 466,301,200 F3 · shares: On November 17, 2020, Acorn Holdings B.V. ("Acorn") and Maple Holdings entered into an agreement with JAB Consumer Fund SCA SICAR ("JCF"), pursuant to which Acorn agreed to distribute 119,062,598 Shares of KDP to JCF in redemption of JCF's existing interest in Acorn. JCF has advised the Reporting Persons that it expects to distribute such Shares to its limited partners. The distributed Shares will be subject to a lock-up arrangement with Acorn that will ratably apply for a period from six to twelve months. F3 · price: On November 17, 2020, Acorn Holdings B.V. ("Acorn") and Maple Holdings entered into an agreement with JAB Consumer Fund SCA SICAR ("JCF"), pursuant to which Acorn agreed to distribute 119,062,598 Shares of KDP to JCF in redemption of JCF's existing interest in Acorn. JCF has advised the Reporting Persons that it expects to distribute such Shares to its limited partners. The distributed Shares will be subject to a lock-up arrangement with Acorn that will ratably apply for a period from six to twelve months. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by Maple Holdings, a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 17:28 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,000,000 | $28.30 | $566,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-127422 · tm2036419-3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 585,363,798 F1 · shares: On November 17, 2020, Maple Holdings B.V. ("Maple Holdings") agreed to sell (the "Share Sale") 20,000,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC and Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriters"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, by and among Maple Holdings, KDP, Mondelez International Holdings LLC and the Underwriters. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by Maple Holdings, a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 16:35 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 75,720,324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-103473 · tm2030475-3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 605,363,798 F1 · shares: On September 8, 2020, Acorn Holdings B.V. ("Acorn") distributed (the "Distribution") shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to affiliates of each of BDT Capital Partners, LLC ("BDT"), Quadrant Capital Advisors, Inc. ("Quadrant") and JAB Consumer Fund SCA SICAR ("JCF" and together with BDT and Quadrant, the "Minority Partners") in redemption of all or some of each such Minority Partner's existing interest in Acorn. Acorn distributed an aggregate number of 75,720,324 Shares to the Minority Partners. All of the Minority Partners that received Shares in the Distribution are subject to lock-up provisions on the distributed Shares until March 8, 2021. In connection with the Distribution, Acorn's Ordinary Shares K are no longer a derivative security of the Shares. F1 · price: On September 8, 2020, Acorn Holdings B.V. ("Acorn") distributed (the "Distribution") shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to affiliates of each of BDT Capital Partners, LLC ("BDT"), Quadrant Capital Advisors, Inc. ("Quadrant") and JAB Consumer Fund SCA SICAR ("JCF" and together with BDT and Quadrant, the "Minority Partners") in redemption of all or some of each such Minority Partner's existing interest in Acorn. Acorn distributed an aggregate number of 75,720,324 Shares to the Minority Partners. All of the Minority Partners that received Shares in the Distribution are subject to lock-up provisions on the distributed Shares until March 8, 2021. In connection with the Distribution, Acorn's Ordinary Shares K are no longer a derivative security of the Shares. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by Maple Holdings, a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 17:15 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 45,000,000 | $29.00 | $1,305,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096949 · tm2028979-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681,084,122 F1 · shares: On August 17, 2020, Maple Holdings B.V. agreed to sell 45,000,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") to Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, by and among Maple Holdings B.V., Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. and the Underwriter. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held and beneficially owned by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct subsidiary of Acorn Holdings B.V. As such, Acorn Holdings B.V. may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Acorn Holdings B.V. disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 17:02 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 142,660,973 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-072977 · tm2022038d2_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,084,122 F1 · shares: On June 11, 2020, Acorn Holdings B.V. ("Acorn") and Maple Holdings B.V. ("Maple Holdings") entered into agreements (each, a "Redemption Agreement") with affiliates of each of BDT Capital Partners, LLC ("BDT"), Quadrant Capital Advisors, Inc. ("Quadrant") and JAB Consumer Fund SCA SICAR ("JCF" and together with BDT and Quadrant, the "Minority Partners"), pursuant to which Acorn shall distribute shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to each Minority Partner (collectively, the "Distribution") in partial redemption of such Minority Partner's existing interest in Acorn. Under the Redemption Agreements, Acorn shall distribute an aggregate number of 142,660,973 Shares to the Minority Partners. All of the Minority Partners receiving Shares as part of the Distribution will be subject to lock-up provisions on 50% of distributed Shares until November 16, 2020 and on the remaining 50% of the Shares until June 11, 2021. F1 · price: On June 11, 2020, Acorn Holdings B.V. ("Acorn") and Maple Holdings B.V. ("Maple Holdings") entered into agreements (each, a "Redemption Agreement") with affiliates of each of BDT Capital Partners, LLC ("BDT"), Quadrant Capital Advisors, Inc. ("Quadrant") and JAB Consumer Fund SCA SICAR ("JCF" and together with BDT and Quadrant, the "Minority Partners"), pursuant to which Acorn shall distribute shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Shares"), of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. ("KDP") to each Minority Partner (collectively, the "Distribution") in partial redemption of such Minority Partner's existing interest in Acorn. Under the Redemption Agreements, Acorn shall distribute an aggregate number of 142,660,973 Shares to the Minority Partners. All of the Minority Partners receiving Shares as part of the Distribution will be subject to lock-up provisions on 50% of distributed Shares until November 16, 2020 and on the remaining 50% of the Shares until June 11, 2021. F2 · ownership.direct: These Shares are held by Maple Holdings, a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 17:26 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 40,000,000 | $27.10 | $1,084,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-065482 · tm2020752-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 868,745,095 F1 · shares: On May 20, 2020, Maple Holdings B.V. agreed to sell 40,000,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") to Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, by and among Maple Holdings B.V., Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. and the Underwriter. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held and beneficially owned by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct subsidiary of Acorn Holdings B.V. As such, Acorn Holdings B.V. may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Acorn Holdings B.V. disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 16:44 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 33,165,829 | $27.00 | $895,477,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-031969 · tm2012119d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 908,745,095 F1 · shares: On March 9, 2020, Maple Holdings B.V. sold 33,165,829 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") to Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC (the "Underwriter"), pursuant to an Underwriting Agreement, by and among Maple Holdings B.V., Mondelez International Holdings LLC, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. and the Underwriter. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held and beneficially owned by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct subsidiary of Acorn Holdings B.V. As such, Acorn Holdings B.V. may be deemed a beneficial owner of Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Acorn Holdings B.V. disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 09:14 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000,000 | $27.80 | $278,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028287 · tv522470_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 941,910,924 F3 · shares: On May 27, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. agreed to sell 10,000,000 Shares through a registered direct sale with a third party. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 09:14 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,110,216 | $28.00 | $31,086,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028287 · tv522470_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 951,910,924 F1 · shares: On May 23, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. agreed to sell 1,110,216 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") through a registered direct sale with a third party. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:22 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,895,597 | $28.00 | $165,076,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-027123 · tv521743_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 953,021,140 F4 · shares: On May 17, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. agreed to sell 5,895,597 Shares through a registered direct sale with a third party. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:22 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 531,000 | $28.25 | $15,000,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-027123 · tv521743_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958,916,737 F3 · shares: On May 16, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. agreed to sell 531,000 Shares through a registered direct sale with a third party. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:22 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,084,300 | $28.25 | $143,631,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-027123 · tv521743_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 959,447,737 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. disclosed that it agreed to sell an aggregate of 46,475,703 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") through registered direct sales with third parties. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:22 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,539,824 | $28.25 | $100,000,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-027123 · tv521743_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 964,532,037 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. disclosed that it agreed to sell an aggregate of 46,475,703 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") through registered direct sales with third parties. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:22 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 30,803,579 | $27.50 | $847,098,422.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-027123 · tv521743_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 968,071,861 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. disclosed that it agreed to sell an aggregate of 46,475,703 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") through registered direct sales with third parties. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 17:22 UTC | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. KDP · Entity 3055 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,048,000 | $28.15 | $198,401,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-027123 · tv521743_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Maple Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746478 · 10% owner Acorn Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746728 · 10% owner JAB Forest B.V. · CIK 0001576735 · 10% owner JAB Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001579134 · 10% owner JAB Investments S.a r.l. · CIK 0001747036 · 10% owner JAB Holding Co s.a r.l. · CIK 0001621428 · 10% owner Donata Holdings B.V. · CIK 0001746867 · 10% owner Agnaten SE · CIK 0001579044 · 10% owner Lucresca SE · CIK 0001394212 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 998,875,440 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2019, Maple Holdings B.V. disclosed that it agreed to sell an aggregate of 46,475,703 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (the "Shares") through registered direct sales with third parties. F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares described in this report are held by Maple Holdings B.V., a direct or indirect subsidiary of each other Reporting Person herein. As such, each other Reporting Person herein may be deemed to beneficially own such Shares held by Maple Holdings B.V. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any beneficial ownership of such Shares, except to the extent of its pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.