TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

RUTISHAUSER LUCY

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
82437
SEC CIK
0001259545

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLCSBGI · Entity 49465SVP & CFOMarch 02, 2023March 06, 2023
Sinclair, Inc.SBGI · Entity 4959SVP & CFOFebruary 28, 2025March 04, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC

Report date March 02, 2023 · Filed March 06, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect76,100 Last balance in matching sequence After 2023-03-02 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2023-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 40,701 · Balance 95,760

F1: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on March 2, 2024 and 50% on March 2, 2025.

F2: N/A

F3: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 8,402.390594 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,061.63 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 2 · 2023-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,660 · Balance 76,100

F4: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F3: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 8,402.390594 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,061.63 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2033-03-02Direct483,768 Reported balance After 2023-03-02 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 206,637 · Balance 483,768

F5: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the Stock Appreciation Right's base value of $15.97 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F6: Stock Appreciation Right shall vest 50% on March 2, 2024 and 50% on March 2, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on March 2, 2024 and 50% on March 2, 2025.

F2: N/A

F3: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 8,402.390594 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,061.63 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F4: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F5: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the Stock Appreciation Right's base value of $15.97 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F6: Stock Appreciation Right shall vest 50% on March 2, 2024 and 50% on March 2, 2025.

Sinclair, Inc.

Report date February 28, 2025 · Filed March 04, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect170,068 Last balance in matching sequence After 2025-02-28 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2025-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 144,196 · Balance 239,716

F1: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on February 28, 2026 and 50% on February 28, 2027.

F2: N/A

F3: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 10,606.939394 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 7,033.39 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 2 · 2025-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 69,648 · Balance 170,068

F4: Designated withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability.

F3: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 10,606.939394 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 7,033.39 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on February 28, 2026 and 50% on February 28, 2027.

F2: N/A

F3: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 10,606.939394 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 7,033.39 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F4: Designated withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:37 UTC Sinclair, Inc. SBGI · Entity 4959 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 69,648 $13.87 $966,017.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-25-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,068

F4 · kind: Designated withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability.

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 10,606.939394 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 7,033.39 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:37 UTC Sinclair, Inc. SBGI · Entity 4959 GrantClass A Common Stock 144,196 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-25-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,716

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on February 28, 2026 and 50% on February 28, 2027.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 10,606.939394 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 7,033.39 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 14:42 UTC Sinclair, Inc. SBGI · Entity 4959 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 436,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-24-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 919,768

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 436,000 shares

Expires 2034-03-08

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the Stock Appreciation Right's base value of $13.31 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F6 · shares: Stock Appreciation Right shall vest 50% on March 8, 2025 and 50% on March 8, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 14:42 UTC Sinclair, Inc. SBGI · Entity 4959 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 18,146 $13.31 $241,523.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-24-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,520

F4 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability.

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 10,117.378292 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,536.21 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 14:42 UTC Sinclair, Inc. SBGI · Entity 4959 GrantClass A Common Stock 37,566 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-24-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,666

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on March 8, 2025 and 50% on March 8, 2026.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 10,117.378292 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,536.21 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 18:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 206,637 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 483,768

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 206,637 shares

Expires 2033-03-02

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the Stock Appreciation Right's base value of $15.97 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F6 · shares: Stock Appreciation Right shall vest 50% on March 2, 2024 and 50% on March 2, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 18:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 19,660 $15.97 $313,970.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,100

F4 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 8,402.390594 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,061.63 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 18:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 40,701 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-23-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,760

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on March 2, 2024 and 50% on March 2, 2025.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. The Reporting Person also owns 8,402.390594 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 6,061.63 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:55 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 99,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-22-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 277,131

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 99,119 shares

Expires 2032-01-31

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the Stock Appreciation Right's base value of $27.48 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F6 · shares: Stock Appreciation Right shall vest 50% on January 31, 2023 and 50% on January 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:55 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,019 $26.49 $397,853.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-22-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,916

F4 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 6,480.453444 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,773.375 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 19:55 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 30,855 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-22-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,935

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on January 31, 2023 and 50% on January 31, 2024.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 6,480.453444 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,773.375 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:30 UTC Amendment Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 17,732 $26.49 $469,720.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,059

F4 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 6,480.453444 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,773.375 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:30 UTC Amendment Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 36,711 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,791

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock which vests 50% on January 31, 2023 and 50% January 31, 2024.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 6,480.453444 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,773.375 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 20:17 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 SaleClass A Common Stock 13,524 $35.62 $481,742.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-21-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,080

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: The sale price is a weighted average for the sale reported. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. The range of prices for the sale was $35.59-$35.75.

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 6,354.235854 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,616.041 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 18:50 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,841 $32.22 $59,317.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-21-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,604

F1 · date: The second vesting date of restricted shares granted on February 26, 2019.

F2 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F3 · shares: The total number of shares released to the Reporting Person was 3810 shares of Class A Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock of which 1841 shares were withheld to satisfy Reporting Person's tax liability.

F4 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5,928.218030 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5,616.041 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:04 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 12,230 $35.30 $431,657.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,445

F1 · date: The vesting date of restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person on February 24, 2020.

F2 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability.

F3 · shares: The total number of shares released to the Reporting Person reflects a full vest of the restricted stock granted on February 24, 2020. The total number of shares released to the Reporting Person was 25319 shares of Class A Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock of which 12230 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability.

F4 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5932.924682 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5616.041 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 82,267 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,012

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 82,267 shares

Expires 2031-02-19

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the stock appreciation right's base value of $33.05 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F6 · kind: Stock Appreciation Right shall vest 50% on February 19, 2022 and 50% on February 19, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 10,821 $32.76 $354,441.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,675

F4 · kind: Designates withholding of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5,926.278055 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5,616.041 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 22,408 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,496

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5,926.278055 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5,616.041 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 20:23 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,826 $27.67 $50,525.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-20-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,088

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5,084.417579 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,436 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 14:23 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 95,745 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-20-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,745

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 95,745 shares

Expires 2030-02-24

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Appreciation Right is exercisable at the price equal in value to the difference between the stock appreciation right's base value of $28.20 per stock appreciation right which is the fair market value of one share as of the grant date, and the per share closing price of Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. common stock on the date of exercise.

F5 · shares: Stock Appreciation Rights shall vest 50% on February 24, 2021 and 50% on February 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 14:23 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 25,319 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-20-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,914

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued Restricted Stock, which vests 50% on February 24, 2021 and 50% on February 24, 2022.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5,081.220481 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,436 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:14 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,390 $30.07 $41,797.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-20-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,595

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 5,074.926468 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5,436 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 15:51 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 7,619 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-19-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,985

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock which vests 50% on February 26, 2020 and 50% on February 26, 2021.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4797.798111 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5329.946 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:58 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,409 $33.21 $46,785.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-19-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,366

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4796.224755 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5329.946 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 22:38 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 775 $30.86 $23,916.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,775

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4773.070263 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5329.946 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 15:16 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 718 $33.63 $24,146.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-18-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,550

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4458.875483 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund, and 5199.952 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:28 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 5,882 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,268

F1 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock which vests 50% on February 19, 2019 and 50% on February 19, 2020.

F2 · price: N/A

F3 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4445.544686 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5199.592 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 16:03 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 836 $36.70 $30,681.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-18-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,386

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4433.549443 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) unitized stock fund and 5199.592 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 14:30 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,437 $41.22 $100,446.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-17-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,222

F2 · shares: Shares issued as Restricted Stock.

F3 · price: The sale price is a weighted average for the sale reported. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. The range of prices for the sale was $41.20-$41.2211.

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4,311.775164 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) Plan and 5,094.761 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 14:30 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 675 $40.08 $27,054.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-17-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,659

F1 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock. Reporting Person also owns 4,311.775164 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) Plan and 5,094.761 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 18:56 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 GrantClass A Common Stock 3,300 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,334

F3 · shares: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock which vests 50% on February 3, 2018 and 50% on February 3, 2019.

F4 · price: N/A

F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person also owns 4,277.935045 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) Plan and 5094.761 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F5 · balance_after: Common Stock issued as Restricted Stock.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 18:56 UTC Sinclair Broadcast Group, LLC SBGI · Entity 49465 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,127 $33.95 $38,261.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001250842-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RUTISHAUSER LUCY · CIK 0001259545 · SVP CFO & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,034

F1 · balance_after: Shares issued as Restricted Stock of which 17,034 shares are vested and 3,000 shares are not vested.

F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person also owns 4,277.935045 shares of Class A Common Stock held in a 401(k) Plan and 5094.761 shares of Class A Common Stock held in an Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.