Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STURM RUGER & CO INCRGR · Entity 5335 | VP & General Counsel | March 03, 2025 | March 05, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STURM RUGER & CO INC
Report date March 03, 2025 · Filed March 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,744 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,426 · Balance 24,170 F1: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2025-03-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,426 · Balance 20,744 F1: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-03-01 | Direct | 12,028 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,426 · Balance 12,028 F1: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-03-03 | Direct | 19,631 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 7,603 · Balance 19,631 F2: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on March 3, 2028, in accordance with the terms of the award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units.
F2: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on March 3, 2028, in accordance with the terms of the award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:01 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008277 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,631 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,603 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on March 3, 2028, in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on March 3, 2028, in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on March 3, 2028, in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on March 3, 2028, in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:01 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,426 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008277 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,426 shares Expires 2025-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · price: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:01 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,426 | $39.46 | $135,189.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,744 F1 · price: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:01 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,426 | $39.46 | $135,189.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,170 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 3,426 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:04 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 413 | $39.62 | $16,363.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007307 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,744 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:04 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007307 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,157 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 17:36 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,454 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,937 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on February 28, 2027, in accordance with the terms of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on February 28, 2027, in accordance with the terms of the award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit vests and converts to the cash value of one share of common stock on February 28, 2027, in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:13 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,569 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,517 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,569 shares Expires 2024-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · price: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:13 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,373 | $43.13 | $59,217.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,266 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:13 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,639 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:13 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,569 | $43.13 | $153,930.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,677 F1 · price: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 16:13 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,569 | $43.13 | $153,930.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,246 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 24, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,569 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:00 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018383 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,091 shares Expires 2026-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts to the cash value of one share of common stock as of the date of vesting in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,122 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009029 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,122 shares Expires 2023-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · price: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,122 | $58.06 | $239,323.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,677 F1 · kind: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · price: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,122 | $58.06 | $239,323.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,799 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. F1 · price: On March 3, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,122 cash-settled restricted stock units pursuant to Rule 16b-3, which vested on the third anniversary of the grant. Each cash-settled restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive the fair market value of one share of the issuer's common stock on the date of vesting. Vesting of cash-settled restricted stock units is reported in Table I as a deemed acquisition and disposition of the number of shares of common stock underlying such vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,222 | $58.27 | $187,745.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,677 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 21:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,899 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 14:37 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $62.50 | $156,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,947 F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:40 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007540 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,117 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,426 shares Expires 2025-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts to the cash value of one share of common stock as of the date of vesting in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:40 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,442 | $69.81 | $100,666.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,447 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:40 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,889 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 15:55 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007827 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,691 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,569 shares Expires 2024-02-24 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit converts to the cash value of one share of common stock as of the date of vesting in accordance with the terms of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts to the cash value of one share of common stock as of the date of vesting in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 15:55 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,152 | $69.38 | $79,925.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007827 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,215 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 15:55 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007827 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,367 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:58 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $76.86 | $768,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021894 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,320 F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 17:03 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017311 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,122 shares Expires 2023-03-03 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit converts to the cash value of one share of common stock as of the date of vesting in accordance with the terms of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts to the cash value of one share of common stock as of the date of vesting in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 17:37 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $58.25 | $349,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-016229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,320 F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 13:22 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $56.25 | $112,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,320 F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 16:02 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $55.25 | $110,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-014662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,320 F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,533 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008823 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,533 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F1 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F1 · price: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units, vesting on March 1, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted 3,533 restricted stock units, vesting on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $48.04 | $5,908.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,320 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,443 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,634 | $48.04 | $78,497.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,178 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:16 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008823 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 14:31 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,672 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019095 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,533 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,672 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F1 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F1 · price: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 14:31 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,254 | $55.61 | $69,734.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,279 F1 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 14:31 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,672 | $55.61 | $148,589.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Conversion of restricted stock units to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis upon achievement of time-based vesting requirements, with payroll taxes related to the conversion paid in shares. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:04 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,861 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert to common stock on a one-to-one basis on the date they become vested in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · security: Restricted stock units vest on February 26, 2022 if the recipient remains employed by the issuer on that date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:56 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $64.00 | $128,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019318 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,493 F1 · kind: Sale made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:47 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $63.00 | $126,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,493 F1 · kind: Sale made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 17:34 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $62.00 | $124,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,493 F1 · kind: Sale made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 17:34 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $61.00 | $122,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,493 F1 · kind: Sale made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 17:34 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $60.00 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,493 F1 · kind: Sale made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,809 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert to common stock on a one-to-one basis on the date they become vested in accordance with the terms of the award. F3 · security: Restricted stock units vest on February 28, 2021 if the recipient remains employed by the issuer on that date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:03 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,975 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert to common stock on a one-to-one basis on the date they become vested in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · security: Restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2020 if the recipient remains employed by the issuer on that date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 16:11 UTC | STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009944 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reid Kevin B. Sr · CIK 0001434010 · VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,368 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,533 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to common stock on a one-to-one basis on the date they become vested in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · price: Restricted stock units vest on March 1, 2020 if the recipient remains employed by the issuer on that date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on March 1, 2020 if the recipient remains employed by the issuer on that date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on March 1, 2020 if the recipient remains employed by the issuer on that date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.