Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRH PUBLIC LTD COCRH · Entity 2998 | Group General Counsel | March 03, 2025 | March 05, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CRH PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date March 03, 2025 · Filed March 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,530 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 32,461 · Balance 68,905 F1: Reflects the vesting and release of awards granted in 2022 under the 2014 Performance Share Plan Rules on March 3, 2025 (including the award of 2,717 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents), pursuant to certification of the achievement of pre-established performance goals by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Compensation Committee"). Row 2 · 2025-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,867 · Balance 72,772 F2: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting. Row 3 · 2025-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,242 · Balance 52,530 F3: Mandatory sale of sufficient Ordinary Shares to cover applicable withholding tax liabilities arising in the connection with the aforementioned awards F4: The reported price represents the volume-weighted average price of shares sold. Sale prices for the reported transaction ranged between $92.75 and $ 98.705 inclusive of shares sold on the New York Stock Exchange. Full information regarding the number of Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price in the range will be provided to the SEC upon request. |
| Deferred Share AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 7,394 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-03-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,543 · Balance 7,394 F2: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the vesting and release of awards granted in 2022 under the 2014 Performance Share Plan Rules on March 3, 2025 (including the award of 2,717 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents), pursuant to certification of the achievement of pre-established performance goals by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Compensation Committee").
F2: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting.
F3: Mandatory sale of sufficient Ordinary Shares to cover applicable withholding tax liabilities arising in the connection with the aforementioned awards
F4: The reported price represents the volume-weighted average price of shares sold. Sale prices for the reported transaction ranged between $92.75 and $ 98.705 inclusive of shares sold on the New York Stock Exchange. Full information regarding the number of Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price in the range will be provided to the SEC upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC | CRH PUBLIC LTD CO CRH · Entity 2998 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Share Award · Derivative | 3,543 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033680 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Foley Isabel · CIK 0002039503 · Group General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,394 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,543 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC | CRH PUBLIC LTD CO CRH · Entity 2998 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 20,242 | $95.23 | $1,927,657.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033680 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Foley Isabel · CIK 0002039503 · Group General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,530 F3 · shares: Mandatory sale of sufficient Ordinary Shares to cover applicable withholding tax liabilities arising in the connection with the aforementioned awards F4 · price: The reported price represents the volume-weighted average price of shares sold. Sale prices for the reported transaction ranged between $92.75 and $ 98.705 inclusive of shares sold on the New York Stock Exchange. Full information regarding the number of Ordinary Shares sold at each separate price in the range will be provided to the SEC upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC | CRH PUBLIC LTD CO CRH · Entity 2998 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033680 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Foley Isabel · CIK 0002039503 · Group General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,772 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Reflects the vesting and release of a 2022 time-based conditional award as defined in the 2014 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (the "DSB Plan Rules"), of which, pursuant to the determination of the Compensation Committee, a total of 3,867 shares vested on March 3, 2025, including the award of 324 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents. Subject to the determination of the Compensation Committee, the remaining awards of 4,307 shares and 3,087 shares are expected to vest in March 2026 and March 2027, respectively. In accordance with the DSB Plan Rules, dividend equivalents will apply to these awards and, to the extent awarded, will be reported at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC | CRH PUBLIC LTD CO CRH · Entity 2998 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 32,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033680 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Foley Isabel · CIK 0002039503 · Group General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,905 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting and release of awards granted in 2022 under the 2014 Performance Share Plan Rules on March 3, 2025 (including the award of 2,717 additional Ordinary Shares as dividend equivalents), pursuant to certification of the achievement of pre-established performance goals by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Compensation Committee"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.