Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.INSP · Entity 1186 | See Remarks | March 03, 2025 | March 05, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2025 · Filed March 05, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,259 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,236 · Balance 8,970 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.64 to $185.63. The reporting person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2025-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,233 · Balance 7,737 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.64 to $186.48. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2025-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 478 · Balance 7,259 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.71 to $187.21. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by son | 167 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-03 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 167 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by daughter | 166 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-03 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 166 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.64 to $185.63. The reporting person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.64 to $186.48. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.71 to $187.21. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:47 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 478 | $187.08 | $89,424.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-020916 · tm258354-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,259 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.71 to $187.21. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:47 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,233 | $186.20 | $229,586.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-020916 · tm258354-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,737 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.64 to $186.48. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:47 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,236 | $185.37 | $414,484.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-020916 · tm258354-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,970 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.64 to $185.63. The reporting person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:30 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,205 | $186.45 | $411,122.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-017089 · tm257622-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,206 F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock that were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes incident to vesting of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 02:30 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-017089 · tm257622-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,411 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of shares of common stock following the vesting of previously granted performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $67.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 16 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2029-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 584 | $187.66 | $109,593.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,259 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,341 | $186.96 | $624,648.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,843 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F13 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.35 to $187.29. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,824 | $185.84 | $710,646.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,184 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F12 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.35 to $186.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,452 | $184.81 | $637,965.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,008 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.33 to $185.31. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,541 | $183.79 | $467,015.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,460 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $183.31 to $184.30. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,242 | $182.90 | $592,946.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,001 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.30 to $183.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,770 | $181.90 | $685,756.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,243 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $181.30 to $182.26. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,330 | $180.79 | $240,446.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,013 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.29 to $181.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $179.41 | $179,406.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,343 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.12 to $179.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $178.54 | $446,339.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,343 F4 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.08 to $178.93. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $67.63 | $1,690,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,843 F3 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments commencing on February 13, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:44 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 314 | $182.15 | $57,195.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-014860 · tm256927-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,767 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock that were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes incident to vesting of a restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: Includes 25 shares acquired under the Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,861 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 15 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,861 shares Expires 2028-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 895 | $189.64 | $169,727.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.26 to $189.855. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,066 | $188.66 | $578,431.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,951 F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.255 to $189.24. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote . Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $187.10 | $168,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,017 F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.90 to $187.71. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,861 | $42.15 | $204,891.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,917 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,139 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 14 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,861 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,139 shares Expires 2028-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,350 | $194.91 | $458,038.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $194.81 to $195.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,132 | $193.92 | $1,576,957.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,406 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.4 to $194.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,150 | $192.60 | $221,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,538 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $192.26 to $193.22. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,072 | $191.92 | $397,658.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,688 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.225 to $192.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,659 | $190.20 | $315,541.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,760 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.08 to $190.845. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 776 | $189.06 | $146,710.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,419 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.995 to $189.285. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,139 | $42.15 | $680,258.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 27 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated February 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,060 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,060 shares Expires 2028-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,060 | $182.01 | $556,950.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,029 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.00 to $182.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,060 | $42.15 | $128,979.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,089 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 940 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 940 shares Expires 2028-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2027-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,090 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,090 shares Expires 2027-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,230 | $185.37 | $2,267,075.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,029 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.00 to $186.44. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 940 | $42.15 | $39,621.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:39 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,290 | $0.94 | $10,612.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028351 · tm247420-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,319 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 02:49 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,376 | $0.00 Strike: $194.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-022576 · tm245999-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,376 shares Expires 2034-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on February 9, 2025. The remaining 75% of the underlying shares will vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 02:49 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-022576 · tm245999-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,029 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments commencing on February 9, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant vesting dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 14 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan") on June 30, 2023 and (ii) 17 shares acquired under the Plan on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,566 | $263.37 | $412,437.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $262.88 to $263.69, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $261.54 | $235,386.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,870 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $261.27 to $262.06, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,135 | $26,074.00 | $81,741,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,770 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $260.24 to $261.20, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,222 | $259.74 | $836,882.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,905 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $259.23 to $260.12, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,177 | $258.62 | $304,395.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,127 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $258.13 to $259.09, inclusive. F3 · price: The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:06 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.94 | $9,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-028420 · tm238481-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.