Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTA · Entity 2375 | Chief Regulatory Officer | March 05, 2025 | March 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date March 05, 2025 · Filed March 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.95 · Expires 2035-03-05 | Direct | 107,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 107,500 · Balance 107,500 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on March 5, 2026, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on March 5, 2026, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 16:28 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 107,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-25-000882 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 107,500 shares Expires 2035-03-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on March 5, 2026, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:02 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-24-000835 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 85,000 shares Expires 2034-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 27, 2025, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 19:52 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001091 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2021, and vest and become exercisable with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 19:52 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 663 | $47.29 | $31,355.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $47.23 to $47.40, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 19:52 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 4,337 | $46.51 | $201,729.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 663 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $45.86 to $46.78, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 19:52 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $12.15 | $60,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-001091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 19:42 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-000853 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2021, and vest and become exercisable with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 19:42 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 6 | $55.27 | $331.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-000853 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 19:42 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 4,994 | $54.76 | $273,471.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-000853 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $54.23 to $55.20, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in footnote 2 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 19:42 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $12.15 | $60,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-23-000853 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-037712 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2021, and vest and become exercisable with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 328 | $67.95 | $22,288.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-037712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $67.63 to $68.61, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 4,672 | $66.95 | $312,783.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-037712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $66.46 to $67.33, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $12.15 | $60,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-037712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033193 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2021, and vest and become exercisable with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 1,034 | $68.69 | $71,027.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $68.44 to $68.99, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 3,966 | $67.98 | $269,608.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,034 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $67.385 to $68.38, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:33 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $12.15 | $60,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 27, 2020, and vest and become exercisable with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2021, and vest and become exercisable with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 361 | $72.93 | $26,327.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $72.545 to $73.14, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 3,811 | $71.97 | $274,270.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $71.53 to $72.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 12,782 | $71.00 | $907,495.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,172 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $70.53 to $71.51, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 3,046 | $69.90 | $212,915.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,954 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 7, 2023. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $69.53 to $70.52, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 2 through 5 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 15,000 | $13.53 | $202,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 21:49 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $12.15 | $60,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028869 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:31 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,000 | $0.00 Strike: $52.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-010186 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 48,000 shares Expires 2033-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on March 2, 2024 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:32 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-006899 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 85,000 shares Expires 2032-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 23, 2023 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:17 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019301 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on June 21, 2019 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:17 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 4,937 | $58.51 | $288,854.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019301 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $58.14 to $58.76, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:17 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,725 | $56.65 | $154,379.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019301 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,937 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.185 to $56.89, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:17 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,338 | $55.00 | $128,585.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019301 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,662 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $54.92 to $55.16, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:17 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $15.04 | $150,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019301 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on June 21, 2019 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 213 | $70.44 | $15,003.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,600 | $69.61 | $180,996.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $69.33 to $70.115, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 1,967 | $68.68 | $135,084.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,813 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $68.33 to $69.13, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,620 | $67.98 | $178,097.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,780 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $67.33 to $68.30, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,600 | $66.60 | $173,152.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $66.29 to $67.035, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 20:46 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $15.04 | $150,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 17:06 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-030941 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on June 21, 2019 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 17:06 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 4,542 | $72.63 | $329,885.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-030941 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $72.16 to $72.83, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 17:06 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,458 | $71.45 | $389,961.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-030941 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,542 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $70.94 to $71.75, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 17:06 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $15.04 | $150,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-030941 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 17:10 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005082 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 56,000 shares Expires 2031-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2022 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:39 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,112 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004307 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,112 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 45,112 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F4 · price: On February 12, 2021, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 60,000 of the issuer's ordinary shares granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 45,112 ordinary shares, having an exercise price of $22.85 per ordinary share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 47/48 of the total number of shares subject to the option on the one year anniversary of the date of grant and with respect to 1/48 of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 21, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:39 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $33.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004307 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 60,000 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F4 · price: On February 12, 2021, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 60,000 of the issuer's ordinary shares granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 45,112 ordinary shares, having an exercise price of $22.85 per ordinary share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 21, 2019 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:39 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,282 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004307 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,282 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 51,282 shares Expires 2026-12-14 F1 · price: On February 12, 2021, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 100,000 of the issuer's ordinary shares granted to the reporting person on December 14, 2016. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 51,282 ordinary shares, having an exercise price of $22.85 per ordinary share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through such one year anniversary. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:39 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $52.78 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004307 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-12-14 F1 · price: On February 12, 2021, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 100,000 of the issuer's ordinary shares granted to the reporting person on December 14, 2016. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 51,282 ordinary shares, having an exercise price of $22.85 per ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 17:18 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005020 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Karp Carol D. · CIK 0001692214 · Chief Regulatory Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 70,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 25, 2021 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.