Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCSBSI · Entity 5001 | Director | March 06, 2025 | March 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC
Report date March 06, 2025 · Filed March 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,100 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 34 · Balance 33,100 F1: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 2,555 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,555 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:39 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 34 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-25-000036 · wk-form4_1741642781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,100 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 19:36 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-24-000268 · wk-form4_1733859410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,066 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 16:07 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 30 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-24-000204 · wk-form4_1725898031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,038 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 00:08 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 38 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-24-000134 · wk-form4_1718064530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,008 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:48 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-24-000086 · wk-form4_1715978897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,970 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 15:35 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709566526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,168 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 20:30 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-23-000210 · wk-form4_1702326599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,157 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes an adjustment for a correction to prior dividend shares. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 21:12 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 555 | $26.83 | $14,890.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-23-000185 · wk-form4_1698959539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 2,555 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 21:12 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $27.10 | $81,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-23-000185 · wk-form4_1698959539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,576 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 16:54 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-23-000163 · wk-form4_1694019272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,576 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 15:08 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-23-000122 · wk-form4_1686236924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,566 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 00:24 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-23-000046 · wf-form4_167814865549514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,556 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 13:50 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-22-000224 · wf-form4_167085302065024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,548 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 15:47 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $34.52 | $17,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-22-000170 · wf-form4_166731762265970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 19:57 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-22-000135 · wf-form4_166249421634153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,539 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 15:31 UTC Amendment | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-22-000168 · wf-form4a_166731670044833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,539 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 19:04 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-22-000084 · wf-form4_165454228087169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,531 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-22-000032 · wf-form4_164668818755813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,524 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 15:46 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-21-000209 · wf-form4_163941037877887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,517 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2021 Filed Sep 7, 2021 20:29 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-21-000146 · wf-form4_163104655791095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,509 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 22:18 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 6 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-21-000093 · wf-form4_162310429059973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,502 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 22:36 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-21-000029 · wf-form4_161524298130775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,496 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 16:36 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-20-000208 · wf-form4_160796376875191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,489 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 18:29 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-20-000120 · wf-form4_159958978133208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,480 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 19:42 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-20-000072 · wf-form4_159164536066301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,471 F1 · shares: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. F1 · price: Reflects dividend equivalent rights received pursuant to a cash dividend on RSUs held by the reporting person. Dividend equivalent rights are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 21:24 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-20-000065 · wf-form4_158983703938419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,463 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 16:36 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $33.18 | $49,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-19-000095 · wf-form4_156683735816303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 21:09 UTC Amendment | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $33.18 | $49,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-19-000097 · wf-form4a_156702653971896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sammons John F Jr · CIK 0001480925 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F1 · security: Amendment to file Power of Attorney, Exhibit 24. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.