TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Clark Chase M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
82203
SEC CIK
0002033072

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.SKWD · Entity 4400Chief Underwriting OfficerMarch 06, 2025March 10, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.

Report date March 06, 2025 · Filed March 10, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,279 Ending reported balance After 2025-03-06 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,880 · Balance 1,880

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

Row 2 · 2025-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 473 · Balance 1,407

F2: Sales to cover taxes and fees incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs reported on this Form 4.

F3: Prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.53- $51.47, inclusive (weighted average of $50.2399). Reporting Person undertakes to provide to issuer or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth herein.

Row 3 · 2025-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 3,907

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

Row 4 · 2025-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 628 · Balance 3,279

F2: Sales to cover taxes and fees incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs reported on this Form 4.

F3: Prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.53- $51.47, inclusive (weighted average of $50.2399). Reporting Person undertakes to provide to issuer or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth herein.

2022 LTIP - RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-03-06 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2025-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,880 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F4: On January 1, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 1,880 RSUs. This award fully vested on January 1, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025.

2023 IPO RSU Grant (3-Year)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,500 Reported balance After 2025-03-06 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2025-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 2,500

F5: On January 12, 2023, in conjunction with the Company's IPO the Reporting Person was granted an RSU award in the amount of 5,000 RSUs; 2,500 of the RSUs vested on January 12, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025. The remaining 2,500 will fully vest on January 12, 2026 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date.

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2: Sales to cover taxes and fees incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs reported on this Form 4.

F3: Prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.53- $51.47, inclusive (weighted average of $50.2399). Reporting Person undertakes to provide to issuer or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth herein.

F4: On January 1, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 1,880 RSUs. This award fully vested on January 1, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025.

F5: On January 12, 2023, in conjunction with the Company's IPO the Reporting Person was granted an RSU award in the amount of 5,000 RSUs; 2,500 of the RSUs vested on January 12, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025. The remaining 2,500 will fully vest on January 12, 2026 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:33 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Exercise / conversion2023 IPO RSU Grant (3-Year) · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007527 · form4-03102025_080356.xml · derivative · entry 6

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · security: On January 12, 2023, in conjunction with the Company's IPO the Reporting Person was granted an RSU award in the amount of 5,000 RSUs; 2,500 of the RSUs vested on January 12, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025. The remaining 2,500 will fully vest on January 12, 2026 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 12, 2023, in conjunction with the Company's IPO the Reporting Person was granted an RSU award in the amount of 5,000 RSUs; 2,500 of the RSUs vested on January 12, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025. The remaining 2,500 will fully vest on January 12, 2026 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 12, 2023, in conjunction with the Company's IPO the Reporting Person was granted an RSU award in the amount of 5,000 RSUs; 2,500 of the RSUs vested on January 12, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025. The remaining 2,500 will fully vest on January 12, 2026 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:33 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Exercise / conversion2022 LTIP - RSUs · Derivative 1,880 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007527 · form4-03102025_080356.xml · derivative · entry 5

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,880 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 1, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 1,880 RSUs. This award fully vested on January 1, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 1, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 1,880 RSUs. This award fully vested on January 1, 2025 and settled on March 6, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:33 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 SaleCommon Stock 628 $50.24 $31,550.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007527 · form4-03102025_080356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,279

F2 · kind: Sales to cover taxes and fees incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs reported on this Form 4.

F3 · price: Prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.53- $51.47, inclusive (weighted average of $50.2399). Reporting Person undertakes to provide to issuer or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth herein.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:33 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007527 · form4-03102025_080356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,907

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:33 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 SaleCommon Stock 473 $50.24 $23,763.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007527 · form4-03102025_080356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,407

F2 · kind: Sales to cover taxes and fees incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of the Reporting Person's RSUs reported on this Form 4.

F3 · price: Prices reported in Column 4 are weighted average prices. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.53- $51.47, inclusive (weighted average of $50.2399). Reporting Person undertakes to provide to issuer or staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth herein.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:33 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,880 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007527 · form4-03102025_080356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,880

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 17:41 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Grant2025 LTIP - PSUs · Derivative 844 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005883 · form4-02272025_100229.xml · derivative · entry 2

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 844

Underlying: Common Stock · 844 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 25, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 844 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 844 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 844 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 17:41 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Grant2025 LTIP - RSUs · Derivative 844 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005883 · form4-02272025_100229.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · Chief Underwriting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 844

Underlying: Common Stock · 844 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") settles for one share of the Company's Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2028.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2028.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:19 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Grant2024 LTIP - Performance Share Units · Derivative 216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-021044 · form4-08092024_080812.xml · derivative · entry 2

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216

Underlying: Common Stock · 216 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On August 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 216 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on January 1, 2027.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 216 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on January 1, 2027.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 8, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 216 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on January 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 16:19 UTC Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 Grant2024 LTIP - Common Stock · Derivative 216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-021044 · form4-08092024_080812.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clark Chase M · CIK 0002033072 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216

Underlying: Common Stock · 216 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") settles for one share of the Company's Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2027.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.