TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

WGL Capital LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
82167
SEC CIK
0001547324

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.SPLP · Entity 51727See Footnote 1March 07, 2025March 11, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P.

Report date March 07, 2025 · Filed March 11, 2025

Jointly reported with LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G, Steel Partners, Ltd., SPH SPV-I LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Units no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy SPH SPV-I LLC2,082,710 Reported balance After 2025-03-07 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 76,323 · Balance 2,082,710

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F6: On March 7, 2025, SPH SPV was issued 76,323 Common Units, representing an equal number of Class C Common Units earned with respect to certain Incentive Units received pursuant to the Incentive Unit Agreement effective as of May 11, 2012 by and between the Issuer and SPH SPV, that simultaneously converted into Common Units upon issuance. For more information on the Incentive Unit Agreement and Class C Common Units, see "Transactions with Related Persons" in the Issuer's proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the SEC on April 11, 2024.

F3: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Managing Member of SPH SPV, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPH SPV.

Common Units no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect793,636 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-07 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 793,636

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

Common Units no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Son20,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-07 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 20,000

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5: Mr. Lichtenstein disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Lichtenstein is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common Units no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Steel Partners, Ltd.5,279,428 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-07 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 5,279,428

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Common Units no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy WGL Capital LLC1,485,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-07 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 1,485,000

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4: SPL, as the sole Member of WGL, and Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Manager of WGL and the Chief Executive Officer of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by WGL.

6% Series A Preferred UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect416,948 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-07 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 416,948

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

F3: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Managing Member of SPH SPV, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPH SPV.

F4: SPL, as the sole Member of WGL, and Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Manager of WGL and the Chief Executive Officer of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by WGL.

F5: Mr. Lichtenstein disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Lichtenstein is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F6: On March 7, 2025, SPH SPV was issued 76,323 Common Units, representing an equal number of Class C Common Units earned with respect to certain Incentive Units received pursuant to the Incentive Unit Agreement effective as of May 11, 2012 by and between the Issuer and SPH SPV, that simultaneously converted into Common Units upon issuance. For more information on the Incentive Unit Agreement and Class C Common Units, see "Transactions with Related Persons" in the Issuer's proxy statement on Schedule 14A filed with the SEC on April 11, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 06:00 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 200 $4.63 $926.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000510 · form404197004_04222020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 189,427

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 06:00 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 100 $4.83 $483.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000510 · form404197004_04222020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 189,227

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 06:00 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 300 $4.79 $1,437.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000510 · form404197004_04222020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 189,127

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 06:00 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 315 $4.95 $1,559.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000510 · form404197004_04222020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 188,827

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 06:00 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 200 $4.92 $984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000510 · form404197004_04222020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 188,512

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 06:00 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 700 $4.89 $3,423.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000510 · form404197004_04222020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 188,312

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 19:14 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 100 $5.00 $500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001147 · form404197004_04172020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 187,612

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 19:14 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 400 $4.96 $1,984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001147 · form404197004_04172020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 187,512

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 19:14 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 200 $4.95 $990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001147 · form404197004_04172020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 187,112

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 16, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 19:14 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 100 $5.00 $500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001147 · form404197004_04172020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 186,912

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 19:14 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 2 $4.80 $9.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001147 · form404197004_04172020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 186,812

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F6 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 18:38 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 11,384 $5.75 $65,446.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-000945 · form404197004_03302020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 186,810

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 19:25 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 1,000 $5.76 $5,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-000890 · form404197004_03242020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 175,426

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 21:56 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 4,000 $6.13 $24,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000383 · e619486_4-splp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 174,426

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 21:56 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 400 $6.40 $2,559.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193805-20-000383 · e619486_4-splp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 170,426

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 20:33 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 10 $12.00 $120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002985 · form404197004_12122019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 170,026

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:18 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 143 $12.00 $1,716.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002917 · form404197004_12032019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 170,016

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:18 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 7,335 $12.00 $87,993.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002917 · form404197004_12032019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 169,873

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:18 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 6,647 $11.92 $79,219.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002917 · form404197004_12032019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 162,538

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 20:04 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 PurchaseCommon Units no par value 25,000 $11.65 $291,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002870 · form404197spl_11222019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Steel Partners, Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 155,891

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Chief Executive Officer and a control person of SPL, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPL.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 19:32 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 GiftCommon Units no par value 61,358 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-18-002809 · form404197004_10192018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 2016 GRAT

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · kind: The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on July 20, 2018 discloses ownership of 313,112 Common Units held by a grantor retained annuity trust ("2016 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein was the sole trustee and sole annuitant. Since the filing of the Form 4, 251,754 of the Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were transferred to Mr. Lichtenstein in satisfaction of the trust's annuity obligations to Mr. Lichtenstein, 500,000 Common Units held directly by Mr. Lichtenstein were then transferred to a new grantor retained annuity trust ("2018 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein is the sole trustee and sole annuitant and, on September 26, 2018, the remaining 61,358 Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were gifted to a new trust for the benefit of a family member. Mr. Lichtenstein does not have a pecuniary interest in the securities held by this new trust.

F2 · shares: The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on July 20, 2018 discloses ownership of 313,112 Common Units held by a grantor retained annuity trust ("2016 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein was the sole trustee and sole annuitant. Since the filing of the Form 4, 251,754 of the Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were transferred to Mr. Lichtenstein in satisfaction of the trust's annuity obligations to Mr. Lichtenstein, 500,000 Common Units held directly by Mr. Lichtenstein were then transferred to a new grantor retained annuity trust ("2018 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein is the sole trustee and sole annuitant and, on September 26, 2018, the remaining 61,358 Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were gifted to a new trust for the benefit of a family member. Mr. Lichtenstein does not have a pecuniary interest in the securities held by this new trust.

F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on July 20, 2018 discloses ownership of 313,112 Common Units held by a grantor retained annuity trust ("2016 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein was the sole trustee and sole annuitant. Since the filing of the Form 4, 251,754 of the Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were transferred to Mr. Lichtenstein in satisfaction of the trust's annuity obligations to Mr. Lichtenstein, 500,000 Common Units held directly by Mr. Lichtenstein were then transferred to a new grantor retained annuity trust ("2018 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein is the sole trustee and sole annuitant and, on September 26, 2018, the remaining 61,358 Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were gifted to a new trust for the benefit of a family member. Mr. Lichtenstein does not have a pecuniary interest in the securities held by this new trust.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Form 4 filed by the Reporting Persons on July 20, 2018 discloses ownership of 313,112 Common Units held by a grantor retained annuity trust ("2016 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein was the sole trustee and sole annuitant. Since the filing of the Form 4, 251,754 of the Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were transferred to Mr. Lichtenstein in satisfaction of the trust's annuity obligations to Mr. Lichtenstein, 500,000 Common Units held directly by Mr. Lichtenstein were then transferred to a new grantor retained annuity trust ("2018 GRAT") of which Mr. Lichtenstein is the sole trustee and sole annuitant and, on September 26, 2018, the remaining 61,358 Common Units held by the 2016 GRAT were gifted to a new trust for the benefit of a family member. Mr. Lichtenstein does not have a pecuniary interest in the securities held by this new trust.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:24 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 OtherCommon Units no par value 121,883 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-18-002126 · form404197004_07202018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By SPH SPV-I LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,540,706

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Units reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · kind: Represents a distribution of Common Units from SPH SPV to members of SPH SPV.

F2 · price: Represents a distribution of Common Units from SPH SPV to members of SPH SPV.

F3 · balance_after: Consists entirely of Common Units as a result of the conversion of all 461,442 Class C Common Units held by SPH SPV into Common Units following the alignment of capital accounts of the Common Units and the Class C Common Units since the filing of the prior Form 4.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Managing Member of SPH SPV, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPH SPV.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:43 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 OtherCommon Units no par value 461,442 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-18-000691 · form404197004_02142018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By SPH SPV-I LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,662,589

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Units reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · kind: Class C Common Units issued to SPH SPV representing Incentive Awards earned during fiscal 2017 with respect to certain Incentive Units received pursuant to the terms of that certain Incentive Unit Agreement, effective as of May 11, 2012, by and between the Issuer and SPH SPV.

F3 · price: Class C Common Units issued to SPH SPV representing Incentive Awards earned during fiscal 2017 with respect to certain Incentive Units received pursuant to the terms of that certain Incentive Unit Agreement, effective as of May 11, 2012, by and between the Issuer and SPH SPV.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Managing Member of SPH SPV, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPH SPV.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:43 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 GiftCommon Units no par value 35,715 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-18-000691 · form404197004_02142018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,285,869

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Units reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F10 · balance_after: The Form 5 filed by the Reporting Persons on February 12, 2016 discloses ownership of an aggregate of 379,141 Common Units held directly by Mr. Lichtenstein. The total number of Common Units held directly by Mr. Lichtenstein now reflects the gift of Common Units reported herein and the transfers described in Footnote 8.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:43 UTC STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. SPLP · Entity 51727 OtherCommon Units no par value 7,205 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-18-000691 · form404197004_02142018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LICHTENSTEIN WARREN G · CIK 0001005784 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner

Steel Partners, Ltd. · CIK 0001504325 · 10% owner

WGL Capital LLC · CIK 0001547324 · 10% owner

SPH SPV-I LLC · CIK 0001606923 · See Footnote 1

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By SPH SPV-I LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,201,147

F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by WGL Capital LLC ("WGL"), Steel Partners, Ltd. ("SPL"), SPH SPV-I LLC ("SPH SPV") and Warren G. Lichtenstein (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding Common Units. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Units reported herein, except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · kind: Represents a withdrawal of Common Units from SPH SPV by certain members of SPH SPV.

F2 · price: Represents a withdrawal of Common Units from SPH SPV by certain members of SPH SPV.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Lichtenstein, as the Managing Member of SPH SPV, may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Units owned directly by SPH SPV.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.