Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherford International plcWFRD · Entity 3720 | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | March 07, 2025 | March 11, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Weatherford International plc
Report date March 07, 2025 · Filed March 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,693 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 5,693 · Balance 5,693 F1: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. |
| 2025 Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,540 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 8,540 · Balance 8,540 F2: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date.
F2: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:48 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Grant2025 Performance Share Units · Derivative | 8,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000067 · wk-form4_1741726071.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,540 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,540 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of the target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance during the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:48 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Grant2025 Restricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000067 · wk-form4_1741726071.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,693 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,693 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on March 7, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:28 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversion2022 Annual Performance Share Units · Derivative | 10,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000058 · wk-form4_1739226530.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,279 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The award vested at 182% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The award vested at 182% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The award vested at 182% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:28 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,045 | $65.36 | $264,381.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000058 · wk-form4_1739226530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,399 F2 · kind: Transaction was a withholding of a portion of vested PSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreements. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 17:28 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 10,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000058 · wk-form4_1739226530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,444 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The award vested at 182% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · derivative · entry 7 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,452 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 727 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · derivative · entry 6 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,491 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,491 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,824 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vested in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vested in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vested in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,986 | $73.99 | $146,944.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,165 F4 · kind: Transaction was a withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the 2019 EIP and the relevant award agreements. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2025 Filed Jan 22, 2025 17:12 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000032 · wk-form4_1737583954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,933 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vested in three equal annual installments over the three-year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 16:32 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,762 | $72.66 | $346,006.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000014 · wk-form4_1736371916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,109 F1 · kind: Sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:34 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversion2021 Program Performance Share Units · Derivative | 26,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000011 · wk-form4_1735940044.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 26,377 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of (i) 21,377 performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 1, 2021 and (ii) 5,000 PSUs granted on June 30, 2022, under the 2021 Weatherford Accelerating Growth & Efficiency ("WAGE") Program under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The awards vested at 100% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period which ended on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of (i) 21,377 performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 1, 2021 and (ii) 5,000 PSUs granted on June 30, 2022, under the 2021 Weatherford Accelerating Growth & Efficiency ("WAGE") Program under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The awards vested at 100% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period which ended on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of (i) 21,377 performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 1, 2021 and (ii) 5,000 PSUs granted on June 30, 2022, under the 2021 Weatherford Accelerating Growth & Efficiency ("WAGE") Program under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The awards vested at 100% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period which ended on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:34 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 10,506 | $72.29 | $759,478.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000011 · wk-form4_1735940044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,871 F2 · shares: Transaction was a withholding of a portion of vested PSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the Plan, and the relevant award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:34 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 26,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-25-000011 · wk-form4_1735940044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of (i) 21,377 performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 1, 2021 and (ii) 5,000 PSUs granted on June 30, 2022, under the 2021 Weatherford Accelerating Growth & Efficiency ("WAGE") Program under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"). The awards vested at 100% based on achievement of performance metrics during the three-year performance period which ended on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 16:40 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,805 | $93.96 | $639,390.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000128 · wk-form4_1725914446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.80 to $94.27. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,700 | $97.50 | $263,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000052 · wk-form4_1708119958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,805 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · derivative · entry 8 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,724 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,724 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · derivative · entry 7 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,179 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,179 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs granted on January 18, 2024 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Grant2024 Annual Performance Share Units · Derivative | 3,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · derivative · entry 6 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,268 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,268 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance at the end of the performance period, which is the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance at the end of the performance period, which is the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2024 under the 2019 EIP. The number of PSUs reported is the target award and may be subject to a payout ranging from 0% to 200% of target award depending on the actual achievement of the performance goals at the end of the performance period. The PSUs vest based on actual performance at the end of the performance period, which is the Issuer's three fiscal years beginning on January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,982 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,491 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,824 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,824 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,615 | $94.50 | $152,617.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,505 F3 · kind: Transaction was a withholding of a portion of vested RSUs to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations upon vesting, pursuant to the award agreement and associated equity incentive plan under which the award was granted. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on January 18, 2023 pursuant to the 2019 EIP. The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 16:46 UTC | Weatherford International plc WFRD · Entity 3720 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,824 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603923-24-000033 · wk-form4_1705959959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reed David John · CIK 0002008318 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,629 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the vesting of restricted share units ("RSUs") granted on January 18, 2022 pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "2019 EIP"). The RSUs vest in three equal installments annually over the three-year period from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.