Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Solutions Corp.HLMN · Entity 4721 | President, Hillman Canada | March 07, 2025 | March 11, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hillman Solutions Corp.
Report date March 07, 2025 · Filed March 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 69,179 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-07 · Grant · Acquired 20,942 · Balance 69,179 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 10:00 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741701597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,179 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 16:07 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,359 | $10.06 | $124,331.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-25-000052 · wk-form4_1740172036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,237 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.06 to $10.085, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average transaction price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 11:53 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,773 | $9.29 | $90,791.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-25-000029 · wk-form4_1736873622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,596 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 11:51 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 72,523 | $0.00 Strike: $6.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000166 · wk-form4_1732035077.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,523 shares Expires 2027-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The exercised options were granted on 10/01/2017. All shares underlying the exercised options vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 11:51 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | SaleCommon Stock | 72,523 | $10.67 | $773,457.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000166 · wk-form4_1732035077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,369 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.65 to $10.695, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average transaction price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 11:51 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 72,523 | $6.07 | $440,214.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000166 · wk-form4_1732035077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 12:35 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000043 · wk-form4_1710174895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,369 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:19 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 106,184 | $0.00 Strike: $6.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709155132.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 106,184 shares Expires 2025-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on 2/12/2015. Half of the shares underlying the option vested in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. The other half of the shares underlying the option vest based on the achievement of performance criteria. The option exercise reported on this form involved the options with time based vesting. The unexercised options that remain outstanding vest upon achievement of performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:19 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | SaleCommon Stock | 106,184 | $9.40 | $998,129.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709155132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,937 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at the same price, and have been combined on this form. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:19 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 106,184 | $6.07 | $644,536.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000026 · wk-form4_1709155132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,121 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 14:15 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 53,530 | $0.00 Strike: $8.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-23-000046 · wf-form4_167838934090366.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,530 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,530 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase Issuer common stock. The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 14:15 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-23-000046 · wf-form4_167838934090366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,937 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 18:20 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 66,889 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-009122 · tm224830-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,889 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,889 shares Expires 2032-01-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which is 10 years prior to the expiration date), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 18:20 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-009122 · tm224830-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,132 F1 · security: Represents 22,132 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right to receive common stock. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 12:14 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 38,862 | $0.00 Strike: $6.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-138848 · tm2132953-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,862 shares Expires 2025-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Half of the shares underlying the option vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which is 10 years prior to the expiration date), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Half of the shares underlying the option vest based on the achievement of performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 12:14 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,862 | $10.91 | $423,984.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-138848 · tm2132953-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $10.90 to $10.93, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 12:14 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,862 | $6.07 | $235,892.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-138848 · tm2132953-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ride Scott · CIK 0001869850 · President, Hillman Canada 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.