Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.HII · Entity 3476 | Ex VP & Chief Sustainability | March 14, 2025 | March 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.
Report date March 14, 2025 · Filed March 17, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,124.159 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-14 · Grant · Acquired 7.684 · Balance 1,124.159 F1: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the Reporting Person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.
F2: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the Reporting Person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 16:15 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 7.684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-013116 · wk-form4_1742242536.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,124.159 Underlying: Common Stock · 7.684 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · shares: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the Reporting Person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 16:20 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 158.738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008678 · wk-form4_1740691197.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,116.475 Underlying: Common Stock · 158.738 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 16:20 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71.591 | $173.19 | $12,398.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008678 · wk-form4_1740691197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,564.491 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes on restricted stock that vested on February 26, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 16:20 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 158.738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008678 · wk-form4_1740691197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,636.082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:50 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007797 · wk-form4_1740520240.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,275.213 Underlying: Common Stock · 799 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock rights ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/24/25 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · shares: Each restricted stock rights ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/24/25 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock rights ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/24/25 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock rights ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan on 2/24/25 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:50 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,145.636 | $168.81 | $193,394.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007797 · wk-form4_1740520240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,477.344 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by issuer for payment of withholding taxes on RPSRs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 16:50 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,476 | $168.81 | $417,973.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-007797 · wk-form4_1740520240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,622.98 F1 · shares: Shares issued upon settlement of restricted performance stock rights ("RPSRs") for the performance period that ended on 12/31/2024. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 16:36 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 3.323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-051444 · wk-form4_1734384967.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476.213 Underlying: Common Stock · 3.323 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · shares: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the reporting person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 16:27 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2.339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-040481 · wk-form4_1726518452.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 2.339 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · shares: The amount acquired represents dividend equivalent rights on the RSRs, which are credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of dividend equivalent rights acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the reporting person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jul 12, 2024 16:48 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 2.551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083247 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470.551 Underlying: Common Stock · 2.551 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · shares: The RSRs acquired represent dividend equivalent rights credited following payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Pursuant to the LTISP, the number of RSRs acquired is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of RSRs held by the reporting person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:01 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2.898 | $293.32 | $850.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030396 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,146.98 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:01 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 9.626 | $293.32 | $2,823.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030396 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,149.878 F1 · shares: Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $1.30 per share of common stock on March 8, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. 2012 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan, shares of common stock representing the dividend were deferred into a stock unit account in a transaction exempt by Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 18:18 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,000.708 | $288.33 | $288,534.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,140.252 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes on restricted stock that vested on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 18:18 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,172 | $288.33 | $626,252.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022408 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,140.96 F1 · shares: The Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Compensation Committee determined that all performance goals had been met for these restricted stock units, and they were issued on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Jul 12, 2024 16:48 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative | 468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083247 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 468 Underlying: Common Stock · 468 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Company common stock, or, at the discretion of the Company's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Company common stock. The RSRs were granted under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/26/24 and vest ratably in three equal installments upon each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:35 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3 | $207.96 | $623.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 968.96 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 20:35 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.96 | $207.96 | $1,863.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 971.96 F1 · shares: Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $1.24 per share of common stock on March 10, 2023. Pursuant to the terms of the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. 2012 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan, shares of common stock representing the dividend were deferred into a stock unit account in a transaction exempt by Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:32 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 840 | $215.20 | $180,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 963 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes on restricted stock that vested on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:32 UTC | HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. HII · Entity 3476 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,803 | $215.20 | $388,005.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Paul C. · CIK 0001918481 · Ex VP & Chief Sustainability 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,803 F1 · shares: The Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. Compensation Committee determined that all performance goals had been met for these restricted stock units, and they were issued on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.