TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Goodwin Benjamin M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
81938
SEC CIK
0001335786

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC.KTOS · Entity 3567SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. AffairsMarch 13, 2025March 18, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC.

Report date March 13, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect52,466 Last balance in matching sequence After 2025-03-13 transaction · row 8 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
8 source rows

Row 1 · 2025-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,167 · Balance 48,273

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2020.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 2 · 2025-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,077 · Balance 46,196

F5: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 3 · 2025-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,167 · Balance 50,363

F2: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2021.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 4 · 2025-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,077 · Balance 48,286

F5: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 5 · 2025-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,167 · Balance 52,453

F3: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 6 · 2025-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,077 · Balance 50,376

F5: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 7 · 2025-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,167 · Balance 54,543

F4: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Row 8 · 2025-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,077 · Balance 52,466

F5: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby trust13,105 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-03-13 · row 9 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 13,105

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2020.

F2: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2021.

F3: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022.

F4: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024.

F5: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,077 $29.52 $61,313.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,466

F5 · shares: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 4,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,543

F4 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2024.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,077 $29.52 $61,313.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,376

F5 · shares: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 4,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,453

F3 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,077 $29.52 $61,313.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,286

F5 · shares: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 4,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,363

F2 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2021.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,077 $29.52 $61,313.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,196

F5 · shares: hares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 01:10 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 4,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,273

F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2020.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 17

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2024, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2024 date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2024, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2024 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 16

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,121 $27.48 $30,805.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,106

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,227

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2024, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2024 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,121 $27.48 $30,805.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,727

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,848

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 15

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 14

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 13

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 6, 2020, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2020 date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 6, 2020, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2020 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 12

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the RSU agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the RSU agreement.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,167 $27.48 $32,069.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,348

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,253 $27.48 $34,432.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,015

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,268

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,253 $27.48 $34,432.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,768

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 01:35 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,021

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 6, 2020, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2020 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 23:32 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 SaleCommon Stock 4,355 $27.71 $120,661.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,327

F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 23:32 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 SaleCommon Stock 645 $27.72 $17,879.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,682

F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:29 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,581 $18.24 $302,437.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,136

F1 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested February 29, 2024 from performance restricted stock units as reported on a Form 4 filed March 4, 2024 and released March 8, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:54 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,717

F4 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2023.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:54 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 4,167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,217

F3 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2022.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:54 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 8,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,050

F2 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 4, 2021.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:54 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantCommon Stock 8,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,717

F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the settlement of a Performance Restricted Stock Unit Award granted on January 3, 2020.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 17

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 16

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed August 6, 2019, where 12,500 RSUs vest on the fifth anniversary of the January 4, 2019 date of grant.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed August 6, 2019, where 12,500 RSUs vest on the fifth anniversary of the January 4, 2019 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 12

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the RSU agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant, unless earlier vested or terminated pursuant to the terms of the RSU agreement.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 869 $18.53 $16,102.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,384

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,253

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,381 $18.53 $81,179.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,753

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,134

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed August 6, 2019, where 12,500 RSUs vest on the fifth anniversary of the January 4, 2019 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 15

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 14

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 13

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 6, 2020, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2020 date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 6, 2020, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2020 date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,001 $18.50 $18,518.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,634

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,635

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2023, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2023 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,001 $18.50 $18,518.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,135

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,136

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2022, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2022 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,001 $18.50 $18,518.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,636

F8 · shares: Shares withheld in a net transaction to satisfy the tax liability, in accordance with Issuer's trading policies, in connection with shares vested as reported in this Form 4.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 6, 2024 00:52 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,637

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 6, 2020, where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 3, 2020 date of grant.

F9 · balance_after: Includes 454 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 23:18 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $15.64 $54,741.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,870

F1 · kind: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 187 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:23 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $12.77 $102,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP, Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,370

F1 · kind: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

F1 · shares: Open market sale of Issuer's common stock made in accordance with Issuer's trading policies.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.76 to $12.7801 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 187 shares purchased through Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:34 UTC KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. KTOS · Entity 3567 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001335786-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 11

Goodwin Benjamin M. · CIK 0001335786 · SVP, Corp. Dev. & Gov. Affairs

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021 where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs were granted and previously reported on a Form 4 filed January 5, 2021 where 12,500 RSUs vest ratably on each of the first five anniversaries of the January 4, 2021 date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.