TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cowley Joshua D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
81914
SEC CIK
0001854167

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Latham Group, Inc.SWIM · Entity 5107CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICERMarch 15, 2025March 17, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Latham Group, Inc.

Report date March 15, 2025 · Filed March 17, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect556,145 Reported balance After 2025-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,426 · Balance 556,145

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 17:12 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 14,426 $7.29 $105,165.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-008228 · form4-03172025_090343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 556,145

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:39 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 49,114 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007615 · form4-03112025_010318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 570,571

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 7, 2025. 12,278 shares will vest on each of March 7, 2026 and 2027, and 12,279 shares will vest on each of March 7, 2028 and 2029.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:39 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 149,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-007615 · form4-03112025_010318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 521,457

F1 · shares: Indicates performance stock units ("PSUs") earned over a one year performance period as granted on March 15, 2024 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The PSUs will vest on March 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 19:15 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 13,064 $5.91 $77,208.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-006276 · form4-03042025_120301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 371,679

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 19:01 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 191,707 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008348 · form4-03182024_110310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 384,743

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2024. 47,926 shares will vest on March 15, 2025. 47,927 shares will vest on each of March 15, 2026, 2027, and 2028.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:42 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 14,650 $3.05 $44,682.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-006866 · form4-03052024_110303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,036

F1 · shares: Represents shares of stock sold in an automatic "sell-to-cover" transaction to cover taxes due on RSUs that vested on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 17:36 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 146,053 $0.00 Strike: $3.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-007354 · form4-05042023_090551.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,053

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 146,053 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right ("SAR") was granted and effective on March 1, 2023, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Latham Group, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, which was received on May 2, 2023. The SAR will vest in four equal installments (rounded down to the nearest whole number) on each anniversary of March 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 16:44 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 7,215 $2.26 $16,305.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-006835 · form4-04252023_080428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,686

F1 · shares: Represents an automatic sale to cover tax obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 19:11 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 159,877 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-004237 · form4-03042023_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,901

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on 3/01/2023. 39,969 shares will vest on each of March 1, 2024, 2025, and 2026 and 39,970 shares will vest on March 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 16:39 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 6,957 $11.85 $82,440.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001968 · es220260760_4-cowley.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,024

F2 · shares: Represents a sale to cover tax obligations on the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 18:03 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 107,197 $0.00 Strike: $15.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-000954 · es220232449_4-cowley.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,197

Underlying: Common stock · 107,197 shares

Expires 2032-03-03

F1 · security: The options vest in four equal installments (rounded down to the nearest whole number on each anniversary of March 3, 2022).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments (rounded down to the nearest whole number on each anniversary of March 3, 2022).

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 16:39 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 7,440 $14.09 $104,829.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001968 · es220260760_4-cowley.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,981

F2 · shares: Represents a sale to cover tax obligations on the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 16:39 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 68,421 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-001968 · es220260760_4-cowley.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,421

F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (the "RSUs") will vest in three equal installments (rounded to the nearest whole number), on the nine month anniversary of April 22, 2021, the twelve month anniversary and the twenty-four month anniversary of April 22, 2021. 22,807 RSUs vested on January 22, 2022 and 22,807 RSUs vested on April 22, 2022. 22,807 RSUs will vest on April 22, 2023.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 16:31 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 1,000 $19.00 $19,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001470 · es210148085_4-cowley.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired pursuant to a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 16:37 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 68,421 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001417 · es210146971_4-cowley.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,421

Underlying: Common stock · 68,421 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments (rounded to the nearest whole number), on the nine month anniversary of April 27, 2021, the twelve month anniversary and the twenty-four month anniversary of April 22, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments (rounded to the nearest whole number), on the nine month anniversary of April 27, 2021, the twelve month anniversary and the twenty-four month anniversary of April 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 16:37 UTC Latham Group, Inc. SWIM · Entity 5107 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 96,984 $0.00 Strike: $19.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001417 · es210146971_4-cowley.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cowley Joshua D. · CIK 0001854167 · Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,984

Underlying: Common stock · 96,984 shares

Expires 2031-04-22

F1 · security: The stock options will vest in four equal installments (rounded to the nearest whole number) on each anniversary of April 22, 2021.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in four equal installments (rounded to the nearest whole number) on each anniversary of April 22, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.