Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MYERS INDUSTRIES INCMYE · Entity 4854 | EVP & CFO | March 16, 2025 | March 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC
Report date March 16, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,702 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,256 · Balance 14,145 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2025-03-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,443 · Balance 12,702 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,513 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,256 · Balance 8,513 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3: On March 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,769 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in three equal installments on March 16, 2025, March 16, 2026, and March 16, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3: On March 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,769 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in three equal installments on March 16, 2025, March 16, 2026, and March 16, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041252 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,513 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,256 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,769 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in three equal installments on March 16, 2025, March 16, 2026, and March 16, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,769 restricted stock units, subject to vesting in three equal installments on March 16, 2025, March 16, 2026, and March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,443 | $12.78 | $18,441.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,702 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 19,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037529 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,313 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,313 shares Expires 2028-03-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2027, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2027, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:00 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037529 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,313 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,313 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 10, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,313 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on March 16, 2026, March 16, 2027, and March 16, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 10, 2025, the reporting person was granted 19,313 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on March 16, 2026, March 16, 2027, and March 16, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061639 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,493 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 31,480 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 31,480 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061639 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,716 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,358 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,074 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,074 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,001 | $16.77 | $50,326.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,889 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 961 | $16.77 | $16,115.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,397 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061639 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,358 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 12:32 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 19,153 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-058220 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,153 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,153 shares Expires 2027-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2026, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted earnings per share over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2026, subject to a modifier based on relative total shareholder return. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 10:50 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029639 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,769 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,769 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,769 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on March 16, 2025, March 16, 2026, and March 16, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 7, 2024, the reporting person was granted 12,769 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on March 16, 2025, March 16, 2026, and March 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030197 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,480 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,480 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 31,480 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 31,480 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 15,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030197 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,111 shares Expires 2023-05-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted EBITDA over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025 with a relative TSR modifier. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock based upon the Issuer's cumulative adjusted EBITDA over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025 with a relative TSR modifier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 20:30 UTC | MYERS INDUSTRIES INC MYE · Entity 4854 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030197 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grant Fitz E · CIK 0001796912 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,074 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,074 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,074 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments on May 15, 2024, May 15, 2025, and May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.