Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passage BIO, Inc.PASG · Entity 7829 | GC & CORPORATE SECRETARY | March 15, 2025 | March 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Passage BIO, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.39 · Expires 2035-03-15 | Direct | 278,386 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 278,386 · Balance 278,386 F1: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on April 15, 2025 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on April 15, 2025 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:11 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 278,386 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008441 · form4-03182025_090302.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & CORPORATE SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,386 Underlying: Common Stock · 278,386 shares Expires 2035-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on April 15, 2025 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:41 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024433 · form4-10022024_081040.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & CORPORATE SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-09-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on September 1, 2024 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:08 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 203,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008487 · form4-03192024_080350.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & CORPORATE SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 203,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on April 15, 2024 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on April 15, 2024 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:19 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,813 | $0.91 | $14,389.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,995 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents an Issuer mandated sale by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs; it does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the Issuer's equity incentive plan, an award recipient's tax withholding obligations must be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:19 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000365 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the total restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the total restricted stock units vested on December 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:19 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,024 shares acquired on May 14, 2021, 531 shares acquired on November 15, 2021, 3,082 shares acquired on May 13, 2022, and 3,967 shares acquired under the 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 23:27 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023477 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2033-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as of 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on April 15, 2023 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:22 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056611 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the total RSUs will vest on December 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the total RSUs will vest on December 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 21:22 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 106,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · Interim CEO, GC & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 106,000 shares Expires 2032-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as of 1/36 of the total shares monthly beginning on July 13, 2022 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 20:17 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · Interim CEO, GC & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in ratable increments of 1/12 of the total award on each monthly anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:47 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 106,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001787297-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC and Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 106,000 shares Expires 2032-02-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly beginning on March 10, 2022 until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:27 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 170,997 | $0.00 Strike: $21.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012158 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC and Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,997 Underlying: Common Stock · 170,997 shares Expires 2031-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to 25% of the total shares on February 16, 2022, and thereafter vests as to 1/48 of the total shares monthly until fully vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 23:35 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $18.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC and Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:52 UTC | Passage BIO, Inc. PASG · Entity 7829 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 99,731 | $0.00 Strike: $18.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cale Edgar B. · CIK 0001799783 · GC and Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,731 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,731 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the total shares on February 27, 2021, and then 2.0833% of the total shares vest monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on February 27, 2024, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.