Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK · Entity 5700 | Managing Director, Europe | March 17, 2025 | March 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Report date March 17, 2025 · Filed March 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 206,049 |
Ending reported balance
After 2025-03-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2025-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 35,058 · Balance 211,834 F1: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 17, 2025 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 17, 2025, March 10, 2026 and March 10, 2027. Row 2 · 2025-03-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,785 · Balance 206,049 F2: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 17, 2025 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 17, 2025, March 10, 2026 and March 10, 2027.
F2: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:07 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 5,785 | $6.02 | $34,825.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003630 · dp226469_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,049 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:07 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 35,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003630 · dp226469_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,834 F1 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 17, 2025 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 17, 2025, March 10, 2026 and March 10, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 23:31 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 14,573 | $5.72 | $83,357.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003345 · dp226221_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,776 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:26 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 31,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-003111 · dp226002_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,349 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on each of March 10, 2026, March 10, 2027 and March 10, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:34 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 12,375 | $6.78 | $83,902.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-000194 · dp223172_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,797 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 22:39 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 5,896 | $7.35 | $43,335.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-004084 · dp208631_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,172 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 01:32 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 35,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-003965 · dp208533_4-lauransse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,068 F1 · price: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 14, 2024 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of March 14, 2024, March 10, 2025 and March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 02:44 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 6,600 | $4.55 | $30,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-003559 · dp208126_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,343 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 02:44 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 35,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-24-003559 · dp208126_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,943 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. 50% of the RSUs will vest on March 10, 2025, and the remaining 50% will vest on March 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 6, 2023 23:31 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 19,000 | $2.85 | $54,148.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-016042 · dp202559_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,885 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.795 to $2.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 21:32 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-011804 · dp198254_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,885 F1 · price: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Ranpak Holdings Corp. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A common stock. 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2025 and the remaining 50% will vest on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:36 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 13,103 | $6.36 | $83,335.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-23-003793 · dp190337_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,885 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock unit and restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:42 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 17,832 | $22.52 | $401,576.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-004131 · dp168747_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,988 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's previously-granted performance-based restricted stock unit and restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 23:09 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 40,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-003889 · dp168502_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,820 F1 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on February 28, 2022 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vest as follows: 1/3 of the Performance RSUs vest on March 3, 2022, 1/3 vest on March 3, 2023 and 1/3 vest on March 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 01:32 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | SaleClass A common stock | 16,304 | $38.79 | $632,432.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-017600 · dp161502_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,819 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.75 to $38.985. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:10 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,773 | $21.30 | $37,764.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003886 · dp147724_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,123 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:10 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 10,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003886 · dp147724_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,896 F2 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the restricted stock units ("RSUs") earned on March 9, 2021. The RSUs vest as follows: 1/3 of the RSUs vested on the grant date and the remaining 2/3 of the RSUs vest on March 3, 2022 and March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:10 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4,729 | $18.69 | $88,385.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003886 · dp147724_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,155 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the vesting of a portion of the reporting person's performance-based restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 22:55 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 28,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003680 · dp147459_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,884 F2 · shares: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the performance-based restricted stock units ("Performance RSUs") earned on March 4, 2021 as determined by Ranpak based on pre-established performance goals. The earned Performance RSUs vested as follows: 1/3 of the Performance RSUs are immediately vested and the remaining Performance RSUs vest 1/3 on January 1, 2022 and 1/3 on January 1, 2023, subject to achievement of the applicable performance goals. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 22:55 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4,729 | $18.34 | $86,729.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-003680 · dp147459_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,225 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover payment of the tax liabilities of the reporting person related to the reporting person's restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 22:58 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4,705 | $7.65 | $35,993.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-009565 · dp128146_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,954 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Ranpak Holdings Corp. that have been withheld to satisfy withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of 4,705 restricted stock units and does not represent a sale. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 21:55 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | GrantClass A common stock | 28,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-004761 · dp123353_4-laurensse.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laurensse Eric · CIK 0001775465 · Managing Director, Europe 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,659 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units vest ratably in three annual installments on March 3, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.