Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INCHIVE · Entity 155534 | Director | August 09, 2019 | August 09, 2019 |
| Zscaler, Inc.ZS · Entity 3153 | Chief Financial Officer | March 18, 2025 | March 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC
Report date August 09, 2019 · Filed August 09, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,131 · Balance 0 F1: Each outstanding share of the Common Stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive $4.45 per share in cash, as described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of June 26, 2019, a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 26, 2019. F2: Certain of these securities were restricted stock units ("RSUs") that represented the Reporting Person's right to receive Common Stock shares of the Issuer. The RSUs were cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash, as described in the Merger Agreement. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.58 · Expires 2023-09-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-08-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,920 · Balance 0 F3: Each outstanding option of the Issuer was either converted into the right to receive cash, or was cancelled without any cash payment or other consideration, as described in the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each outstanding share of the Common Stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive $4.45 per share in cash, as described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of June 26, 2019, a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on June 26, 2019.
F2: Certain of these securities were restricted stock units ("RSUs") that represented the Reporting Person's right to receive Common Stock shares of the Issuer. The RSUs were cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive cash, as described in the Merger Agreement.
F3: Each outstanding option of the Issuer was either converted into the right to receive cash, or was cancelled without any cash payment or other consideration, as described in the Merger Agreement.
Zscaler, Inc.
Report date March 18, 2025 · Filed March 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 213,702 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-18 · Sale · Disposed 3,721 · Balance 213,702 F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.1439 to $199.1465, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.1439 to $199.1465, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:45 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,196 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000104 · wf-form4_162336512767860.xml · derivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,196 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:45 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,196 | $200.01 | $10,239,604.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000104 · wf-form4_162336512767860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,719 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 4, 2021, as amended April 6, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $200.00 to $200.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:45 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,196 | $5.82 | $297,960.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000104 · wf-form4_162336512767860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:19 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000094 · wf-form4_162275151242152.xml · derivative · entry 6 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,196 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options are fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:19 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $192.89 | $135,023.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000094 · wf-form4_162275151242152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,719 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 4, 2021, as amended April 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:19 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,780 | $191.87 | $341,528.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000094 · wf-form4_162275151242152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,419 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 4, 2021, as amended April 6, 2021. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.61 to $192.405, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:19 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,620 | $191.15 | $1,265,413.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000094 · wf-form4_162275151242152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,199 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 4, 2021, as amended April 6, 2021. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.56 to $191.54, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:19 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $189.95 | $170,955.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000094 · wf-form4_162275151242152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,819 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on January 4, 2021, as amended April 6, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.49 to $190.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:19 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.82 | $58,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000094 · wf-form4_162275151242152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,719 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 17:58 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000068 · wf-form4_161852389997230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,719 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest as follows: (i) 10% of the RSUs vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on December 15, 2022; (ii) 40% of the RSUs vest in eight equal quarterly installments beginning December 15, 2023 and (iii) 50% of the RSUs vest in eight equal quarterly installments beginning December 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 21:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,699 | $183.31 | $861,373.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-21-000047 · wf-form4_161594335462120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,889 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,804 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · derivative · entry 11 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,196 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,804 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is subject to an early exercise provision and is immediately exercisable. One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on February 6, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,254 | $185.50 | $232,621.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,588 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.28 to $185.94, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,901 | $184.75 | $905,435.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,842 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.28 to $185.23, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,035 | $183.79 | $2,395,646.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,743 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.28 to $185.23, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,481 | $182.83 | $1,550,587.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,778 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.27 to $183.23, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,133 | $181.84 | $206,029.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,259 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $181.035 to $183.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,804 | $5.82 | $167,639.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,392 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,768 | $183.37 | $874,294.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,588 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units as mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $187.36 | $18,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,356 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,956 | $186.54 | $551,411.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,456 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.10 to $186.98, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 20:09 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,992 | $185.53 | $7,048,758.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000198 · wf-form4_160816735244516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,412 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.03 to $185.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 17:59 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,531 | $183.56 | $1,933,075.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000195 · wf-form4_160772757871447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,404 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $183.01 to $183.99, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 17:59 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $178.02 | $89,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000195 · wf-form4_160772757871447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,935 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.00 to $178.02, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 17:59 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,126 | $177.39 | $2,860,565.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000195 · wf-form4_160772757871447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,435 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.00 to $177.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 17:59 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,374 | $176.49 | $2,360,426.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000195 · wf-form4_160772757871447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,561 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176 to $176.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 17:59 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,617 | $185.00 | $854,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000195 · wf-form4_160772757871447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,935 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:58 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,165 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000177 · wf-form4_160210431418293.xml · derivative · entry 5 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,165 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is subject to an early exercise provision and is immediately exercisable. One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on February 6, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:58 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,908 | $147.00 | $574,456.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000177 · wf-form4_160210431418293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,552 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.59 to $147.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:58 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,999 | $145.86 | $437,444.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000177 · wf-form4_160210431418293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,460 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $145.45 to $146.19, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:58 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,258 | $144.99 | $1,052,345.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000177 · wf-form4_160210431418293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,459 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $144.44 to $145.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 16:58 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,165 | $5.82 | $82,440.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000177 · wf-form4_160210431418293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 95,835 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · derivative · entry 7 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,165 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,835 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is subject to an early exercise provision and is immediately exercisable. One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on February 6, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,351 | $130.66 | $699,139.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,552 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.135 to $130.75, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,345 | $129.30 | $1,337,581.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,903 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.06 to $129.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 48,634 | $128.58 | $6,253,432.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,248 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.057 to $129.055, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,925 | $127.67 | $3,054,444.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,882 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.04 to $128.024, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,580 | $126.65 | $960,038.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,807 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.02 to $126.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:05 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 95,835 | $5.82 | $557,759.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000152 · wf-form4_160029748709323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 20:07 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000144 · wf-form4_159969643220065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,552 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted upon achievement of certain FY20 performance metrics pursuant to the performance-based restricted stock units granted October 31, 2019 under Zscaler's Fiscal Year 2018 Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units will vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on December 15, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,562 shares acquired under the Issuer's Fiscal Year 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · derivative · entry 8 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is subject to an early exercise provision and is immediately exercisable. One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on February 6, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,335 | $108.55 | $687,654.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,400 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.495 to $108.78, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,203 | $107.93 | $1,856,757.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,735 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.49 to $108.475, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 53,247 | $107.13 | $5,704,367.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,938 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.49 to $107.48, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,715 | $105.97 | $2,619,048.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 444,185 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.49 to $106.48, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $104.85 | $891,223.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 468,900 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.27 to $105.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) through (7) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 110,000 | $5.82 | $640,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 18:37 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | GrantCommon Stock | 58,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000097 · wf-form4_159122384490285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,400 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on December 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 18:39 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,694 | $0.00 Strike: $5.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000055 · wf-form4_158647198226164.xml · derivative · entry 6 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,694 shares Expires 2027-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is subject to an early exercise provision and is immediately exercisable. One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on February 6, 2018 and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 18:39 UTC | Zscaler, Inc. ZS · Entity 3153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 108,694 | $5.82 | $632,599.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001713683-20-000055 · wf-form4_158647198226164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CANESSA REMO · CIK 0001250311 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.